Authors starting with O from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Annie Lennox
|
|
|
Sidgwick and Jackson, London, 1991. 1991 Sidgwick and Jackson paperback in very good condition.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.71)
|
|
| 2) |
The Bible Cookbook
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1961. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.48)
|
|
| 3) |
Fit to Work (Sheldon Business Books)
|
|
|
Sheldon Press, 1993. Used; Good. 1993 Sheldon Press paperback in very good condition but for very minor crease to cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.24
($3.64)
|
|
| 4) |
Little Fish in a Big Pond, The
|
|
|
Swindon, United Kingdom: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1989. 1989 Child's Play paperback in very good condition. The slightest of rub to cover corner. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.68)
|
|
| 5) |
Safety in Numbers
|
|
|
Brimax, 1994. 1994 Brimax hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.91)
|
|
| 6) |
I Told You I Was Ill: Adventures in Hypochondria
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Short Books Ltd, 2005. 2005 Short Books 1st edition hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.70
($6.01)
|
|
| 7) |
Great Golf Holes of Ireland
|
|
|
Causeway Press. Used; Good. Causeway Press paperback in good condition. Slight rub to cover corner and a few light marks inside the back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.93)
|
|
| 8) |
Campion's Ghost
|
|
|
Sceptre, 1994. Used; Good. 1994 Sceptre paperback in good condition. Light creasing to spine.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($6.09)
|
|
| 9) |
Leading with NLP : Essential Leadership Skills for Influencing and Managing People
|
|
|
Thorsons Publishers, 2000. Thorsons paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.55)
|
|
| 10) |
Nutcracker Sweet: Dessert Cookbook and Music of the Nutcracker Ballet Volume V
|
|
|
Menus and Music Productions, 1992. 1992 Menus and Music paperback in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.86)
|
|
| 11) |
Victorian Jewellery
|
|
|
Letts, 1974. Letts hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Short inscription on inside of front board.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.20
($8.44)
|
|
| 12) |
Exposure: Living with Radiation in Ireland
|
|
|
Irish Reporters Publications, 1997. 1997 Irish Reporters paperback. This book is in very good condition (almost unused) but has college book place and small stamps.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.61)
|
|
| 13) |
Island of the Blue Dolphins
|
|
|
Constable. 1962 reprint of Constable 1961 hardcover. This book is in good, very little read condition but has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve.. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.04)
|
|
| 14) |
Deposition of Father McGreevy, The
|
|
|
The priest in a small Irish village speculates about why the once thriving place declined into a virtual ghost town.
London, United Kingdom: Arcadia Books, 2000. 2000 3rd Impression Arcadia Books paperback. Although an ex-library copy with usual stamps and endpaper removed, in good clean condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.17)
|
|
| 15) |
Words of My Own
|
|
|
Kilcullen: Clare Print, 1996. 1996 1st Edition paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.59)
|
|
| 16) |
My Lead Dog Was a Lesbian : Mushing Across Alaska in the Iditarod--the World's Most Grueling Race
|
|
|
Brian Patrick O'Donoghue led a team of high-spirited sled dogs across a thousand miles of Alaska on the Iditarod, the race th... read more
Vintage, 1996. 1996 Vintage paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 17) |
Winner
|
|
|
Michael Joseph, 1988. Used; Good. 1988 Michael Joseph hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped. Book in an as new condition but for age-tanning to outer page edges. Posted from the UK. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.85
($12.74)
|
|
| 18) |
Too Good to be True
|
|
|
Clipper Audio, 2004. 11 cassettes in case in very good+ condition but ex-library stock with usual markings. Over 16hrs playing time. Unabridged. Narrated by Caroline Lennon. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Audio Cassettes. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Piper's Gate
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1991. 1991 Heinemann 1st edition hardcover (same ISBN). Ex-library copy with usual stamps but hardly used.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($6.09)
|
|
| 20) |
The Bride Who Ran Away
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus, 1988. Used; Very Good. 1988 Chatto and Windus hardcover. Dust jacket unmarked and unclipped. Book like new but for slight age-shading to outer page edges.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.33)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





