cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH
O'Brian, Robert C

Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH
Stock photo.
When her youngest child falls ill, a mouse named Mrs. Frisby turns to the rats who live on Mr. Fitzgibbon's farm. Mrs. Frisby... read more

Alladin, 1986. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) Wondersmith and Others, The
O'Brien, Fitz-James

Ash-Tree Press, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 100 Limited edition copies. Edited, with an introduction and story notes by Jessica Amanda Salmonson. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
3) Silver Crown, The
O'Brien, Robert C

Collier, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Too Too Solid Flesh
O'Donahoe, Nick

TSR, 1989. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Ora:Cle
O'Donnell, Jr., Kevin

Berkley, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) Fire on the Border
O'Donnell, Jr., Kevin

Roc, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) War of Omission
O'Donnell, Jr., Kevin

Bantam, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Lava - Journeys of McGill Feighan vol. 3
O'Donnell, Jr., kevin

Berkley, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Universe Day
O'Donnell, K.M

Ace, 1971. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Dwellers of the Deep / Gates of Time, The
O'Donnell, K.M. Neal, Barrett Jr

Ace, 1970. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Very Good/N/A (volume is softcover). Ace Double. Page edges tanned, one tiny flaw at base of spine. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Mayflies
O'Donnell, jr., Kevin

Berkley, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Gnomewrench in the Peopleworks, The
O'Donohoe, Nick

Gnomewrench in the Peopleworks, The
Stock photo.
Ace, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Night's Cold Kiss - Dark Brethren vol. 1
O'Hara, Tracey

Night's Cold Kiss - Dark Brethren vol. 1
Stock photo.
Eos, 2009. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Black Snow Days
O'Keefe, Claudia

Ace, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Black Snow Days
O'Keefe, Claudia

Ace, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Other Voices, Other Doors
O'Leary, Patrick

Fairwood Press, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Foreword by Gene Wolfe. Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
17) Postscripts - Vol. 12 Autumn 2007
O'Leary, Patrick Robert T., Jeschonek

PS Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Includes stories by Scott Edelman, Will McIntosh, Lisa Tuttle and others Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Postscripts - vol. 12 Autumn 2007
O'Leary, Patrick Robert T., Jeschonek

PS Publishing, 2007. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/No Dust Jacket. Stories by Brian Aldiss, Scott Edelman, Will McIntosh, Lisa Tuttle and others. Number 105 of 200 signed, numbered editions Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Night Country, The
O'Nan, Stewart

Night Country, The
Stock photo.
Last year, on Halloween night, five teenagers are in a car crash. Five die, one is hopelessly brain-damaged, one survives--a ... read more

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Poe: A Screenplay
O'Nan, Stewart

Lonely Road Books, 2008. Numbered First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. One of 200 signed and numbed limited edition copies Keywords: Slip Cased Other Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (126)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: