Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Authors starting with O from AzioMedia.com

Bookseller : AzioMedia.com (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : AzioMedia.com [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 532
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

1) Haunted Waters
O' Donnell, Eliot

London: Rider. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight & clean; laminated dj price-clipped; slight foxing to inner boards; solid copy; . Fine. 1957. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
2) Navajo Coyote Tales: The Curly To Aheedliinii Version (American Tribal Religions)
O. F. M., Father Berard Haile

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Bison Books. Soft Cover. 0803272227 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" . Good. 1984. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Native American; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Folklore & Mythology;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Beating About the Bush
O'Brien, Brian

NY: Lee Furman, Inc.. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1938. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $79.95
Add to cart 
4) Virginia
O'Brien, Edna

A play about Virginia Woolf and her relationships with her husband, Leonard Woolf, and her lover, Vita Sackville-West.

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. 0151937621 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. appears unread; tight clean pages; unmarked; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj w/ one tiny 1/4 inch closed tear to edge in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1981. F. ... (more information)

Subjects: DRAMA / English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Virginia: A Play
O'Brien, Edna

Virginia: A Play
Stock photo.
A play about Virginia Woolf and her relationships with her husband, Leonard Woolf, and her lover, Vita Sackville-West.

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books. Trade Paperback. 0156935600 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" review copy w/ slip laid-in; . Fine. 1985. First Edition. ... (more information)

Subjects: DRAMA / English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Best Short Stories of 1932 and The Yearbook of the American Short Story
O'Brien, Edward J

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover: 1932 Printing. Hard Cover: 1932 Printing. Good: Foxed: Cocked/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1932. ... (more information)

Subjects: EDUCATION / History;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
7) The Hungry Tigers: The Fighter Pilot's Role in Modern Warfare
O'Brien, Frank J

Blue Ridge Summit: Aero Pub Inc. Large Paperback. 0830681957 Large Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. First Edition. Foxed; creased covers and curled corners; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; tight, unmarked copy. . Good. 1986. F. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) White Shadows in the South Seas
O'Brien, Frederick

New York: The Century Co.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. clean pages; discoloration to back board; corners and edges lightly rubbed; illustrated with photographs; full green cloth . Good. 1921. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
9) Social Prisms: Reflections on Everyday Myths and Paradoxes
O'Brien, Jodi A

Social Prisms: Reflections on Everyday Myths and Paradoxes
Stock photo.
Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.: Pine Forge Press. Trade Paperback. 0803990316 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. tight, bright and unread; clean unmarked text; 254 pp. in shrink wrap. . Fine. 1999. First Edition. ... (more information)

Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
10) Actors: Ruled by Passion, Seduced by Fame
O'Brien, Kevin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312003935 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good - Chipped. First Edition. Mylar Protected. . Fine. 1986. F. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Actors: Ruled by Passion, Seduced by Fame
O'Brien, Kevin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312003935 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st prtg; tight clean pages; 290pp; gilt titles; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj w/ light rubbing to extremities in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1986. F. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Will Rogers: Ambassador of Good Will Prince of Wit and Wisdom
O'Brien, P.J

Chicago: The John C. Winston Company. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good: Foxed: Tight/No Dustjacket. . Very Good. 1935. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / People of Color;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
13) Forward with Roosevelt
O'Brien, P. J

John C. Winston. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" photos; . Good. 1936. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
14) What's the Truth About Catholics? Why 400 Million People Profess the Catholic Faith: An Exposition of Catholic Belief and Practice
O'Brien, Rev. John A

Huntington, Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Press. Large Paperback. Large Paperback. Fair: Foxed: Water Damp Stain/No Jacket. Paperback; foxed; water damp staining; hinge has loosened; soiled and creased covers; very hard to find and scarce. . Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
15) No Future, No Memory (Jazz Age)
O'Brien, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company. Paperback. 044006564X 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. clean pages; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; First book in a series of 6 - The Jazz Age. . Good. 1982. First Printing. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Bloody Ambassadors
O'Brien, Sean

Dublin, Ireland: Poolbeg Press. Paperback. 1853712329 Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. . Very Good. 1993. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) Willa Cather: The Emerging Voice
O'Brien, Sharon

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0449902838 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean pages . Fine. 1988. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
18) Jersey's Story
O'CONNELL, MARGARET J

Lyons & Carnahan. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 192pp; indexed; illus; solid tight copy; scarce . Very Good. 1958. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
19) A Beautiful Friendship - Vinyl Record
O'Connell, Helen

Longines. Vinyl Record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
20) Merit Badge Library: Rocks and Minerals
O'Connell, Ph.D., Daniel T

NY: Boy Scouts of America. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Soft Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. clean and bright; w/ diagrams, photos; color cover; 60pp; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1937. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 532
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (358)
Fine or New (155)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (221)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (94)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (532)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search