Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Domain
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1987. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Margaret in Hollywood
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1991. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Patrick Kavanagh
|
|
|
Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press, 1975. Usual ex-library markings: Dewey decimal label on dj spine; pocket and bar code strip ffep; date due sticker and bar code sticker rear dj; rubber stamped library i.d. on a front page. Clean inside.. First Edition. Olive Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lantern Slides
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alone Across the Top of the World: The Authorized Story of the Arctic Journey of David Irwin
|
|
|
Chicago: The John C. Winston Company, 1935. Boards heavily soiled, corners bumped; corners bumped; spine bottom well worn; a few fingerprints on text pages.. No Edition Given. Green Pictorial Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dementia With Lewy Bodies
|
|
|
New York: Taylor and Francis, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. found on new books.. ISBN: 1841843954. First Edition. Hard Back. New in Shrink Wrap/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Encyclopedia of Drug Abuse
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1984. Name crossed out on ffep.. Sixth Printing. Black Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. Medicine. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Nuclear Age
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1985. Remainder mark top edge.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rose and Crown
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1952. Board edges worn; dj torn, chipped, creased along top and bottom edges, plus spine extremities; corners bumped; dj clipped.. First Edition. Blue Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Green Crow
|
|
|
New York: Braziller, 1956. Dj spine slightly chipped and rubbed.. No Edition Given. Black Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Judas Child
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1998. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Writing for Nursing Publications
|
|
|
Thorofare, NJ: Slack Incorporated, 1988. ISBN: 0913590770. First Edition. Soft Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Who's Who and What's What in Shakespeare
|
|
|
New York: Avenel, 1978. Later Printing. Brown Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Amazon Journal
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1997. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. South America. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cooking for Today
|
|
|
Secaucus, N.J.: Chartwell, 1977. Board bottoms very worn, frayed; ffep clipped per a price clip, app. 2".. Brown Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Requiem: The Decline and Demise of Mayor Daley and His Era
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1977. 1st ed.; VG+/VG-; front dj has retaped 3" tear, several stains on rear dj.. Politicians; Mayors; Political Machines. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dietriech: Style and Substance
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1992. 1st ed.; X-Library; VG/VG in black boards.. Legends; Stars. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Celtic Dawn: a Portrait of the Irish Literary Renaissance
|
|
|
London: Black Swan, 1991. ISBN: 0552991430. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 19) |
A company of Three
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003. ISBN: 1565123735. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Getting Over Homer
|
|
|
New York: Vintage, 1996. Very small diagonal crease top rear corner at edge.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (65)
Filter by country:
United States (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

