Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1456
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) Agronomy of the Pigeon Pea (Review series / Commonwealth Bureau of Pastures and Field Crops)
O, J

Farnham Royal [Eng.]: C'wealth Agric. Bureaux, Dec 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.58)
2) Workers' Participation in Management in Britain (LSE Indust. Relns. S)
O, R

London: Heinemann Educ., Oct 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.63)
3) Workers' Participation in Management in Britain (LSE Indust. Relns. S)
O, R

London: Heinemann Educ., Oct 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.63)
4) Ergonomics at Work
OBORNE, DJ

Chichester [England] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 27 Jan 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.94 ($4.67)
5) High Dependency Nursing Care
O'Brien, D

Edinburgh ; New York: Churchill Livingstone, November 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.49 ($26.21)
6) Classical Economists
O'Brien, D.P

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 6 Feb 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.95 ($17.40)
7) Classical Economists
O'Brien, D.P

Oxford University Press, 4 Jan 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.77)
8) W.R.Rodgers
O'Brien, Darcy

Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press,U.S., Dec 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.90 ($30.04)
9) Storm Centre: Supreme Court in American Politics
O'Brien, David M

New York: W.W. Norton & Company Ltd, September 15, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.91 ($4.62)
10) Recommendations on Blood Pressure Measurement
O'Brien, Eoin

BMJ Books, 31 Jan 2002. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.58)
11) Recommendations on Blood Pressure Measurement
O'Brien, Eoin

BMJ Books, 31 Jan 2002. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.58)
12) Blood Pressure Measurement: Recommendations from the British Hypertension Society
O'Brien, Eoin T

BMJ Books, 31 Jan 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.90 ($9.38)
13) Introduction to Information Systems in Business Management
O'Brien, James A

Irwin Professional Publishing,U.S., Jan 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.58)
14) Employment in the Arts and Cultural Industries: Analysis of the 1991 Census (Research Reports)
O'Brien, Jane

Arts Council of England, 9 Oct 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.36)
15) Secondary School Pupils and the Arts: Report of a Mori Research Study (ACE research report)
O'Brien, Jane

Arts Council of England, 1996. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.36)
16) A Wealth of Faiths: Economics and Religion
O'Brien, Joanne

World Wide Fund for Nature, Oct 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.95 ($46.01)
17) Retailing: Shopping, Society, Space
O'Brien, L.G

London: David Fulton Publishers Ltd, 5 Feb 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.44 ($5.47)
18) Communications and Relationships in Nursing
O'Brien, Maureen Josephine

St. Louis: Mosby, 1 Aug 1978. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.41 ($22.90)
19) New Economic History of the Railways
O'Brien, Patrick

London: Routledge, 18 Aug 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.35 ($6.91)
20) Generals in Retreat: Crisis of Military Rule in Latin America
O'Brien, Phillip

Manchester [Greater Manchester] ; Dover, N.H., USA: Manchester University Press, 1 Aug 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.30 ($35.44)


Results 1 - 20 of 1456
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: