cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 617
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) How It All Began
O., C. Edwards; Edwards, O. C

HarperOne. 0816421641 SOFTCOVER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Hawk's Pursuit (Leisure Historical Romance)
O'Banyon, Constance

Hawk's Pursuit (Leisure Historical Romance)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0843956364 MASS Mkt PB, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 10/3/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Hawk's Pledge (Leisure Historical Romance)
O'Banyon, Constance

Hawk's Pledge (Leisure Historical Romance)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0843956356 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 7/4/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
4) Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
O'Beirne, Kate

Sentinel Trade. Paperback. 1595230297 SOFTCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 10/31/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
O'Beirne, Kate

Sentinel Trade. Paperback. 1595230297 SOFTCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 10/31/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Pass It On!: How to Thrive in the Military Lifestyle
O'Beirne, Kathleen P

Lifescape Enterprises. Paperback. 1879979004 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Fair. 6/1/1991. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
7) Free Drinks for Ladies with Nuts
O'Boyle, Jane

Free Drinks for Ladies with Nuts
Stock photo.
Plume. Paperback. 0452281148 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 1/31/2000. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
O'Boyle, Thomas F

At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
Stock photo.
Vintage. Paperback. 0375705678 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 9/7/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
O'Boyle, Thomas F

At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
Stock photo.
Knopf. 0679421327 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
10) At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
O'Boyle, Thomas F

At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
Stock photo.
Knopf. Hardcover. 0679421327 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 10/27/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W.W. Norton & Co.. Paperback. 0393325172 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 10/14/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
12) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Paperback. 0393324761 SOFTCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 10/14/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) The Commodore (Book 17) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Commodore (Book 17)  (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

W. W. Norton. Hardcover. 0393037606 HARDCOVER,HAS SMALL DJ EDGE TEARS, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 4/1/1995. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W.W. Norton & Co.. Paperback. 0393325172 SOFTCOVER, HAS A NAME OR INSCRIPTION, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/14/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.41
15) Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W.W. Norton & Co.. Paperback. 0393307050 SOFTCOVER, ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 11/1/1990. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
16) The Catalans: A Novel
O'Brian, Patrick

The Catalans: A Novel
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton. Hardcover. 0393051102 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 10/17/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
17) Looking for Tara: The 'Gone With The Wind' Guide to Margaret Mitchell's Atlanta
O'Briant, Don

Looking for Tara: The 'Gone With The Wind' Guide to Margaret Mitchell's Atlanta
Stock photo.
Longstreet Press. Paperback. 1563521725 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 10/25/1994. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
18) Mom, I'm Pregnant
O'Brien, Bev

Tyndale House Pub. Paperback. 0842344950 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 11/1/1982. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Secret Lives of the U.S. Presidents
O'Brien, Cormac

Secret Lives of the U.S. Presidents
Stock photo.
Quirk Books. 1931686572 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
20) Spirit of the Hills
O'Brien, Dan

Crown. Hardcover. 051756727X HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 4/25/1988. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49


Results 1 - 20 of 617
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (356)
Fine or New (244)
New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (516)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (13)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)
Paperback (354)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
United States (617)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: