Authors starting with O from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland [Paperback] by O'Brien
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1995-12-18. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some small marks on sides, minor edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 2) |
In the Forest: A Novel [Hardcover] by O'Brien, Edna
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2002-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Phantom Empire: Movies in the Mind of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Geoffrey O'Brien blurs the distiction between commentator and spectator as he analyzes--and at the same time exemplifies--the... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 1995-05. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 4) |
Song of the Sky: Versions of Native American Song-Poems
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Birthday Pet
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb, 2009-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Who Killed Cock Robin?
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 7) |
Gimme Cracked Corn and I Will Share
|
|
|
Overflowing with puns, this humorous picture book follows a pair of friends as they boldly search for delicious cracked corn ... read more
Walker Books for Young Readers, 2007-08-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Here I Am: Finding Oneself through Healing and Letting Go
|
|
|
Soul Care Publishing, 1997-08-06. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new except bookstore stamp on first page. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Actor's Checklist: Creating the Complete Character
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1992-03. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with some tanning,some edge wear and rubbings on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
This Rimy River: Vaughn Oliver and Graphic Works 1988-94
|
|
|
Gingko Press, 2001-07. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.74
|
|
| 11) |
Looking for Mr. Goodbunny
|
|
|
Downtown Press, 2006-07-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear except creases on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
The CEO of the Sofa by O'Rourke, P. J
|
|
|
Grove/Atlantic, 2001-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor edge wear on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Irish Art Now
|
|
|
Merrell, 1999-09. Paperback. New. Brand new in shrink wrap (slightly open). ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wild Nights!: Stories About the Last Days of Poe, Dickinson, Twain, James, and Hemingway
|
|
|
In these five dark and ingenious tales, Joyce Carol Oates imitates the literary styles of Edgar Allen Poe, Emily Dickinson, M... read more
Ecco, 2008-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear and one dog-eared page. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Early Years in Rome: The Origins of French Classicism by Oberhuber, Konrad
|
|
|
Hudson Hills Pr, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. Overall very good, some marks on first inside front page, some highlighting, slight edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 16) |
Creole Flavors: Recipes for Marinades, Rubs, Sauces, and Spices [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
A New Orleans chef captures the vibrant tastes of southern Louisiana in 70 delicious recipes, including Creole Mustard, Seafo... read more
Artisan, 1996-01-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages almost like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 17) |
Liberty to the captives: The struggle against oppression in South Korea
|
|
|
John Knox Press, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Rare book. Some underlining in pencil on a few pages. Inscribed and Signed by author. Cover shows some wear/aging. Foxing/age spots on edge of pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Who's in Charge?: A Teacher Speaks Her Mind
|
|
|
Boynton/Cook, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hopkins Lives: An Exhibition and Catalogue
|
|
|
Harry Ransom Humanities, 1989-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on cover. SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 20) |
Texan Jazz [Paperback] by Oliphant, Dave
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)Signed (4)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland [Paperback] by O'Brien Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland [Paperback] by O'Brien](http://i.biblio.com/b/027s/123544027-0-s.jpg)
![In the Forest: A Novel [Hardcover] by O'Brien, Edna In the Forest: A Novel [Hardcover] by O'Brien, Edna](http://i.biblio.com/b/544s/123542544-0-s.jpg)












![Creole Flavors: Recipes for Marinades, Rubs, Sauces, and Spices [Hardcover] by Creole Flavors: Recipes for Marinades, Rubs, Sauces, and Spices [Hardcover] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/992s/123543992-0-s.jpg)
![Texan Jazz [Paperback] by Oliphant, Dave Texan Jazz [Paperback] by Oliphant, Dave](http://i.biblio.com/b/524s/123544524-0-s.jpg)