Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Woodwards Book Room

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Never Tell Him You're Alone
O'Brien, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Good. 1992. Paperback. 0312928262 1st printing--244 pages--a good reading copy--store stamp inside front cover--top front corner of cover clipped--clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Steak for Breakfast
O'Conner, Elizabeth

Angus & Robertson. Very Good/Very Good DJ. 1958. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 3rd printing--217pp--yellow boards--mild edgewear--soiling to text edge--pages clean & tight--unclipped dust jacket has light edgewear & soiling to back panel. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) OVER THE SEA (Companion Books)
O'Donnell, Mabel

UK: James Nisbet & Company. Very Good-. 1971. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0720205263 158 pages--reprint--illustrated card covers with light soiling & edgewear--mild "dog-eared" corners to pages--CONTENTS: It Happened in Brittany; The Fete of the Blue Nets; It Happened in Norway; It Happened in Lapland; It Happened in Spain; It Happened in Africa. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) A Doorway in Time: Memoir of a Celtic Spiritual Journey
O'Driscoll, Herbert

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Very Good-/Good+DJ. 1985. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 0060663405 113pp--light wear to covers with damp stain to back cover--clipped dust jacket has edge wear & rippling from being damp--prev owners bookplate inside--very good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) He's Got to Go
O'Flanagan, Sheila

He's Got to Go
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing. Good+. 2003. Paperback. 0747266360 used--creasing & edgewear to covers--pages clean, binding tight--good+ reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Too Good to be True
O'Flanagan, Sheila

United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing. Very Good-. 2004. Paperback. 0755323807 631 pages--used--clean, tight reading copy with creasing & edgewear to covers. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Too Good to Be True
O'Flanagan, Sheila

Headline Book Publishing. Good+. 2004. Paperback. 0755323807 631 pages--clean, tight copy with light to moderate reading wear to covers--spine creasing--good+ reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Introduction to Psychopathology - 2nd Edition
O'Kelly, Lawrence I.; Muckler, Frederick A

Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall. Good+/No Dust Jacket. 1961. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 5th printing--704 pages--green cloth--rubbing, edgewear to covers--pencil underlining in text--binding tight--prev. owners name inside--good+ reading, reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The Issue is Life: a Christian Response to Abortion in Canada
O'Leary, Denyse

Burlington Ontario: Welch Publishing. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. very good clean tight reading copy--pages tanning--ISBN: 1550110616 . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Major League Trouble (Full House Michelle Ser., No. 7)
O'Neil, Laura

Major League Trouble (Full House Michelle Ser., No. 7)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1996. Trade Paperback. 0671535757 mild edgewear, corner crease to cover-text clean and tight-book store stamp inside . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Focus on Alcohol (A Drug-Alert Book)
O'Neill, Catherine

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc. Like New. 1991. Soft Cover. 0816724458 1st print--SUMMARY: Discusses the history, use and dangers of alcohol, the problems of alcoholism, and coping with the pressures to drink. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Power Failure (SOS Planet Earth Ser.)
O'Neill, Mary

Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C.. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0816722889 1st print--oversize--pictorial covers--32 pp-ex library markings and light wear--bumping to corners & spine ends--interior clean & tight--Summary: Discusses the energy sources we use today and those that might power the world in the future. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Would You Believe It? 96 Hilarious Photos By Ken Oakes
Oakes, Ken; Watters, Dave (editor)

The Vancouver Sun. Very Good. 1000. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall no date (sometime in the 1970's)--unpaginated--staple-bound--rubbing & edgewear to covers, with light soiling to back--binding is tight with some rusting of staples--pages clean--A collection of wonderfully humorous photos with captions by Ken Oakes. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Guess the Animal! (Golden Sturdy Bks.)
Obligado, Lilian

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Books. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0307121658 hardboard book--light cover wear--inside, a gently read book. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) "Hello, He Lied" : And Other Truths from the Hollywood Trenches
Obst, Lynda R

One woman's transition from a good job as editor of the "New York Times Magazine" to a great job as a powerful and very tough... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. As New/Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0316622117 Remainder 1st printing--shelfwear & small closed tear to dj--unread copy . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) We Have an Altar: a Manual on Altar Work
Oke, Norman R

Kansas City: Beacon Hill. Like New. 1969. Trade Paperback. 6th printing--80pp--mild shelf wear--clean tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) We Have an Altar: A Manual on Alter Work
Oke, Norman R

Kansas City: Beacon Hill. Like New. 1969. Trade Paperback. 6th printing--80pp--mild shelf wear--clean tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) We Have an Altar: A Manual on Altar Work
Oke, Norman R

Kansas City: Beacon Hill. Very Good. 1969. Trade Paperback. 6th printing--80pp--creasing to corners--small tear to front cover--pages clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Thirteenth Summer
Olaizola, Jose Luis

Red Deer Press. Very Good+. 1993. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0889950946 285 pages--softcover with french folds--mild cover wear--pages clean with mild tanning--inscription on half-title page--A classic story of a boy's coming of age. Translated from the Spanish by Susan Ouriou. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) The Rich Earth - Volume 1 - Heron Saga
Oldfield, Pamela

Sphere Books . Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. 0722165080 461 pages--clean, tight copy--creasing & edge wear to covers--mild page tanning. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (28)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: