Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Stealth Strike [First Uncorrected Proof] FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Frank J

TAB Books, a Division of McGraw-Hill Inc., 1990 Published in a plain orange cover with a glossary of terms set to the back. Lists information for future publication at 264 pp. with probable publication date of 9/1990.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Anh Duong (Self) Portraits FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Glenn

Anh Duong (Self) Portraits
Stock photo.
Assouline, New York, 2001 126 pp., 100 photographs and illustrations in full color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
3) Ultramodern: Samuel Marx Architect, Designer, Art Collector FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Liz

Ultramodern: Samuel Marx Architect, Designer, Art Collector
Stock photo.
Pointed Leaf Press, LLC, New York , 2007 217 pp., over two hundred illustrations in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) The Story of American Toys: From the Puritans to the Present FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Richard

Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1990 252 pp., 300 illustrations 200 in color. Minor wear and fading to the spine and edge of the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. First edition. Includes sources, index and photo credit. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Joseph Cornell: Dovecotes, Hotels and Other White Spaces FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Doherty, Brian

The Pace Gallery, New York NY, 1989 46 pp., 31 illus. 29 in color, 1 B&W portrait of the artist. A bit of tanning to the edges. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 20 October-25 November 1989. This book was acquired from the home of a smoker and retains a minimal residual odor. . Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Living Architecture: A Biography of H.H. Richardson FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Gorman, James F

Living Architecture: A Biography of H.H. Richardson
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, New York · London, 1997 200 pp., many illustrations in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Photographs by Cervin Robinson. . First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Dan Flavin FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Frank

Gagosian Gallery, London , 2006 Unpaginated (18 pp.), 5 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from February 9-March 9, 2006.. Staple-bound Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Dan Flavin FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Frank

Gagosian Gallery, London, 2006 Unpaginated, 5 illustrations in color. A sticker to the front cover, top left-hand side, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from February 9-March 9, 2006.. Staple-bound Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Life: The Second Decade 1946-1955 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neil, Doris C

New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT, 1985 200 pp., many B&W photographs throughout. Reprint edition. Black canvas boards with silver lettering to the spine. Pictorial cover. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Los Muertos Tambien Hablan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neill, Carlota

La Prensa, Division Comercial, México D.F., 1973 189 pp.. Previous owner's bookplate to the front inside cover. A bit of tanning to the pages, some tape to the bottom of the spine. Information rubberstamped in black ink to the bottom of pages 35 and 115. Text is in Spanish.. Wrappers. Good. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) At Swim Two Boys FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neill, Jamie

At Swim Two Boys
Stock photo.
The title of this Irish epic refers to Flann O'Brien's brilliant comic novel AT SWIM-TWO-BIRDS (1939), and the story, set in ... read more

Scribner Publishing, New York, 2002 572 pp.. Slight shelf wear to the bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Secret Surrealist: The Paintings of Desmond Morris FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Introduction by Philip Oakes

Phaidon Press, Ltd. Oxford, 1987 112 pp., 121 illustrations 40 in color. Slight yellowing to the edge, consistent with age, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) Poussin The Early Years in Rome: The Origins of French Classicism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oberhuber, Konrad, Dr

Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York with the Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth TX, 1988 367 pp., many illustrations both B&W and color. A small dot on the ffep and inside cover, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from September 24-November 27, 1988.. First Edition. Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Jim Dine: Youth and the Maiden FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oberhuber, Konrad, Dr., Director

Waddington Graphics, London, 1989 67 pp., many illustrations both B&W and color, several photographs of the artist and two color fold-outs. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Albertina Museum, Vienna January-February 1989.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Knights of Columbus in Texas 1902-1952 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oberste, William H

Von Boeckmann-Jones Company, Austin TX, 1952 A fascinating account of the expansion of the venerable Catholic men's fraternity into and through the state of Texas from its origins at the turn of the twentieth century, for its first fifty years. This copy is in excellent, fine condition with only a slight dulling to what was once yellow stamping on the cover and spine. It is additionally stamped in gold on the front cover with the name of the previous owner, a former District Deputy of the Knights of Colum... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
16) The Wolf-Man Sixty Years Later Conversations with Freud's Controversial Patient FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Obholzer, Karin

The Continuum Publishing Co., New York , 1982 250 pp.. Previous owner's name embossed on title page as well as table of contents. Slight yellowing to the edge of the dustjacket, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Artes de México No. 138 Año XVIII: Un Pintor Desconocido Juan N. Herrera FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Obregón, Gonzalo

Artes de México, México D.F., 1955 112 pp., many illustrations some in color. Slight scuffing and age to the covers, otherwise fine. Text is in Spanish, English and French.. Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Los Doce Césares FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Suetonio; Introduction by Francisco Montes De Oca

Editorial Porrúa, S.A., México, 1986 196 pp.. A touch of wear to the covers, price sticker adhered to the reverse cover. Text is in Spanish. . Second Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) H.H. Richardson: Complete Architectural Works FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ochsner, Jeffrey Karl

MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1982 466 pp., many B&W illus. and photographs throughout. Slight fading to the dustjacket spine, a tiny bit of chipping along the top edge, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Fine Condition/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
20) Michael Miller: New Paintings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Odom, Michael

Barry Whistler Gallery, Dallas TX with Inman Gallery, Houston TX, 1999 Unpaginated, 4 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from February 26-April 3, 1999.. Staple-bound Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: