Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Authors starting with O from Dogtales

Bookseller : Dogtales (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Dogtales [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Philosophy Dog: The Art of Living With Man's Best Friend
O' Farrell, Breon

Philosophy Dog: The Art of Living With Man's Best Friend
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub. Near Fine/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 0789305968 . ... (more information)

Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General;

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Bearded Collie
Willison G. O

London: W & G Foyle. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1977. Revised Edition. Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) Behind the Dolphin Smile
O'Barry, Richard; Coulbourn, Keith; O'Barry, Ric

Behind the Dolphin Smile
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Renaissance Books. New with Pub Remainder Mark. 2000. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1580631010 ISBN 1580631010 . ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Mammals; NATURE / Marine Life;

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) Herman and Marguerite: An Earth Story
O'Callahan, Jay

Herman and Marguerite: An Earth Story
Stock photo.
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Peachtree Pub Ltd. Like New/Like New Jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1561451037 ISBN 1561451037 . ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / General;

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) Eskimo Parish
O'Connor, Paul S.J

Milwaukee: Bruce. Very Good/Good Jacket Wi Edgewear. 1946. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0781286034 B0006AR2V4 Previous owner signed front endpaper. . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) The Uscta Book of Eventing: The Official Handbook of the United States Combined Training Association, Inc
O'Connor, Sally; United States Combined Training Association

Addison-Wesley Pub Co. Very Good + Hardcover/Good Price Clipped Jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0201054477 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
7) My Lead Dog was a Lesbian
O'Donoghue, Brian Patrick

My Lead Dog was a Lesbian
Stock photo.
Brian Patrick O'Donoghue led a team of high-spirited sled dogs across a thousand miles of Alaska on the Iditarod, the race that makes a marathon look like a trip to a candy store. Here is his gripping account of an extraordinary adventure.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. Fine. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0679764119 Softcover Fine condition 286 pgs. Reporter and novice dogsledder enters the Iditarod with seventeen sled dogs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA);

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) Honest Dogs: A Story of Triumph and Regret from the World's Greatest Sled Dog Race
O'Donoghue, Brian Patrick

Honest Dogs: A Story of Triumph and Regret from the World's Greatest Sled Dog Race
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Epicenter Press. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 8vo 094539778X . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Wild Animal Rescue!
O'Donoghue, Bryan

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Near Fine Hard Cover/Very Good Jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0396063047 ISBN 0396063047 An orphaned boy and his devoted dog participate in "Operation Noah" with twelve Rhodesian Game Rangers . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) Flicka's Friend : The Autobiography of Mary O'Hara
O'Hara, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good + Hardcover/Wear on Dust Jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399127275 284 pgs. . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Riding in Mounted Games
O'Malley, Jeanne

J. A. Allen. As New. 1993. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0851315801 ISBN 0851315801 112 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) Best-Loved Cat Stories
O'Mara, Lesley Ed

Best-Loved Cat Stories
Stock photo.
London: Michael O'Mara Books Limited. As New/As New. 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1854792512 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) Greatest Cat Stories
O'Mara, Leslie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated. As New/As New. 1995. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0785804625 ISBN 0785804625 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Chihuahuas for Dummies
O'Neil, Jacqueline F

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc.. New. 2000. Paperback. 4to 0764552848 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Chihuahuas for Dummies
O'Neil, Jacqueline F

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc.. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0764552848 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Metropolitan Cats
O'Neill, John P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The. Near Fine/Very Good. 1981. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0870992767 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) The Horse on the Hill
Oakley, Helen

NY: Knopf. Very Good/Chipped Jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket is worn but rearing horse illustration is bright and intact. . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) Borrowed Black
Obed, Ellen Bryan

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Childrens Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0824984013 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
19) Komoon! Capturing the Chad Elephand
Oberjohann, Heinrich

NY: Pantheon. Very Good/Tatty Dust Jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B0007I4YC0 . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Turtles, Tortoises, and Terrapins
Obst, Fritz Jurgen

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Very Good/Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 4TO 0312823622 A nice copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (9)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search