Authors starting with O from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Don't Ever Tell: A True Tale of a Childhood Destroyed by Negle
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing, 2006 Appears well-read with reading creases and slanting to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 304pp.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.65)
|
|
| 2) |
Girl on Her Own
|
|
|
London: The Modern Publishing Co. Undated. Some edgwear, otherwise a good clean copy. No inscriptions. DJ chipped and torn to extremeties, with substantial section of loss to the rear - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 183pp. Photographs available on request.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Good - Very Good/Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 3) |
Night (The Collected Edition)
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1990 In excellent condition throughout. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. No names or inscriptions. 151pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Green Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 4) |
Zee & Co
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1975 Clean tight paperback. V. slight bumps to a couple of corners. Pages are age-tanned. No inscriptions. Film tie-in cover.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.25)
|
|
| 5) |
August is a Wicked Month
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1965 In excellent clean condition. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is faded at the spine. Not price-clipped. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 221pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 6) |
Wild Decembers
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Phoenix / Orion, 2000 Appears unread. Slight tanning to page edges. No names or inscriptions. Spine slightly faded. 297pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.25)
|
|
| 7) |
Girl with Green Eyes
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1968 Page edges tanned. No names or inscriptions. A light reading crease to the spine and minor rubs to spine edges. 213pp.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Girl with Green Eyes
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1985 Paperback looks read, with some creases to the cover edges. Pages and cover tanned / darkened. No names or inscriptions. Sold as a good reading copy. 213pp.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 9) |
Not Peace but a Sword : John Henry Newman
|
|
|
Slough: St Paul Publications, 1990 Appears lightly / barely used. 185pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.91)
|
|
| 10) |
The Best of Myles
|
|
|
Picador, 1982 Reading crease to spine, bumps to corners, pages browned. No names or inscriptions. . Paperback. Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.60
($2.67)
|
|
| 11) |
Spike of Swift River
|
|
|
Collins, 1958 VG clean condition. No names or inscriptions. The pages are age-tanned / darkened. 256pp.. Blue Cloth Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.91)
|
|
| 12) |
English Diaries and Journals (Britain in Pictures S.)
|
|
|
London: William Collins, 1943 Very clean. No names or inscriptions. There is a slight crack to the binding internally between page 17 and a coloured plate. Slight rubs to the boards at the head and tail of the spine. 48pp. With 8 colour plates and 19 illustrations in black and white. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 13) |
English Diaries and Journals (Britain in Pictures S.)
|
|
|
London: William Collins, 1943 No names or inscriptions. The front board of the book is slightly curved. The dust jacket is substantially rubbed and chipped at the edges and spine. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 48pp. Sunned at the edges of the dust jacket. With 8 colour plates and 19 black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 14) |
English Diaries and Journals (Britain in Pictures Series)
|
|
|
Collins, 1943 No names or inscriptions, but there is a large rubbed patch on the front pastedown where it looks as though there may have been a bookplate at some stage. The dust jacket is faded at the spine, with some loss, and a small rubbed patch on the front cover. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 48pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 15) |
The Ante-Room
|
|
|
Virago Modern Classics, 1993 Looks read, with a few reading creases to the spine. Gift inscription written in ink on the dedication page. Pages slightly tanned. 306pp.. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 16) |
The Land of Spices
|
|
|
Virago Press, 2003 Unread paperback. RRP. £7.99.. Paperback. As New. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.65)
|
|
| 17) |
Impressions of English Literature (Britain in Pictures)
|
|
|
Readers Union / William Collins of London, 1945 Yellow boards have large faded patches to front and rear boards and are a little rubbed and bumped at the corners. Front endpaper half torn out - half the page remains. Otherwise good. Pages clean, with very light occasional foxing to outer edges. 324pp.. Yellow Cloth Hardback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 9" Tall / 23cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.83)
|
|
| 18) |
Jacquot & The Fifteen
|
|
|
Headline Publishing, 2008 Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.49
($7.48)
|
|
| 19) |
Positive Management : Assertiveness for Managers
|
|
|
London: Nicholas Brealey, 1997 Appears barely used. No creases, no names or inscriptions. 170pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.91)
|
|
| 20) |
A Report from Group 17
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz, 1973 The spine of the dust jacket is sun-faded. Otherwise, excellent clean condition throughout. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 210pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. . First Edition. Red Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (59)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (209)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







