Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Cheyenne Sunrise
Constance O'Banyon

Kensington Publishing Corporation . Fine. Paperback, fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
2) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Unknown Shore
Stock photo.
O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe ... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition(like new). First American edition. collectible. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
3) Murder in Little Egypt
O'Brien, Darcy

Onyx Books, 1990. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
4) Cpm in Construction Management
O'Brien, James J

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1984. Fine. Hardcover, As new condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.36
5) The Real Father: Twins (Super Romance Series)
Kathleen O'Brien

Harlequin, 2000. Fine. Fine condition, paperback.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
6) The Real Father: Twins (Super Romance Series)
Kathleen O'Brien

Harlequin, 2000. Fine. Fine condition, paperback.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Total Care of the Stroke Patient
O'Brien, Mary T. R.N., M.S. And Pallett, Phyllis J. R.N., M.P.H

Boston: Little Brown, 1978. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.31
8) Going After Cacciato
Tim O'Brien

New York: Dell, 1978. Good. Good jacket Paperback, winner of the national award for fiction, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
9) Dead Famous
Carol O'Connell

Dead Famous
Stock photo.
Kathleen Mallory, O'Connell's perennial heroine, returns in this thriller which opens as the jurors in a prominent trial are ... read more

New York: Berkley, 2004. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
10) Stone Angel
Carol O'Connell

Stone Angel
Stock photo.
NYPD sergeant Kathleen Mallory travels to the Louisiana town where her mother was stoned to death 17 years earlier to try and... read more

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Fine. Hardcover, As New. First edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
11) Wise Blood
O'Connor, Flannery

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1989. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
12) Requiem: the Decline and Demise of Mayor Daley and His Era
O'Connor, Len

Chicago: Contemporary Books . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
13) Finding Love: Creative Strategies for Finding Your Ideal Mate
O'Connor, Margaret; Silverman, Jane

New York: Crown Publisher, 1989. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
14) Sing Down the Moon
Scott O'Dell

Laure Leaf, 1976. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.13
15) Island of the Blue Dolphins
Scott O'Dell

Island of the Blue Dolphins
Stock photo.
A timeless classic based on a true story, this 1961 Newbery Medal-winner tells the story of a young Indian girl, Karana, as s... read more

Dell . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
16) Island of the Blue Dolphins
Scott O'Dell

A Yearlng Book, 1993. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
17) Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell

Back Roads
Stock photo.
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more

New York: Viking Press, 2000. Fine. Hardcover, as new(gift quality). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
18) Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell

Back Roads
Stock photo.
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more

New York: Viking Press, 2000. Fine. Hardcover, as new(gift quality). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
19) Return With Honor
O'Grady, Scott; Coplon, Jeff

Return With Honor
Stock photo.
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. No dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
20) Do One Thing Different: and Other Uncommonly Sensible Solutions to Life's Persistent Problems
Bill O'Hanlon

New York: Morrow, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine. AS NEW, UNREAD COPY, first edition, Hardcover.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.70


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (64)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: