Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Reorienting Rhetoric: The Dialectic of List and Story
O'Banion, John D

HB. Penn State UP (1992). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
2) SOCIAL ECONOMICS OF HUMAN MATERIAL NEED
Davis And O'Boyle

SOCIAL ECONOMICS OF HUMAN MATERIAL NEED
Stock photo.
HB. Southern Illinois UP. Hardcover, no dj. VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
3) Commodore
O'Brian, Patrick

Commodore
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

HB. W.W. Norton & Co. (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
4) Information Agreements, Competition and Efficiency
O'Brien, D.P. & Swann, D

HB. A.M. Kelley, 1969. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
5) Further Cuttings From Cruiskeen Lawn
O'Brien, Flann

Flann O'Brien wrote his outrageously funny column in the Irish Times from 1947 to 1957 under his real name, Brian Nolan. This... read more

PB. Dalkey Archive Press (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
6) "Two Peacemakers in Paris: The Hoover-Wilson Post-Armistice Lettres, 1918-1920"
O'Brien, Francis William

HB. Texas A&M (1978). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very good+/Very good+. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
7) Legal Fraternity and the Making of a New South Community, 1848-1882
O'Brien, Gail Williams

HB. U of Georgia Pr (1986). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
8) ANACREON REDIVIVUS: A STUDY OF ANACREONTIC TRANSLATION IN MID-SIXTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE
O'Brien, John

ANACREON REDIVIVUS:  A STUDY OF ANACREONTIC TRANSLATION IN MID-SIXTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE
Stock photo.
HB. U of Michigan Pr (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
9) Changing Perspectives on the Archaeology of the Central Mississippi Valley
O'Brien, Michael J., & Dunnell, Robert C., ed

Changing Perspectives on the Archaeology of the Central Mississippi Valley
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
10) "Grassland, Forest, and Historical Settlement: An Analysis of Dynamics in Northeast Missouri"
O'Brien, Michael J., et al

HB. No dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
11) AT THE FIELD'S END : INTERVIEWS WITH 22 PACIFIC NORTHWEST WRITERS
O'Connell, Nicholas

PB. U of Washington Pr (1998). Paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
12) William James on The Courage to Believe
O'Connell, Robert J

PB. Fordham UP, 1984. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
13) Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War
O'Connell, Robert L

Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
14) Outspeak: Narrating Identities That Matter
O'Connell, Sean P

Outspeak: Narrating Identities That Matter
Stock photo.
PB. SUNY Press (2001). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
15) London 1753
O'Connell, Sheila

London 1753
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
16) GUIDE TO PHOTOGRAPHIC COLLECTIONS AT THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, VOL II: NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL PARK, SMITHSONIAN ASTROPHYSICAL OBSERVATORY, TROPICAL RESEARCH INST
O'Connor, Diane Vogt

PB. Smithsonian. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
17) Moses' Rock (Irish Dramatic Texts)
O'Connor, Frank; Hunt, Hugh

PB. CUA Press (1983). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
18) Lost Cities of the Ancient Southeast
O'Connor, Mallory McCane

HB. UP of Florida (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
19) Poetry of Boethius
O'Daly, Gerard

HB. "University of North carolina, (1991). xii, 252 p. Hardbound with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
20) "Railways and Geography (2nd Rev. Ed., 1971)"
O'Dell, A.C., & Richards, P.S

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92


Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (98)

Filter by country:
United States (177)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: