Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with O from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Gaucho Boy
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1961. First edition. hardback. Good + in Good DJ. 63 pages, black and white illustrations exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sean: An Intimate Memoir of Sean O'Casey
|
|
|
New York:: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc,, 1972. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good Minus DJ. close3d tear, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Coal Run
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Scriptural Dramas for Children
|
|
|
Paulist Pr,, 1977. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The teachers' Story Teller's book
|
|
|
Chicago:: Rand McNally & Company,, 1913. Hardcover. Good. previous owners' names, cracked front interion hinge, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sermons and Soda Water
|
|
|
London:: Cresset Press,, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. slight soil edges in mylar cover ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
BATMAN : KNIGHTFALL (Bantam Spectra Book)
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam,, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Iceman Cometh
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1946. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Marco Millions
|
|
|
New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1927. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Garda
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, Doran,, 1929. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ tapped in mylar cover. llustrated supplement, following the table of contents page, is an 8-page booklet, "My Sketch Book," with illustrations by Rose O'Neill, 305 pages, illustrated endpapers, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fiat Lux: Teaching in Paradise
|
|
|
Winter Park:: Angel Alley Press,, 2004. First printing. Softcover. Near Fine. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia of World Scientists: From Around the World (Facts on File Science Library)
|
|
|
Facts on File,, 2000. First edition. Glossy Pictorial Cover. As New. 450 pages ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Appletons' Home Books- Building A Home
|
|
|
New York:: D. Appleton and Company,, 1882. Hardcover. Very Good. tan cloth with red and blue decorative cover, light edge wear,15pp, illus. and ads. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Patterns in the Void
|
|
|
Boulder, CO:: Westview Press,, 2002. First printing. Hardcover. As New. 270 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Seventy eight Year Round Stories
|
|
|
Ohio:: Standard Publishing Company,, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. previous owners name, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
From the Terrace
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1958. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Rise of Bucknell University
|
|
|
New York:: Appleton Century Crofts,, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ex-library, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
La cuisine;: Secrets of modern French cooking
|
|
|
Tudor Pub. Co,, 1969. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Flight
|
|
|
New York:: D. Appleton-Century Company,, 1940. First American edition. Hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. translated fro Norwegian by Solvi and Richard Bateson, ex-library, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Atlas of Clinical Pathology of the Oral Mucous Membrane
|
|
|
St. Louis:: the C. V. Mosby Company,, 1960 . Second edition. Hardcover. Fine. No DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


