cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP x


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) DONNCHA ,WALKING AND TALKING WITH DONNCHA O DULAING
O DULAING, Donncha

Dublin: Blackwater Press, 1998 .....Paperback. 168 Pages, illustrated. A good copy in bright clean softcovers, some light ripples to lower edge of first few pages, does not affect the contents, minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.14)
2) THE PERFUME ZODIAC
OAKES, John

THE PERFUME ZODIAC
Stock photo.
Prion Books Ltd, 2000 ...PAPERBACK, 468 pages, illustrated, very clean and bright soft covers, spine un-creased, clean white page edges, will be packed securely and dispatched promptly. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.48)
3) Total Quality Management
OAKLAND, John S

Oxford: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991 Hardback with dust jacket, 316 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf wear, previous owner's name neatly on inside front board. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Reprint. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.30)
4) HOW I BECAME A CRICKETER
OAKMAN, Alan

London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1960 .....Hardcover. 88 Pages, illustrated. Acceptable copy in strong binding, book is ex-library with usual stamps, remnants, ref. no., has permanent library protective film on covers, may have marks inside. General library shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.63)
5) STEP-BY-STEP DECOUPAGE
OATES, Letty

Australia: Universal International, 1995 HARDCOVER. Beautiful projects accompanied by photographs and instructions. 80 pages. Hard cover bright and clean, minor shelf wear, PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.14)
6) LORD OF THE NILE
O'BANYON, Constance

Thorndike/Chivers, 2007 THORNDIKE/CHIVERS LARGE PRINT EDITION. 397 pages. A clean copy in pictorial laminated boards, binding sound, crease to spine, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.00 ($39.90)
7) MACHINERY'S HANDBOOK FOR MACHINE SHOP AND DRAFTING-ROOM
OBERG, Erik and JONES, F.D.[editors]

New York: The Industrial Press, 1943 A REFERENCE BOOK OF MACHINE DESIGN AND SHOP PRACTICE FOR THE MECHANICAL ENGINEER, DRAFTSMAN, TOOLMAKER AND MACHINIST. 1815 pages, card covers. Gilt lettering to spine and front cover, green page edges, a clean copy in a sound binding, interior very good. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Eleventh Edition, Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($124.70)
8) JACOB GOGEBASHVILI
OBOLADZE, Ushangi

Tbilisi: Ganatleba Publishers, 1986 FATHER OF THE GEORGIAN NATIONAL SCHOOL. A SHORT STUDY. 167 pages containing text and illustrations. Soft cover shows a few marks and chips to edges. Page edges slightly tanned. Minor creases and marks to fep and a few pages. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
9) KATHY'S STORY, A Childhood Hell Inside the Magdalen Laundries
O'BREINE, Kathy

KATHY'S STORY,  A Childhood Hell Inside the Magdalen Laundries
Stock photo.
Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing Co (Edinburgh) Ltd, 2005 ....Paperback. 223 Pages, illustrated. A very good copy in bright clean pictorial softcovers, spine un-creased, very minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.14)
10) THE YELLOW ADMIRAL
O'BRIAN, Patrick

THE YELLOW ADMIRAL
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 ...HARDCOVER. 262 pages. A very good copy, clean boards, binding strong and with a clean and glossy DJ, un-clipped. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.81)
11) Blue at the Mizzen
O'BRIAN, Patrick

Blue at the Mizzen
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999 Hardback with dust jacket, 262 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
12) Blue at the Mizzen
O'BRIAN, Patrick

Blue at the Mizzen
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999 Hardback with dust jacket, 262 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
13) The Yellow Admiral
O'BRIAN, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Hardback with dust jacket, 262 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, previous owner's name on ffep, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
14) KNITABILITY
O'BRIEN, Linda and BRANDRETH, Gyles

London: William Collins & Co Ltd, 1987 FUN KNITS FOR ALL THE FAMILY. 94 pages. No DJ. Bound in blue cover boards with silver lettering to spine. Boards clean, minor bumps to corners. Slight mark on fep. Page edges clean and straight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
15) KNITABILITY, Fun Knits for All the Family
O'BRIEN, Linda and BRANDRETH, Gyles

London: William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, 1987 ........94 Pages illustrated. A very clean copy in strong binding. DJ clean with shelf wear.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.14)
16) IF I DIE IN A COMBAT ZONE
O'BRIEN, Tim

IF I DIE IN A COMBAT ZONE
Stock photo.
London: Flamingo, 1995 PAPERBACK. First published in 1973, this is an intensely personal account of one foot soldier's tour of duty in Vietnam. 203 pages, soft cover clean, page edges tidy. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Pictorial Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
17) The Hidden Pope : The Life-Long Friendship That Is Bringing Catholics and Jews Closer Together
O'Brien, Darcy

The Hidden Pope : The Life-Long Friendship That Is Bringing Catholics and Jews Closer Together
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999 ......374 pages, illustrated, clean paperback covers in a strong binding, light creases to spine. The book is ex library, however there are no apparent visible library stamps, the FEP has been neatly removed. Has light pencil ref. marks on a few pages and minor shelf wear to edges. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.79)
18) A DAY CALLED HOPE - a Personal Journey Beyond Depression
O'CALLAGHAN, Gareth

London: Hodder/Mobius, 2003 190 pages, clean paperback covers, spine un-creased, very minor shelf wear, packed well & prompt dispatch. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.30)
19) CHEERIO, TITAN
O'CASEY, Eileen

London: Papermac, 1991 The friendship between George Bernard Shaw and Eileen and Sean O'Casey...148 pages, illustrated. A clean soft cover with un-creased spine, previous owner's name neatly on fep. Little shelf wear, a good square copy in a strong binding.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
20) CHEERIO, TITAN The Friendship Between George Bernard Shaw and Eileen and Sean O'Casey
O'CASEY, Eileen

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989 .....143 Pages illustrated. A very clean copy in tight binding, previous owners name neatly to fep. DJ bright and glossy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (199)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: