Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) South: A Memoir of the Endurance Voyage (Quantity available: 2)
O.B.E., Rt. Hon. Lord Shackleton K.C. P.C. O.B.E. K.C. P.C

South: A Memoir of the Endurance Voyage
Stock photo.
Basic Books. paperback. 0786705973 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
2) Minnesota Farmers' Institute 1904
O.C., Gregg

Pioneer Press. paperback. 50022 Paperback, good cond., cover and first pages soiled, back cover and last few pages torn from spine, good reading copy. . Good. 1904. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
3) Minnesota Farmers' Institute: Annual No.20
O.C., Gregg

Pioneer Press. paperback. 50024 Paperback, very good cond., cover soiled, page 235 torn, good reading copy. . Good. 1907. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
4) Hawk's Pledge (Leisure Historical Romance)
O'Banyon, Constance

Hawk's Pledge (Leisure Historical Romance)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books. paperback. 0843956356 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
5) Lord of the Nile
O'Banyon, Constance

Lord of the Nile
Stock photo.
Leisure. paperback. 0843958219 mass market paperback, lightwear to cover, otherwise very good. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
6) Song of the Nightingale (Harper Monogram) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Banyon, Constance

Harpercollins (Mm). paperback. 0061080039 352pp. 0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25 . Very Good. February 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) Great American Quilts 1991
O'Brein, Sandra L

Oxmoor House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0848710339 Hardcover with jacket. Light wear to jacket, otherwise like new. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Blue at the Mizzen (Aubrey/Maturin Series) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

Blue at the Mizzen (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
This 20th volume in O'Brian's beloved Aubrey/Maturin series finds Jack back in command of his first ship, the Surprise. Faced... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393048446 Very good in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. . Very Good. October 27, 1999. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
9) Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. paperback. 0393307050 paperback. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. November 1990. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
10) The Hundred Days (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Hundred Days
Stock photo.
The British Navy is faced with Napoleon's escape from Elba and the "hundred days" until his final defeat at Waterloo in mid-1... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393046745 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. . Very Good. October 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) The Yellow Admiral (O'Brian, Patrick, Aubrey/Maturin Novels, 18.) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral (O'Brian, Patrick, Aubrey/Maturin Novels, 18.)
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393040445 Hardcover with jacket wrapped in mylar. Light wear to jacket. . Very Good. October 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
12) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. paperback. 0393324761 Very good softcover . 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Joseph Banks: A Life
O'Brian, Patrick

Joseph Banks: A Life
Stock photo.
The great writer of sea sagas, Patrick O'Brian, has now written the life of one of history's greatest maritime explorers: nat... read more

University Of Chicago Press. paperback. 0226616282 Near fine paperback, a great copy. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
14) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Unknown Shore
Stock photo.
O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe ... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393038599 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. . 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
15) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Unknown Shore
Stock photo.
O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe ... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Paperback. 039331538X softcover, very good condtion. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
16) Desolation Island (Aubrey Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick

Desolation Island (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
The fifth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. In one of the most exciting novels in this series, Captain Jack ... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. paperback. 039330812X trade paperback. very good condition. very light edgewear. tight and square. clean text. a very nice copy. . Very Good. August 1991. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
17) The Commodore (O'Brian, Patrick, Aubrey/Maturin Novels, 17.) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Commodore (O'Brian, Patrick, Aubrey/Maturin Novels, 17.)
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

W. W. Norton. Hardcover. 0393037606 Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket . Some rubbing to cover finish. . Very Good. April 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
18) Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

Post Captain (Aubrey Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
In the second volume of Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series, Jack Aubrey escapes from a French prison and returns to Engl... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. paperback. 0393307069 Softcover. Excellent copy. Pages clean, bright and tight. . November 1990. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
19) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition) (Quantity available: 3)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. paperback. 0393325172 Paperback, light wear to cover, otherwise very good. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
20) The Disgraced Marchioness (Harlequin Historical Series)
O'Brien, Anne

The Disgraced Marchioness (Harlequin Historical Series)
Stock photo.
Harlequin. paperback. 0373293704 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)
Fine or New (17)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (268)
Paperback (372)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (192)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (643)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: