Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from AzioMedia.com

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 464
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Beating About the Bush
O'Brien, Brian

NY: Lee Furman, Inc.. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1938. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
2) The Best Short Stories of 1932 and The Yearbook of the American Short Story
O'Brien, Edward J

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover: 1932 Printing. Hard Cover: 1932 Printing. Good: Foxed: Cocked/No Dustjacket. . Good. 1932. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
3) Forward with Roosevelt
O'Brien, P. J

John C. Winston. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" photos; . Good. 1936. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
4) Willa Cather: The Emerging Voice
O'Brien, Sharon

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0449902838 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages . Fine. 1988. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
5) Jersey's Story
O'CONNELL, MARGARET J

Lyons & Carnahan. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 192pp; indexed; illus; solid tight copy; scarce . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
6) A Beautiful Friendship - Vinyl Record
O'Connell, Helen

Longines. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) Merit Badge Library: Rocks and Minerals
O'Connell, Ph.D., Daniel T

NY: Boy Scouts of America. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and bright; w/ diagrams, photos; color cover; 60pp; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1937. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
8) Where's Your Money Vinyl LP Record
ODB, Busta Rhymes Featuring

Interscope Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2005. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Where's Your Money Vinyl LP Record
ODB, Busta Rhymes Featuring

Interscope Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2005. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Hill of the Hawk
O'Dell, Scott

Indianapolis: The Bobbs Merrill Company. Hardcover: First Edition. Hard to Find Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library: Worn/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Hard to Find. . Good. 1947. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
11) Werewolves
O'Donnell, Elliott

NY: Longvue Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library square; bright clean text; . Good. 1965. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) Strange Disappearances
O'Donnell, Elliott

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Soft Cover. 0806511400 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Fine. 1990. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Ghosts with a Purpose
O'Donnell, Elliott

Roy Publishers. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Outline and Criticism of Communist Theory From Marx to Mao
O'Donnell, James J

New York: Monarch Press. Buckram Boards,Library .... Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing. Foxed; all usual library markings; 192 pp. . Good. 1965. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Goddess Affair (Gwen Ramadge Mystery)
O'Donnell, Lillian

Private detective Gwenn Ramadge is taking a working vacation. She's on a cruise ship investigating a series of jewelry thefts... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover Signed By Au .... 0399141839 Mylar Protected Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover Signed By Author. Near Fine - Remaindered/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Fine. 1996. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
16) Proud Island
O'Donnell, Peadar

Dublin: O'Brien Press Ltd. Paperback: 2nd Printing. 0950204676 Paperback: 2nd Printing. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. . Very Good. 1977. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Top O' the Mornin'
O'Donnell, Red

Nashville: The Nashville Tennessean. Hardcover. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Dedicated and signed by author to front pastedown; green gilt boards; foxed. Clean and very scarce. . Very Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
18) The Irish
O'Faolain, Sean

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Paperback. 0140051112 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Fine. 1980. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
19) Causeway to the Past
O'Farrell, William

NY: Dell Publishing Company. Paperback. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Reprint. Foxed; tight copy; creased covers; chipped edges and spine; Dell Book #555; scarce. . Good. 1950. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) The Informer
O'Flaherty, Liam

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated green cloth covers; scarce Grosset & Dunlap printing; . Very Good. 1925. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99


Results 1 - 20 of 464
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (376)
Fine or New (176)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (464)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: