Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Cheyenne Sunrise
O'Banyon, C

Zebra, 8/1/1990. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and a bookstore stamp on top of the pages. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) SEPTEMBER MOON
O'Banyon, C

Zebra, 7/1/1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Forever My Love
O'Banyon, Constance

Harpercollins (Mm), 1992-05. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Lord of the Nile
O'Banyon, Constance

Lord of the Nile
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2007-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Five Gold Rings
O'Banyon, Constance

Five Gold Rings
Leisure Books, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) LA Flamme
O'Banyon, Constance

Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and a bookstore stamp on top of the pages. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Desert Song (Harper Monogram)
O'Banyon, Constance

Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and a bookstore stamp on top of the pages. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Heart of Texas
O'Banyon, Constance

Heart of Texas
Leisure Books, 2004-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) VELVET CHAINS
O'Banyon, Constance

Zebra, 1985-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Tykota's Woman
O'Banyon, Constance

Tykota's Woman
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2000-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Highland love song
O'Banyon, Constance

HarperPaperbacks, 1993. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Five Gold Rings
O'Banyon, Constance

Five Gold Rings
Leisure Books, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Five Gold Rings
O'Banyon Constance,Piel Stobie,Sands Lynsay,Speer Flora

Five Gold Rings
Leisure Books, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The Mauritius Command
O'Brian, Patrick

The fourth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. Now married to the beautiful Sophie, Captain Jack Aubrey must c... read more

Stein & Day Pub, 1978-05. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, age discoloration, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Caesar: The Life Story of a Panda-Leopard
O'Brian, Patrick

Caesar: The Life Story of a Panda-Leopard
Stock photo.
Written when he was 12 years old, O'Brian's tale of an animal that is half leopard and half panda exhibits the interest in th... read more

W.W. Norton & Co, 2000-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (284)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (255)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)
With photos (104)

Filter by country:
United States (309)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: