Authors starting with O from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Things They Carried (Paperback)
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 1999 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Everything That Rises Must Converge (Paperback)
|
|
|
O'Connor's posthumous book of short stories has become a classic of American literature.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1984 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Only Child
|
|
|
The Black Staff Press , 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Adventures of Phoebe Zeit-Geist (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Grove Press, 1969 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear rubbing to cover. Light yellowing to cover edges. Some creasing, peeling at cover corners. Light soiling to page edges.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Springer, Frank. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 5) |
To Bless the Space Between Us: A Book of Blessings (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.39
|
|
| 6) |
Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
|
|
|
This entrancing book explores the tenets of the Celtic tradition, that mystical, highly spiritual way of looking at the world... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text has underlining and margin notes. Price clipped. Former owners name label and inscription on first two pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
No Place to Hide
|
|
|
Free Press, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Insurgency &Terrorism: From Revolution To Apocalypse
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Potomac Books Inc., 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Second Edition, Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 9) |
Netherland: A Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)
|
|
|
After the 9/11 terrorist attack, Dutch equities analyst Hans van den Broek, his British wife, and his young son are forced to... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition, 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Seeing Pink
|
|
|
In a small town in West Virginia, five women seeking to help Penelope, a friend with an abusive husband, dress in pink sheets... read more
Waterville, ME: Five Star/Serpent's Tail, 2003 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition - First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
|
|
|
A veteran copy editor at The New York Times Book Review--and an antic wit--illuminates the underlying logic of the quirky lan... read more
Riverhead Hardcover, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Third Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Patch of Dreams
|
|
|
Toptron Ltd T/A Fanfare, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
Goa Freaks: My Hippie Years in India
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Several creases to spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Theory of Almost Everything : The Standard Model, the Unsung Triumph of Modern Physics
|
|
|
Plume, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
Germany: A New Social and Economic History 1630-1800
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder Arnold, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 16) |
Confessions of an Advertising Man (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, light yellowing to cover. Long vertical crease to front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 17) |
Strike Sparks: Selected Poems, 1980-2002
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2004 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
Foreclosure Nation: Mortgaging the American Dream (Paperback)
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 19) |
New and Selected Poems, Volume Two (Paperback)
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 2007 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Poetry Handbook (Paperback)
|
|
|
Celebrated poet Mary Oliver tells us how a poem is built: with meter and rhyme, form and diction, sound and sense.
Harcourt, 1994 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (9)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Netherland: A Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover) Netherland: A Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)](http://i.biblio.com/z/043/377/9780307377043.jpg)








