Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Kriptyc Rare Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Kriptyc Rare Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kriptyc Rare Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Assult on Tony's
O'Brien, John

The Assult on Tony's
New York: Grove Press, 1996. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Author of LEAVING LAS VEGAS. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Tomcat in Love
O'Brien, Tim

Tomcat in Love
A college professor and Vietnam vet named Thomas H. Chippering is 49, divorced, depressed, and obsessed with women--particula... read more

New York: Broadway Books, 1998. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Tim O'Brien directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Seatown
O'Callaghan, Conor

Seatown
Ireland: Gallery Press, 1999. First Printing of the First Irish Edition. Signed by Conor O'Callaghan directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) And Other Stories: A Collection of 12 New Stories
O'HARA, John

New York: Random House, 1968. Stated First Printing. In fine condition; in a near fine dust jacket, with a closed tear and light edge wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded
O'Neill, Eugene

All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded
New York: Boni & Liveright, Inc., 1924. First Printing of the First Edition, tan cloth, 170pp., lacks dust jacket. Near fine, with spine edges frayed, corners bumped and rubbed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Days Without End : A Modern Miracle Play
O'Neill, Eugene

Days Without End : A Modern Miracle Play
New York: Random House, 1934. First Printing of the stated First edition, original blue cloth boards, with beveled edges, in original dustjacket with the $2.50 retail price on the inside flap. Fine, with spine ends and tips of corners lightly rubbed, pages fresh and clean, bright; in a very good to near fine dust jacket, with sunning to spine, and some paper loss to spine ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) Dynamo
O'Neill, Eugene

Dynamo
New York: Horace Liveright, Inc., 1929. First Printing of the First Edition. In good condition, spine corners folded, light spotting near top edge of boards, owner's bookplate on front endpage, back hinge starting; in a fair dust jacket, with creasing and tears to dust jacket, top, back cover missing half inch by 2 inch strip, spine sunned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Marco Millions
O'Neill, Eugene

Marco Millions
New York: Boni & Liveright, 1927. First Printing of the First Edition. Original Dark aqua cloth, gold-stamped spine and cover. Only 7,500 copies printed (Sanborn & Clark 58). The first long play by Eugene O'Neil to be published before Production. The book is in fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket, with only one small crease near upper spine of back panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $650.00
9) Funkytown
O'Neill, Gene

Dark Muse Productions, 2001. Limited Edition chap book. Signed and inscribed by the author: "To my 2nd / favorite Climate / (I like / Fog!) / Gene O'neill / W He 200" In fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Stapled Illustrated Wrappers. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Assignation: Stories
Oates, Joyce Carol

The Assignation: Stories
A departure for Oates from her usual style, many of these pieces are simply sketches or mood pieces, experimental stories in ... read more

New York: Ecco Press, 1988. First Printing of the stated First Edition. The book is in fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Will You Always Love Me?
Oates, Joyce Carol

Huntington Beach, California: James Cahill, 1994. Limited Edition, 1 of 75 Signed and numbered copies. Signed by the author, Joyce Carol Oates. Quarter calf and marbled paper boards lettered in gilt on the cover and spine. Light rubbing to corners, else, Fine.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
12) Zombie
Oates, Joyce Carol

Zombie
Joyce Carol Oates blends fiction with crude drawings and typography to tell the story of Quentin P., a serial killer in searc... read more

New York: Dutton & Co. Inc., 1995. First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Will You Always Love Me?
Oates, Joyce Carol

Will You Always Love Me?
Huntington Beach, California: James Cahill, 1994. Quarter calf and marbled paper boards lettered in gilt on the cover and spine. Limited Edition, 1 of 75 Signed and numbered copies, this being a special publisher's copy. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates on the limitation's page. In very fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
14) Angel of Light
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1981. First Printing of the stated First Edition, Limited Edition, 1 of 500 signed and number copies, this being number 50. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates on a laid in limitations book plate. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with a light bump to bottom corner. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) Sexy
Oates, Joyce Carol

Sexy
Darren Flynn, a high school junior on the swim team, has silvery blonde good looks that call attention to him where ever he g... read more

New York: Harper Tempest, 2005. First Printing of the stated First Edition, and complete number line listed on the copyright page. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Solstice
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1985. First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) A Personal Matter
Oe, Kenzaburo

A Personal Matter
New York: Grove Press, 1968. Stated First Printing. Author's first work published in English. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) The Good Brother
Offutt, Chris

The Good Brother
Stock photo.
Virgil's hell-raising brother is dead, and, according to the unwritten code of the Kentucky hills, Virgil is expected to aven... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Chris Offutt directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Twelve Moons
Oliver, Mary

Twelve Moons
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1979. First Printing of the First Paperback Edition. In fine condition.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) Things In Ditches
Olsen, Jimmy

Things In Ditches
St. Cloud: North Star Press, 2000. First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Jimmy Olsen directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine, very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (18)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: