Authors starting with O from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 736
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Margaret In Hollywood
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1992. Good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Where Dwellest Thou?
|
|
|
New York: Gilbert Press, 1956. 188 pgs, faded brown/greenish spine with white print, DJ is worn and faded, name in ink on the FEP. Hardbound. VG+/G+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Family Planning in an Exploding Population
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books Inc.-Publishers, 1968. 222 pages, book is in very good condition, pages and hard cover are in good shape, dust jacket has very worn edges, black spine with yellow and white spine. 3rd. Hard Cover. VG/G. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Marriott
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1977. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book. May also be some creasing to spine due to reading wear. Overall a good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Screaming Room
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, New York. Nice clean Hardcover with Dustjacket. Book of the Month Club edition.. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Reggie Jackson: Super Star
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated,, 1978. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Celebrity Detox: (The Fame Game)
|
|
|
Talk show host/comedienne Rosie O'Donnell writes of her rise to fame, and offers her insights on the downfalls of living life... read more
2007. Nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
So Wild a Dream
|
|
|
New York, New York: New American Library, 1988. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The total marketing and sales plan
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons; Boo,, 1992. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1996. Tan and yellow spine, blue print, 285 pages. Spine is rubbed at the bottom edge. From the people who taught the Beardstown Ladies.. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1996. Tan and yellow spine, blue print, 285 pages. Spine is bumped at the bottom edge. From the people who taught the Beardstown Ladies.. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Thirsty: A Novel
|
|
|
Swallow Press, 2009. Nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Colloquial Arabic
|
|
|
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1979. book is green with white printing, edges of the book have been bumped with small closed tears, stains on the covers of the book, writing on the inside of the book, edges of the book have been bent.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Massage for Wimps
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2003. Nice clean Trade Paperback book from an amazing book buy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Book of Nonfiction-1
|
|
|
Brace & World, Inc. U. S.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1969. 281 pgs, grey and green spine with black print, Slight shelf wear, Nice copy. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Book of Nonfiction-2
|
|
|
Brace & World, New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1969. 298 pgs, grey and blue spine with black print, Slight shelf wear, Nice copy. Perspectives in Literature series. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
An Abyss of Light
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1990. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and wear to edges, corners and cover of book. Some creasing to spine and some possible minor creasing to corners. Overall a nice tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fallon Blood
|
|
|
New York, New York: Popham Press, 1980. Good + mass market paperback. Previous owner's initials are written on first page of book. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
24 Essential Lessons for Investment Success
|
|
|
Author William J. O'Neill, the founder of Investor's Business Daily, provides readers with 24 investment strategies regarding... read more
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2000. As New Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
People I D Like to Keep
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday, 1964. 64 pgs, robin's egg blue spine with black print, mild wear, good copy! signed/inscription on the FEP. By Author. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (511)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (357)$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)Paperback (340)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (287)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (736)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




