Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 877
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) O. HENRY: SELECTED STORIES - EDITED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY AMANDA VAILL
O. HENRY; Edited VAILL, AMANDA

NOT LISTED: BOOK-OF-THE-MONTH CLUB. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 467. . 1994. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA: A TRILOGY
O, NEILL, EUGENE

NEW YORK: HORACE LIVERIGHT. G- IN TEAL GREEN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 256. . 1931. 7TH PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL FLAWS. BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. PREV. OWNER NAMES, BRIEF NOTATION ON EPS. BINDING WEAKENING. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) LEARNING IRISH - AN INTRODUCTORY SELF-TUTOR
O SIADHAIL, MICHEAL

NEW HAVEN: YALE UNIVERSITY. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 331. . 1984. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
4) BORN TO BE A HOOSIER
OAKES, WOODY

NEW ALBANY, IN.: WINNING COMBINATION. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & CREASED. Pages: 222. . 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) TELLING THE TRUTH ABOUT JERUSALEM: A COLLECTION OF ESSAYS AND POEMS
OAKLEY, ANN

OXFORD: BASIL BLACKWELL. VG/VG FFEP BENT, SHADOWING FROM ERASED PENCIL MARKS. Pages: 283. . 1986. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) SCRIBBLING IN THE DARK
OAKLEY, BARRY

ST. LUCIA, QUEENSLAND: UNIV. OF QUEENSLAND PRESS. VG/G DJ EDGEWORN, CREASES ON LOWER DJ EDGES, SCUFFED. Pages: 161. . 1985. 1ST THUS.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) THE DEVIL'S MUSIC - A HISTORY OF THE BLUES
OAKLEY, GILES

NEW YORK: TAPLINGER PUBL. CO.. G/G DJ LIGHT EDGEWEAR, SOILING, IN MYLAR. BOARD EDGES FADED. Pages: 287. . 1977. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. SPRUNG AT TITLE PAGE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
8) FRAMEWORKS FOR DATING FOSSIL MAN
OAKLEY, KENNETH P

CHICAGO: ALDINE PUBLISHING. G IN BLACK CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 355. . 1964. HARDCOVER.. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL FLAWS. BOARDS SCUFFED & LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SMALL PEN MARK FFEP. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) MYSTERIES OF WINTERTHURN
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. VG/VG BOARDS RUBBED AT POINTS. FAINT SMUDGES ON FOREDGE. Pages: 482. . 1984. 1ST TRADE.. HARDCOVER.. DJ - MINOR EDGEWEAR, IN MYLAR WRAP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
10) BLACK WATER
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG/VG REMAINDER MARK. DJ - STICKER ON BACK. Pages: 154. . 1992. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) MAN CRAZY
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SOILED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 282. . 1997. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
12) ANGEL OF LIGHT
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. VG/G DJ SUNNED, SMALL TEARS, EDGEWORN. Pages: 434. . 1981. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) THE COLLECTOR OF HEARTS: NEW TALES OF THE GROTESQUE
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 321. . 1998. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
14) FAITHLESS: TALES OF TRANSGRESSION
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED. Pages: 386. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) TATTOOED GIRL
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 307. . 2003. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) MY HEART LAID BARE
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG-/VG- DJ LIGHTLY WORN & RUBBED. Pages: 531. . 1998. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) MISSING MOM
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG FAINT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. Pages: 434. . 2005. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: PLUME / PENGUIN BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 454. . 1997. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: PLUME / PENGUIN BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. DATE ON FFEP. Pages: 454. . 1997. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
OATES, JOYCE CAROL

NEW YORK: PLUME / PENGUIN BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 454. . 1997. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 877
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (648)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (308)
$10-25 (532)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (378)
Paperback (497)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (334)
With dust jacket (201)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (877)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: