| 1) |
The Penecostal Movement In The Catholic Church
|
|
|
NY: Ave Maria Press, 197. Owner,s name , otherwise near fine. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Lindberghs
|
|
|
International Press,1935. red hb,cover edges and corners frayed, hinge weak ow good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Lindberghs
|
|
|
International Press,1st,1935. The Story Of A Distinguished Family, ill with photos, red ill hb,fading splotches on cover, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Will Rogers
|
|
|
Great Britain,1935. ambassador of good will,prince of wit and wisdom, world war II, appreciation by Lowell Thomas, blue illustrated hardback, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Victor Book Of The Symphony
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1935, revised ed 1941. very good/dj chipped, frayed. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Oracle
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid, 1959. yellowing, slight corner stain and edge marks. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bob Maguire and Bob Engle. . ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Clout,Mayor Daley and His City
|
|
|
Avon, 1st paperback printing, 1976. spine creases o/w very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Daddy Long Legs Fun Songs
|
|
|
M Witmark and Sons, 1900, t. For Young and Old, tall color illustrated hardback, one page in middle of book chipped on edges only, spine cover frayed, cover rubbed and bumped, some soiling and page yellowing to inside. Illus. by Keller, Edgar. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Catholic Dilemma
|
|
|
NY: Mentor Omega, 1962. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Informer
|
|
|
Bantam #A1357,1955. VG condition. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting For Winter
|
|
|
Random House,1966,1st printing. A Collection of 21 New Stories by author, near fine/dj frayed. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Butterfield 8
|
|
|
Avon,1952, # 422. tanned, reglued, cover bright and shiny, vg. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Big Laugh
|
|
|
first Bantam edition, Oct 1963,# S2654. tanned,near fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting For Winter
|
|
|
first Bantam edition, Nov 1967 # N3537. tanned,near fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Elizabeth Appleton
|
|
|
first Bantam edition,July 1964, # N2787. tanned, near fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pipe Night
|
|
|
first Bantam,1966 # H3104. some tanning,fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Lockwood Concern
|
|
|
first Signet,Nov 1966 # Q2876. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Appointment In Samarra
|
|
|
Signet # D1895,7th printing,Jan 1961. tanned,spine reglued at bottom.edge wear and corner bent,g. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Assembly
|
|
|
Bantam Seventy-Five 1st printing Jan 1963 # S2506. yellowing, near fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
The O'Hara Generation
|
|
|
Bantam, 1970. slight yellowing, otherwise very good. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (18)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


