Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Adams & Adams - Booksellers

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Adams & Adams - Booksellers (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Adams & Adams - Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) American Indian Tribal Governments
O'Brien, Sharon

American Indian Tribal Governments
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1989 xviii + 349pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Pristine. Still shrink-wrapped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) American Indian Tribal Governments
O'Brien, Sharon

American Indian Tribal Governments
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1989 xviii + 349pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Pristine. Still shrink-wrapped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) A DESCRIPTION OF THE KINGDOM OF NEW SPAIN
O'Crouley, Pedro Alonso (trans. Sean Galvin)

A DESCRIPTION OF THE KINGDOM OF NEW SPAIN
John Howell-Books, 1972 xxii + 148pp, illustrated, pristine map in rear pocket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. Cloth. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
4) A DESCRIPTION OF THE KINGDOM OF NEW SPAIN
O'Crouley, Pedro Alonso (trans. Sean Galvin)

A DESCRIPTION OF THE KINGDOM OF NEW SPAIN
John Howell-Books, 1972 xxii + 148pp, illustrated, pristine map in rear pocket. the boards are very slightly bowed, otherwise the book is fine. A very good copy in a good dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Jean Toomer: A Critical Evaluation
O'Daniel, Therman B. (editor)

Jean Toomer: A Critical Evaluation
Washington: Howard Univ Pr, 1988 xxiv + 557pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) WINDOW IN THE DARK
O'Rourke, Frank

WINDOW IN THE DARK
N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1960 180pp. dust jacket has original price intact and very minor wear to the head of the spine, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
7) HIGH DIVE
O'Rourke, Frank

HIGH DIVE
N.Y.: Random House, 1954 205pp. paper residue on rear free endpaper, and tiny spot on rear board, otherwise fine in a very good price-clipped dust jacket which is worn around the spine ends. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) HANSEL AND GRETEL - A CHILD GUIDANCE ANCTION BOOK
O'Sullivan, Tom (Illustrator)

HANSEL AND GRETEL - A CHILD GUIDANCE ANCTION BOOK
Bronx, NY: Child Guidance Products, Inc., 1965 Moving color illustrations. No date, c. 1965. Library stamps, otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom O'Sullivan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall - Oblong. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
9) DIE BEZIEHUNGEN DES AMERIKANISCHEN IMPERIALISMUS ZUM DEUTSCHEN IMPERIALISMUS IN DER ZEIT DER WEIMARER REPUBLIK (1918-1925)
Obermann, Karl

DIE BEZIEHUNGEN DES AMERIKANISCHEN IMPERIALISMUS ZUM DEUTSCHEN IMPERIALISMUS IN DER ZEIT DER WEIMARER REPUBLIK (1918-1925)
Berlin: Rutten & Loening, 1952 167pp. In German. A near fine book in a good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
10) ALBERT CAMUS OF EUROPE AND AFRICA
O'brien, Conor Cruise

ALBERT CAMUS OF EUROPE AND AFRICA
N.Y.: The Viking Press, 1970 116pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
11) THE BEST SHORT STORIES 1934 - ENGLISH AND AMERICAN
O'brien, Edward J. (editor)

THE BEST SHORT STORIES 1934 - ENGLISH AND AMERICAN
London: Jonathan Cape, 1934 512pp. Includes "Beyond" by William Faulkner and "Cora Unashamed" by Langston Hughes. Discolored, worn, repaired spine. very good internally.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
12) EVOLUTION AND RELIGION - A STUDY OF THE BEARING OF EVOLUTION UPON THE PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION
O'brien, John A

EVOLUTION AND RELIGION - A STUDY OF THE BEARING OF EVOLUTION UPON THE PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION
N.Y.: The Century Co., 1932 xxvi + 247pp. water staining to the pages, but a solid, square volume.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
13) WHITE PAPER 1973/1974 - THE SECURITY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE FEDERAL ARMED FORCES
Press and Information Office

WHITE PAPER 1973/1974 - THE SECURITY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE FEDERAL ARMED FORCES
Bonn: Federal Minister of Defense, 1974 257pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Flamingos
Ogilvie, Malcolm & Carol Ogilvie

Flamingos
Gloucester: Sutton Pub Ltd, 1986 121pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Flamingos
Ogilvie, Malcolm & Carol Ogilvie

Flamingos
Gloucester: Sutton Pub Ltd, 1986 121pp, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) RIVER ECOLOGY AND MAN
Oglesby, Ray T. et al (editors)

RIVER ECOLOGY AND MAN
N.Y.: Academic Press, 1973 xx + 465pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
17) DEVELOPMENT OF GAIT BY ELECTROMYOGRAPHY - APPLICATION TO GAIT ANALYSIS AND EVALUATION
Okamoto, Tsutomu & Kayoko Okamoto

DEVELOPMENT OF GAIT BY ELECTROMYOGRAPHY - APPLICATION TO GAIT ANALYSIS AND EVALUATION
Osaka: Walking Development Group, 2007 viii + 136pp, illustrated. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
18) THE LIGHT IN THE MILL - DRAMA
Oklahoma, D. K

THE LIGHT IN THE MILL - DRAMA
Woodstock, IL: The Dramatic Publishing Co., 1989 80pp. signed by D. K. Oklahoma on the title page. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) BRITISH COAL INTERNATIONAL - INTERNATIONAL GUIDE TO UK COAL TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
Oldfield, Alan (editor)

BRITISH COAL INTERNATIONAL - INTERNATIONAL GUIDE TO UK COAL TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
London: British Coal International, 1984 528pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
20) POLYPHONIC WRITING FOR VOICES
Oldroyd, George

POLYPHONIC WRITING FOR VOICES
London: Oxford Univ Pr, 1953 135pp, marker on front cover, otherwise fine. no date, circa 1953.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: