Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from T.W. & Barbara Clemmer

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: T.W. & Barbara Clemmer x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Clans and Tartans of Scotland
Macdougall Margaret O

Collins, 1960. Color illus and descriptions of the various clans and their tartans, 320 pages.. Revised. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
2) Roget's Thesaurus of the English Language in Dictionary Form
Mawson Sylvester C.O

New York: Garden City Books, 1940. Some foxing,only Roget's in dictionary form.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Red Cloth. Good-plus/Good. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
3) SILVER CHIEF. Dog of the North
O'Brien, Jack

Winston, 1933. Evidence of bookplate NEATLYremoved from front free endpapers, illus ends, color frontis and other black and white drawings by Wiese. . Later Reprint. Blue Papered Covered Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kurt Wiese. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
4) The Journals of Andre' Gide Volume III 1928-1939
O'Brien, Justin, Translated By

Knopf, 1948. Translated from the French by O'Brien. 1st American. Blue Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
5) The Boxing Champion
O'Brien, Rich

New York, NY, U.S.A.: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1991. An illus guide to the sweet science. Color and black and white photos, very clean and crisp.. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) The Victor Book of Symphonies
O'Connell, Charles

Simon & Schuster, 1948. Companion volume to Book of Concertos.. 1st. Blue/black Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) THE DARK CANOE
O'Dell, Scott

Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Author's signature on title page, exceptionally nice and clean, adventure story for boys. By Author. 2nd. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
8) Georgia O'Keeffe
O'Keeffe, Georgia

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987. Beautiful full page color reproductions of O'Keefe's best works. Covers have a few creases and light soiling. . Reprint. Oversize Softcover. Good Only /No Jacket. Folio. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
9) En Route: Label Art from the Golden Age of Air Travel
O'Leary, Michael; Johnson, Lynn

En Route: Label Art from the Golden Age of Air Travel
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1993. color illustrations of over 125 luggage labels. 1st Edition. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
10) Encyclopedia of Western Gun-Fighters
O'Neal, Bill

Univeristy of Oklahoma Press, 1983. previous owner's stamp on front pastedown, otherwise no writing, etc. a who's who of the gunfighting West. 3rd Prtg. Very Good/Worn, Some Pieces Missing. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
11) Pimlico Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
O'Neal, Bill (editor)

Pimlico Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pimlico, 1998. Previous owner's stamp in front of book, otherwise clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
12) The Horse on the Hill
Oakley, Helen

Knopf, 1957. Signed on ffep to.... With best wishes", no dj, covers are soiled with pen marks, internally some foxing, no writing other than author's inscription. . Inscribed By Author. 1st-Stated. Hardcove. Good-see Noted/No Dj. Illus. by Ursula Roering. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
13) Heroes of Old Britain
Oates, David r

CROWELL. Color frontis and other black and white illus. Not dated, c1900's. There were 10 volumes in this series, 8 of which I am putting on line today.. Part of Crowell's All-time Series. Red Cloth w/color Pasteon. Very Good. Illus. by Stephen Reid. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
14) MAN CRAZY
Oates, Joyce Carol

Dutton, 1997. 2nd Prtg This Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) A WOMAN OF VALOR. Clara Barton and the Civil War
Oates, Stephen B

A WOMAN OF VALOR. Clara Barton and the Civil War
Stock photo.
Free Press, 1994. Remainder mark, otherwise very good. An accurate accounting of the woman who wanted to fight for the Union, but when turned down, became a one woman nursing relief agency.. 1st. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) KOMOON! Capturing the Chad Elephant
Oberjohann, Heinrich

Pantheon Books, 1953. Author studied and lived with the wild animals of Chad, Central Africa. Nice and clean, no writing, etc. Dj shows some wear with small chips to spine ends and tears to edges. . 2nd Impression. Green Cloth. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) The Pleasures of Watching Birds
Oberman, Lola

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1986. A book of informal writings on birdwatching that will appeal to both the experienced and novice birder, as well as to anyone interested in the out-of-doors. Nicely illustrated with black and white drawings.. 1st. Cloth spine/paper Boards. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
18) The Big Year: A Tale of Man, Nature, and Fowl Obsession
Obmascik, Mark

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2004. Tale of 365 days of birding, trying to find the most species and record what happens. Well written for the birding expert.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
19) TOWARD THE MAKING OF THOREAU'S MODERN REPUTATION
Oehlschlaeger, Fritz

Urbana, Ill.: University of Illinois Press, 1979. Selected correspondence of S.A. Jones, A.W. Hosmer, H.S. Salt, H.G. O. Blake and D. Ricketson. Illustrated w/ black and white photos.. Green Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
20) MARILEE AND THE CALICO CAT
Oetting, Rae

T.S. Denison, 1964. Front cover is slightly warped, previous owner's stamp inside front cover, otherwise nice and clean. Written in rhyme, story of a small fishing village which had too many fish parts after the fish were sold and a little girl Marilee who wants a pet, her father lets her get 2 cats which multiplied and how the town solved their problems.. 3rd Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lawrence Spiegel. Large 4to. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (37)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: