Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) A PERSONAL MATTER
Oë, Kenzaburo

New York: Grove Press. 1968. Second Printing. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. 214pp. Translated from the Japanese by John Nathan. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) ALL THE GIRLS
O'Brien, Martin

Greenwich: Fawcett Publications. 1983. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "373pp. ""The amazing true story of one man's odyssey through the brothels of the world. Meet: manuela, who combines her pornographic pleasures with her pornographic films; Emeral and Frankie, who work as a twosome; Fusjiko, adept at giving a special kindof bath; Abby, a Chicago madam willing to go to any lengths.. "" - and more! 051-8" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) ALL THE GIRLS
O'Brien, Martin

ALL THE GIRLS
London: Macmillan. 1982. 1st edition. Half cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. 336pp. Chronicles the worldly adventure of the author from the lowest streetwalker to the plushest of bordellos. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) MISTER HOWARD
O'Brien, Pat

MISTER HOWARD
London [?]: Colombia Books Ltd. [c.1960]. "Original rust-brown wrappers, printed in black. Light shelfwear;. first six pp. starting to separate from body due to being partially. glued to cover. Very good". "155pp. An erotic novel published in the style of the Paris Olympia Press books. MISTER HOWARD is a reprint of one of the ‘Charles Sackville’ series of novels published between 1903 and 1911 by Charles Carrington at Paris. In this case, the title page gives the publisher's add... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) STAYING TOGETHER
O’Brien, Patricia

New York: Pocket Books. 1978. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "223pp., introduction, bib. 82073" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) THE SEXUAL UNDERWORLD
O'Conner, L.R

THE SEXUAL UNDERWORLD
North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 174 pp, + ads. "A long, deep look at the compulsive erotic adventurers who live their secret lives in every American city.." 1015 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) THE AMERICAN SEXUAL REVOLUTION IN ACTION
O'Conner, L. R

THE AMERICAN SEXUAL REVOLUTION IN ACTION
No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1966. 174pp. 1001 . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) WANDERLUST: Writers on Travel and Sex
O'Connor, Daniel (ed)

New York: Thunder's Mouth Press. 2003. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "479pp. Fugitive ecstasies and tales of sex far from home; from the point of view of woman or man, gay or straight, buyer or seller, WANDERLUST offers a grand tour of the emotionally fraught and ambiguous experiences of amoral and moral travelers. Contributors include Paul Bowles, Dave Eggers, Mary Gaitskill, Jack Kerouac, Michel Houllebecq, Charles Willeford, Rachel Kushner, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Joe Orton, James M.... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) AMAZON JOURNAL
O'Connor, Geoffrey

New York: Realis Pictures. 1995. "60 minute videotape. A fascinating chronicle of changes in the Brazilian Amazon. Beginning with the assassination of Chico Mendes in 1988 and ending with a return trip to Yanomami Territory in 1995, this six-year journey provides an illuminating perspective on the volatile changes of this era. Besides documenting events, Geoffrey O'Connor analyzes the complex interaction between semi-isolated indigenous societies and ""outsiders."" In collabora... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
10) SEXUAL COMPATIBILITY. A Practical Approach to Solving Problems
O'Connor, J

NY: Perigee Books/A Medical Economics Book. 1984. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xi+138pp., foreword by Lawrence C. Kolb, M.D., preface, illust., bib. Dr. O'Connor has written a comprehensive guide to sexual compatibility spanning a basic description of male and female anatomy to problems experienced by couples to sexual development. With a question and answer section at the back." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) HELL HATH NO FURY. ...Like a Woman Seeing Revenge! The New Traveller’s Companion Series
O’Connor, Michael

"Ryde, Isle of Wight": The Olympia Press. 1998. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "129pp+ads. A brutal story of revenge, as a female vigilante gang exacts its punishment on escaped rapists for their wrongs against the fairer sex." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) STEINER'S TOUR Traveller's Companion Series
O'Connor, Philip

Paris: The Olympia Press. 1960. 169pp. Vol. 83 of the Traveller's Companion Series. A picaresque novel by the author of Memoirs of a Public Baby. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) STEINER'S TOUR Traveller's Companion Series
O'Connor, Philip

Paris: The Olympia Press. 1960. 169pp. Vol. 83 of the Traveller's Companion Series. A picaresque novel by the author of Memoirs of a Public Baby. . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) CONFESSIONS OF A MALE PROSTITUTE
O’Day, John (as told to)

CONFESSIONS OF A MALE PROSTITUTE
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press. 1964. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "136pp., author's preface, with psychological evaluations by Dr. Leonard A. Lowag, PhD, L.P.D. Billed as the confessions of Charles C– , who became a male prostitute because he was good looking and well endowed." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) ALCHOHOL AND SEXUALITY. an Annotated Bibliography on Alchohol Use, Alchoholism, and Human Sexual Behavior
O’Farrell, Timothy, Ph.D. and Carolyn A. Weyand, Ph.D., with Diane Logan, Ph.D

Phoenix: Oryx Press. 1983. 1st edition. "xii+131pp., a bibliography of materials and books relating to alchohol and sexuality." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
16) CONVENT LIFE UNVEILED
O'Gorman, E

CONVENT LIFE UNVEILED
West Norwood: Truslove & Bray. n.d.. 32nd edition. "x+216pp., preface to the 32nd English edition, original preface, introductory note, appendix. The trials and persecutions of Miss Edith O'Gorman otherwise Sister Teresa De Chantal. The appendix contains an interesting account of her remarkable meeeting with Rev. Wm. M. Walsh, in Australia, after nineteen years." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) AUTOPORNOGRAPHY. A Memoir of Life in the Lust Lane
O'Hara, Scott

AUTOPORNOGRAPHY. A Memoir of Life in the Lust Lane
Stock photo.
New York and London: Harrington Park Press. 1997. "xi+210pp.+ads, preface, chronology. Through America's sex industry, through HIV/AIDS, surviving lymphoma, writing about friends and family, this engaging memoir ""is no cry for acceptance, no whitewashing of the facts.""" . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) HORNEY HOUSEWIFE. A Photo-Illustrated Novel Copenhagen Classic Press
O’Neill, Millie

HORNEY HOUSEWIFE. A Photo-Illustrated Novel Copenhagen Classic Press
N.P: Plum Publications. 1975. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "68pp., including covers, magazine format, unpaginated, black and white photos throughout, softcore sex (full nudity, no penetration shots) illustrating hardcore erotic fiction. CCP3006" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) OPEN MARRIAGE: A New Life Style for Couples
O’Neill, Nena and George

New York: Avon Publications. 1973. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "287pp. One of the landmark books of the sexual revolution. A bestseller that's never been out of print, the authors ask Why Save Marriage at All? - before addressing the situation of open marriage in detail in chapters devoted to Rewriting the Contract; Realistic Expectations; Privacy; Communication; Role Flexibility; Equality; Identity; Trust and more. 14084" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) CASAMENTO ABERTO
O'Neill, Nena e George O'Neill

CASAMENTO ABERTO
Brazil: Editora Artenova. 1973. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "243pp., prefacio e agradecimento. Portuguese translation of OPEN MARRIAGE." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (40)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: