cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Train Your Dog: A Weekly Program for a Well-Behaved Dog
O'Brien, Jacqui

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hard Cover. 0764109677 . The book itself is excellent condition, appears barely used. The jacket has some rubbing and just a touch of edgewear. Contents are clean and unmarked. The chart is still in the packet at rear. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
2) CPM in Construction Management: Scheduling By the Critical Path Method
O'Brien, James

Mcgraw-hill. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. Appears to be a third printing. Book in very nice condition, clean, no writing, Jacket has chips and short tears around the edges, a longer tear on the back, some rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
3) Unsolved Business Problems
O'Connor, Johnson

Human Engineering Laboratory. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. B000LA9QEU . The book is in great condition, clean and unmarked. Very light rubbing and a hint of fading on the spine. Stated first edition of 15,000 copies. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
4) Pacific Destiny : In Informal History of the U. S. in the Far East
O'Connor, Richard

Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. The book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise clean and nice, the jacket has some rubbing and edgewear with short tears and wrinkles around the perimeter. Tells the story of those Americans who shaped America's destiny in the Pacific, beginning with the venturesome Connecticut Yankee John Ledyard two centuries ago John O'Connor gives a vivid account of those who have been most closely identified with the ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
5) Cooking With Cornelius: The Corning Cookbook
O'Donnell, Cornelius

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0394523334 . This book is in very good condition, and its pages (including many full color photos) are clean and sharp. The cover is lightly rubbed and soiled, and the spine ends are slightly bumped. The textblock has small cooking spots on one side, and there is residue from an old price tag on the bottom of the front pastedown. 200 easy to follow recipes geared to the busy... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) My Lead Dog Was A Lesbian Mushing Across Alaska in the Iditarod--the World's Most Grueling Race
Brian Patrick O'Donoghue

My Lead Dog Was A Lesbian  Mushing Across Alaska in the Iditarod--the  World's Most Grueling Race
Stock photo.
Brian Patrick O'Donoghue led a team of high-spirited sled dogs across a thousand miles of Alaska on the Iditarod, the race th... read more

Vintage. Near Fine. 1996. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0679764119 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, touch of curl to the foredge. ; 0.71 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages; O'Donoghue tells what happened when he entered the 1991 Iditarod, along with 17 sled dogs with names like Rainy, Harley and Screech. O'Donoghue braved snowstorms, sickening wipeouts, and endured the contempt of more experienced racers. Narrated with icy elan and self deprecating wit, this is a true... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
7) The Informer
O'Flaherty, Liam

Triangle Books. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1943. Hard Cover. The book is actually in pretty nice condition. The spine ends and corners are bumped, very slight edgewear. The pages are tanning from the wartime paper. The jacket has rubbing, significant corner and edgwear. Contents are clean and unmarked. "The intense, extraordinary novel of the Dublin underworld from which the famous motion picture was made." Triangle books # 365 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
8) Ourselves To Know
O'Hara, John

Random House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Book has a bit of rubbing, a couple of marks on the back, bumped spine ends, jacket is chipped and torn around the edges with rubbing and wear at the edges. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) The Blue Book Building and Construction. Pacific Northwest 2003
James J. O'Malley

Contractor's Register. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The book is in nice shape, some light rubbing, spine corners bumped a bit, slight nick at back edge of spine, the book is clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
10) Batman: Knightfall
O'Neil, Dennis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0553096737 . Book has lightly bumped spine ends otherwise excellent, jacket is rubbed, some white marks on the back from rubbing. An original Batman novel by the man behind the mythos at DC Comics. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Batman: The Official Comic Adaptation of the Warner Bros. Motion Picture
O'Neil, Dennis; Peterson, Jonathan (editor), Illustrated by Ordway, Jerry

DC Comics. As New with no dust jacket. 1989. Soft Cover. Excellent condition, as new. Graphic novel.; Comic . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) Richard Dragon Kung-fu Fighter No. 3
Denny O'Neil

DC. Very Good+. 1975. Paperback. The comic is in great condition, the covers have some light rubbing, a little fading to the color, otherwise excellent, no spine creases, almost like printing flaw. Amazon picture is incorrect. ; Clawsof the Dragon . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
13) Sci-Fi on Tape A Complete Guide to Science Fiction and Fantasy on Video
James O'Neill

Billboard Books. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0823076598 . The book is in pretty good shape, a little edgewear, some light rubbing, school library sticker on the back and stamp on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked. ; Billboard Books' Entertaining and Informative; 0.71 x 9.03 x 6.07 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) Pinhead Vs. Marshal Law #1
Pat Mills; Kevin O'Neill

Epic Comics. Near Fine. 1993. Paperback. The comic has a couple of very tiny spine bends, otherwise like new. ; Law In Hell, 1 of 2 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
Stock photo.
The popular broadcaster--and best-selling author--pulls no punches in his comments on the famous guests and the issues raised... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0767908481 . Lightly bumped spine ends, jacket is slightly rubbed, clean and nice book. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time
O'Shaughnessy, James P

What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment  Strategies of All Time
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 0070479852 . Book and jacket in excellent condition, just a hint of rub on the jacket. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) A short history of Denmark
Stewart P Oakley

Praeger Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The book and jacket are in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, like new. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
18) Hello, He Lied -- and Other Tales from the Hollywood Trenches
Lynda Obst

One woman's transition from a good job as editor of the "New York Times Magazine" to a great job as a powerful and very tough... read more

Broadway. Very Good+. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. 0767900413 . The book is in great condition, some light rubbing and a touch of edgewear, clean and unmarked. ; 0.8 x 8.1 x 6 Inches; 272 pages; "Never go to a meeting without a strategy."  "Ride the horse in the direction it's going."  These are just two of the gems unearthed from the trenches of Hollywood by Lynda Obst, one of the most successful producers in the &Acir... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
19) Brahms Clarinet Quintet/ Wagner: Adagio For Clarinet & String Quartet 180g 33RPM LP
Members Of The Vienna Octet

Speakers Corner. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1962. Non-Book. The vinyl is amazingly clean and unmarked. The jacket is excellent, some mild rubbing on the back mostly, just a hint of edgewear. Excellent copy of this scarce recording. London label, decca recording co. Stereo, CS 6234. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
20) Gene Marshall: Girl Star
Odom, Mel; Mays, Steven; Sommers, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Hard Cover. 0786865571 . The book is in excellent condition, the jacket has a touch of rubbing, hint of edgewear, short tear at the top edge that was taped from the inside. Publishers Comments: A fictional biography of Gene Marshall, the popular fashion doll, captures the glamour of the Golden Age of Hollywood as it chronicles Gene's humble beginnings, her discovery by a famed Hollywood director, and her meteoric ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: