Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Ming Books UK

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Letter of Marque
O'Brian, Patrick

London UK: Fontana/Collins, 1989. very good light wear to wraps 1st Fontana Collins 1989 nautical fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
2) Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander
Stock photo.
London UK: HarperCollins , 2002. very good reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
3) The Commodore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Commodore
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995. near fine in near fine dj Aubrey/Maturin series. 1st American first Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.29)
4) The Hundred Days
O'Brian, Patrick

The Hundred Days
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1998. near fine in near fine price-clipped dj 1st Harpercollins 1998. 1st. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($72.37)
5) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Gathering Lies
Stock photo.
A group of women at an island writers' colony find themselves being stalked by a killer.

Richmond Surrey UK: Mira Books, 2001. very good spine twisted light wear. 1st Thus. PAperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
6) Box Nine
O'Connell, Jack

Lt. Lenore Thomas, working undercover in the slightly surreal industrial wasteland that is the Massachusetts town of Quinsiga... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1993. very good light wear 1st Paper Mysterious Press New York. 1st PAPER. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
7) The Spoilt City
MANNING OLIVIA

The Spoilt City
Stock photo.
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1974. very good reading creases light wear 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1974 volume two of The Balkan Trilogy Fiction. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
8) The Speed Queen,
O'Nan, Stewart

The Speed Queen,
Stock photo.
London: Penguin Books, 1998. very good 1st thus Penguin Books London 1998 whitre-trash housewife and mother turned serial killer. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
9) Sainsbury's Cookery Classics
CHRISTIAN Glynn AND OTHERS

London: Sainsbury Cookbooks, 1985. very good includes recipes from Anton Mossman. Laminated Boards. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.00 ($54.68)
10) So Many Doors
Hall Oakley

London Uk: Corgi Books. Very Good. 1961. Paperback. very good creased and worn on spine . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
11) Too Long a Stranger
Oke, Janette

Too Long a Stranger
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1994. vg in vg dj ex library Bethany. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
12) Bitov's Britain
Bitov Oleg

London Uk: ViKING. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. 1st. Hardback. 0670803650 very good in very good price-clipped dj is it an significant statement or elaborate fraud Russian journalist . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.15)
13) The Vicar of Wakefield
GOLDSMITH Oliver

London: Thomas Nelson. very good in nicked incomplete dj Nelson Classic with life of author by Sir Walter Scott inscribed by previous owner writing on back flap. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by C E Brock. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
14) The Vicar of Wakefield
Goldsmith Oliver

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 499 9d. Very Good/No Dj. 1944. 1st Thus. Paper. very god sticker increasing price to 1/- 1st Penguin 1944 fiction . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
15) The Play Room
Manning Olivia

London Uk: Heinemann. VERY GOOD/Good. 1969. 1st. Hardback. 0434449067 very god in good dj torn and creased on front . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
16) An Introduction to The History of The Church of England. From the Earliest Times to the Present Day
Wakeman Henry Offley; Revised By S L Ollard

London Uk: Rivingtons, 1914. very good spine rubbed inscribed by previous owner. 8th. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.50 ($45.83)
17) The Visit of the Royal Physician
Enquist Per Olov

The Visit of the Royal Physician
Stock photo.
London Uk: Vintage/Random House. Very Good. 2003. Reprint. Soft Back. 0099447053 very good but lightly worn translated from the Swedish by Tiina Nunnally . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.15)
18) Old Man in the Corner
Orczy, Emmuska

United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. very good. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. TRADE PAPERBACK. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.29)
19) Spy-Catcher
Pinto Oreste

New York: HARPER & BROTHERS, 1952. very good in very good worn dj with pieces missing 1st Harper & Brothers the author was responsible for the execution of seven spies and the uncovering of King Kong the Dutch resistant hero who turned traitor because of greed and a woman.His tip-off on the airborne attack on Arnhem caused the death of 7,000 Allied troops. 1st G-B. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.21)
20) Seeing Red
Ormerod, R

London, United Kingdom: Constable Crime, 1984. fine in fine dj 1st Constable 1985 Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.16)


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (35)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: