Authors starting with O from Virtual House of Books
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
PHYSICAL QUANTITIES AND UNITS A Self Instructional Programmed Manual
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. NJ Prentice 1967. Hardcover . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
BEGINNING TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS
|
|
|
Reston Publishing Company. Fine with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.43
|
|
| 3) |
TEN OPERATIC MASTERPIECES Mozart to Porkofieff
|
|
|
Broadcast Music Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. B000NDU8O2 . Oversized hardcover. Music and descriptions from ten operas: Marriage of Figaro, Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Aida, Carmen, Tales of Hoffman, La Boheme, La Tosca, Der Rosenkavalier, Love of Three Oranges, Wozzeck and Calibrations. Very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Cover has wear. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 4) |
TREATING RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
|
Graphic Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in as new condition but for the previous owners name. Clean crisp pages & tighlty bound. No DJ. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Science in Contemporary China
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean crisp pages and tightly bound. Very good. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
INNER EXCELLENCE 7 Principles to Revitalize Careers and Companies
|
|
|
New World Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket in excellent condition . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
NUMBERS IN ANCIENT TIMES
|
|
|
J. Westen Welch. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover stapled with card covers. Clean pages & tighlty bound. ; 26 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ANATOMY OF JAZZ
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Hardcover. No dustjacket. Clean pages & tightly bound. Has Mills college library stamp inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 9) |
JACOBY ON CARD GAMES
|
|
|
Pharos Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Actually, the pages look unread. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
BLACK LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Seymour Smith. Fine with no dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover 1st edition in excellent condition. Clean crisp pages & tightly bound. Signed and presented by Paul T. Owens. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
