Authors starting with O from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 207
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Brazil
|
|
|
American Book Company Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Politics of High-Tech Growth: Developmental Network States in the Global Economy
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2004. Useful and presentable hard covered edition withdrawn from the library. Page edges are clean. Library sticker has been removed from the inside back cover. Front cover lightly stamped at the library. Clear reinforcement to the dust jacket. All in all quite presentable as compared to other library withdrawals. Useful and presentable with a clean clear text. Quite good-looking.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
At Any Cost: Jack Welch, General Electric, and the Pursuit of Profit
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Entertainment Inc, 1998 Four RELIABLE audio tapes withdrawn from the library in the box published by Dove Entertainment Inc. Some shelf wear and scuff to the clamshell case. Tapes sit inside sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this ABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Ionian Mission
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 1994 Nine cassettes NEW in the shrinkwrap box! Brand new factory sealed. New audio tapes. Slight rip to the shrinkwrap. Enjoy this reliable unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Commodore
|
|
|
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more
San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Soundelux Audio Pub, 1995 Two audiocassettes in the box published by Soundelux. Quite a nice edition with some shelf wear and scuff to the box. Tapes are liable in sturdy.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
Master And Commander: Library Edition
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003 Really nice! clean presentable edition. GOOD.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Road to Samarcand
|
|
|
center Point large Print, 2007 Reliable LARGE PRINT! Withdrawn from the library in the hard cover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Useful, large print text. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 8) |
Some Irish Loving
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1979 Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Stamped by the library with a card pocket pasted on the inside back cover page. In useful edition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 9) |
Current Pediatric Diagnosis & Treatment
|
|
|
Lange Medical Publications, 1976 FOURTH EDITION. GOOD AND CLEAN. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
contains selected material from Introduction to information Systems
|
|
|
Boston: McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005 A custom published text book for Northeastern University. This book is called: CONTAINS SELECTED MATERIAL FROM INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SYSTEMS. Small amount of highlighting. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Cover has corners upturned and a fold mark. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 11) |
Murder Next Door: How Police Tracked Down 18 Brutal Killers
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bonus Books, 1991 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover the page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. Scuff to the page edge. Some shelf wear to the plastic covers stamped at the page edge, this book remains useful.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Boss of Bosses
|
|
|
An account of the life and crimes of Paul Catellano, boss of the Gambino crime family for more than ten years, by the FBI age... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Two Reliable Audio Cassettes. Two Audio Cassette Tapes in the box published by Simon & Schuster audio. Some shelf wear, bend, rub and scuff to the box. The tapes sit inside protected and useful. Enjoy this abridged performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
A Gift Horse, and Other Stories
|
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1981 A reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some scuff to the page edge. A card pocket has been removed from the inside back cover page leaving a mark. The text remains clean and useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Outwitting the Hun: My Escape from a German Prison Camp
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1918 Nicely preserved like the lieutenant himself. The cover looks good but of course has dried some over the years. The letter ring is clear and so is the illustration in a circle on the front cover. There is minimal shelf wear for a book of this age although the corners are bumped just a bit. When you open the book, the picture of the lieutenant seems to be falling out. Was it sliced out halfheartedly or is just coming out from wear, that is hard to know. The rest o... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh
|
|
|
When her youngest child falls ill, a mouse named Mrs. Frisby turns to the rats who live on Mr. Fitzgibbon's farm. Mrs. Frisby... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1986 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Some scuff to the page edge and a few corners folded. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Navaho Indian Myths
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1993. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Mallory's Oracle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1995 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Judas Child
|
|
|
When two little girls disappear from a local school only a few days before Christmas, Rouge Kendall is jolted into action. Th... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside.The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Living With Saints
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2001 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Book looks CLEAN & PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
|
|
|
A veteran copy editor at he New York Times Book Review--and an antic wit--illuminates the underlying logic of the quirky lang... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1996 Shiny and nice looking with a new looking text. Just a bit of shelf wear. Quite good.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (13)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (45)
Filter by country:
United States (207)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








