Authors starting with O from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
THe Rendezvous and Other Stories
|
|
|
Norton, 1994. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Yellow Admiral
|
|
|
Norton, 1996. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Margaret in Hollywood
|
|
|
Morrow, 1991. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
At Swim-Two-Birds
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1939. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near VG dj chipped 1/2 inch across spine heel & stained on front panel. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
Four and Twenty Blackbirds
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1928. 1st. hardcover. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Dodos Don't Duck
|
|
|
Hammond, 1953. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in a VG/VG+ litely edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Deadly Force: The True Story of How A Badge Can Become A License to Kill
|
|
|
Morrow, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Snakes of St. Cyr
|
|
|
Duell Sloan Pearce, 1951. 1st. Hardcover. VG+ in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Murder at Horsethief
|
|
|
Phoenix, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite tanning on pastedowns, lite soiling on covers, VG in VG dj chipped at spine ends & top corner tips. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
One Hundred Flowers
|
|
|
Knopf, 1987. 1st. Hardcover. A MINT never been opened copy in a MINT dj. Still has the original shrink wrap on it, in the near FINE original shipping box. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Death at Dakar
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. lite fading inside spine gutters, Vg+ in Vg+ dj w/a long neat mend on front panel. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mooney Moves Around
|
|
|
Reynal and Hitchcock, 1939. 1st. hardcover. corners litely bumped, VG+/NF in VG+ dj. Contains SEALED Bonus Mystery, the last chapter of the book, with the solution to the murder, is tightly sealed in a paper wraparound with printed bonus certificate, reader would have to break the seal to finish the book. . ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Death at Dakar
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1942. hardcover. VG/VG+ in a VG litely chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Death Strikes at Heron House
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1944. hardcover. A FINE bright copy in a VG+ litely edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Metropolitan Cats
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art/Abrams, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Profusely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Glob
|
|
|
Viking, 1952. 1st. hardcover. top corner slightly bumped, lite fade at spine heel. A VG+ copy in litely spine faded VG dj litely chipped at spine ends & w/a closed tear at top of front panel near spine gutter. Walt Kelly illustrations throughout including pastedowns and eps. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
High Dive
|
|
|
Random, 1954. 1st. hardcover. Very Good in litely used dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Clevedon Case
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1924. 1st. hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Man Crazy
|
|
|
Dutton, 1997. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. INSCRIBED, SIGNED & dated by the autor. Also includes a poetry postcard INSCRIBED & SIGNED & DATED by Oates. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Exhumation of a Murder: The Crimes, Trial and Execution of a Perfect English Gentleman
|
|
|
Proteus, 1978. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















