cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Copperfish Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Greenwood Dictionary of Education
Collins; editor-John W. Collins; editor-Nancy Patricia O'Brien

The Greenwood Dictionary of Education
Stock photo.
Greenwood Press. Very Good. 2003. Hardcover. 0897748603 . Withdrawn library hardcover (non-circulating reference copy). No stickers on exterior. Stamps, sticker, and markings inside. Abrasion on inside back cover from sticker removal. Very light wear, appear barely used. No dust jacket as issued. [os] ; H3080120012; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The Country Girls Trilogy and Epilogue
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. Bookplate inside front cover, mild soiling to page edges. 1/4 inch closed tear on front of dust jacket, light wear to edges and corners. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. Slightly oversized. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 532 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Alexander the Great: The Invisible Enemy: A Biography
O'Brien, J M

Routledge. Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 9780415072540 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Unmarked text. Light wear.; Ex-Library; 1.42 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 360 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) They Played and Stayed in Pittsburgh: Steelers Forever
Jim O'Brien

James P. Obrien. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1886348073 . Signed by author on first free end paper (signature only, no inscription) . First printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. No marks or writing other than signature. DJ has 1/4 in. Tears front bottom and back top, 1/2 in. Tear back top, 1/2 in. Scrape on back, 1 in. Area of indentations (like from a closed ball point pen point-no ink) , small scrapes on spine. Indentations also appear on back cover. ; U2070401016; Signed by Autho... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
5) Making Better Environmental Decisions An Alternative to Risk Assessment
O'Brien, Mary

Making Better Environmental Decisions  An Alternative to Risk Assessment
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Very Good-. 2000. Second Printing. Softcover. 0262650533 . Creased front cover. Uncreased spine. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 5.7 Inches; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Handbook of Chemical Industry Labeling
O'Connor, Charles J. & Sidney I. Haber

William Andrew. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0815509650 . Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, glossy illustrated dust jacket. Endpapers have color illustrations of D.O.T placards and labels. Spine slants, edges foxed. A few pages have rusty paperclip marks at top. Jacket is tattered at edges and had several small holes at fold areas; now covered in new protective mylar. No writing in text, pages and binding secure. ; 2 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 487 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Things Human
O'Connor, Daniel J

UNION STAR PRESS. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by the author ("To 'Major' Ed Kinney with every good wish"). Brown cloth boards are rubbed at corners, much of lettering is rubbed off. Unmarked text. Secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 107 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Flannery O'Connor, Collected Works : Wise Blood / A Good Man Is Hard to Find / The Violent Bear It Away / Everything that Rises Must Converge / Essays & Letters
O'Connor, Flannery

Flannery O'Connor,  Collected Works : Wise Blood / A Good Man Is Hard to  Find / The Violent Bear It Away / Everything that Rises Must Converge /  Essays & Letters
Stock photo.
This volume contains all of O'Connor's great novels, as well as her short stories.

Library of America. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0940450372 . Green cloth with glossy, pictorial jacket. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. ; Library of America; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 1281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Getting Closer: A Dancer's Perspective
Rosalie O'Connor

Getting Closer: A Dancer's Perspective
Stock photo.
University Press Of Florida. Good in Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813027683 . Usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, average wear. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Proud Island
O'Donnell, Peadar

O'Brien Press Ltd. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0950204676 . Light rubbing to edges of cloth boards, bright gilt on spine. Dust jacket is rubbed, edges are worn with a few short tears. Original price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Tiffin Glassmasters: the Modern Years
Kelly O'Kane

Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Signed and dated by author on title page. Glossy, pictorial boards, no dust jacket issued. B/W photo illustrations, laid-in price guide. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping to edges. Solid, sound binding. ; O1080914002; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Miscreant
O'Sullivan, Lawrence

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket is lightly scratched, chipped and worn at edges, laminate peeling at top front. New mylar jacket protector. Interior is unmarked. Light age toning page edges. Black cloth boards show little wear. Secure binding and pages. Author's first novel. ; H5080430046; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Angler's Guide to Jigs and Jigging
Kenn Oberrecht

Winchester Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0832936561 . Hardcover with dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, light wear. Secure binding. Not ex-library. ; D2080501024 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) This Freedom: Thirteen New Radio Plays
Oboler, Arch

Random House. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1942. First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gild lettering on spine. Cloth is rubbed and worn along top and bottom edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is very chipped (from biopredation) along edges, particularly on rear panel. Stains on front, price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Oboler was a playwright, screenwriter, novelist, producer, and director who was active in radio, films, theatre and television.; 8vo 8"... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Costa Rica Ecologia
Tobias A. Meza Ocampo

Euroamericana De Ediciones (CR) , SA. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 9977975353 . ENGLISH AND SPANISH TEXT, color photos. Softcover, no marks or writing in text, light wear, some curling top right corner. Buena copia.; C1061114001 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Offenbach - Des Contes D'hoffmann (some Tales Of Hoffmann) (1951)
Offenbach, Jacques & Opera National De Lyon & Louis Erlo (Director) & Pierre Cavassilas (Video Director)

Kultur. Good. 1993. Ex-library VHS tape with usual stickers/stamps. Tested and plays well. Original box is cut to fit into hard plastic clamshell case. UPC 032031002838. ; Video Tape . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Medieval Outlaws: Ten Tales in Modern English
editor-Thomas H. Ohlgren

Medieval Outlaws: Ten Tales in Modern English
Stock photo.
Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0750918624 . No marks or writing in text, light wear. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Invincible Thinking: There is No Such Thing As Defeat
Ryuho Okawa

Invincible Thinking: There is No Such Thing As Defeat
Stock photo.
Lantern Books. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 1590560515 . Unmarked text, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Truth and Consequences: Special Comments on the Bush Administration's War on American Values
Olbermann, Keith

Truth and Consequences:  Special Comments on the Bush Administration's War  on American Values
Stock photo.
These selected pieces from the very popular "Special Comments" segment of his nightly MSNBC program "Countdown with Keith Olb... read more

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9781400066766 . Unmarked text, light shelf wear, secure binding and pages.; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Henry Lawson: Favourite Poems Illustrated with Australian Landscape Paintings
Henry Lawson; editor-Margaret Olds

The Carmel Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0908048114 . Small inscription on inside front blank page. ; I1060606039 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: