Authors starting with O from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Bibliography and Textual Criticism: English and American Literature, 1700 to the Present
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1969 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very lightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Poor Mouth
|
|
|
London: Grafton / Collins, 1986 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Former owner's signature in ink on endpaper.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Ralph Steadman. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 3) |
The King's Favorite: The Life of Louise De La Valliere
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: The Queen's Press, Carmel of Maria Regina, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Undated, c. 1994. 105 pages. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 4) |
Oak Leaves and Lavender: or, A Warld on Wallpaper
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1947 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Spine lettering has dulled somewhat with age. . First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 5) |
The Magic Cauldron: Witchcraft for Good and Evil
|
|
|
New York: S G Phillips, 1976 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.34
|
|
| 6) |
Hanging Tough: New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Atlantis Editions, 1986 Hand numbered copy 180/250. Signed by author with inscription. Else very light shelfwear, text clean, almost like new.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 7) |
Before the Blue Hour
|
|
|
Cleveland State University Poetry Center, 2002 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 8) |
Wise Blood
|
|
|
World War II veteran Hazel Motes meets up with a street preacher named Asa Hawks and his daughter, Lily. Revelling in his own... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1996 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Cover may vary from illustration.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 9) |
Flannery O'Connor: Spiritual Writings
|
|
|
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 2003 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.51
|
|
| 10) |
Yeats is Dead! (A Novel By Fifteen Irish Writers in Aid of Amnesty International)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 2001 Old price in ink on endpaper. Very slight shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 11) |
Gregorio y Maria Martinez Sierra: Cronica De Una Colaboracion
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: La Avispa Editorial, 1987 Crisp and clean copy; extremely slight shelfwear. Signed by author with inscription. 131 pages. (No. 3, Ensayo, Coleccion Teatro). . Signed by Author. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 12) |
Personality
|
|
|
Andrew O'Hagan's novel explores the life and career of a Scottish-Irish singer named Maria Tambini, a child prodigy with a pr... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2004 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 13) |
Midas: An English Burletta
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Augustan Reprint Society (William Andrews Clark Memorial Library UCLA), 1974 Very light shelfwear, text clean.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 14) |
The First Book of Irish Ballads
|
|
|
Cork: Mercier Press, 1965 Light shelfwear, a couple of pencil check marks to contents page else text clean. . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 15) |
ANTIMANUEL DE PHILOSOPHIE
|
|
|
Rosny: BREAL, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 16) |
Strange Interlude
|
|
|
Boni & Liveright, 1928. Front hinge weak, former owner's bookplate on endpaper, text clean. Serviceable copy.. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 17) |
Gold: A Play in Four Acts
|
|
|
New York: Boni & Liveright, 1920 Pencil underlining with some scenes and passages crossed out, else very good copy.. 1st Edition?. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 18) |
Mostly True: A Memoir of Family, Food, And Baseball
|
|
|
Scribner, 2006 Crisp and clean copy, author signed.. Signed by Author w/ Insc.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 19) |
The First 50 Years: A History of the Sisters of St. Francis and Their Works in the Missions of Puerto Rico
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: Duquesne University Press, 1981 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 180 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 20) |
Rationalism in Politics, and Other Essays
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1962 Hard-to-find edition. Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear. Jacket has a 2" closed tear to one edge and some slight droplet spots; also some very slight splatter spots to one page edge, not bad.Former owner's name on endpaper. Presentable condition. Digital images available on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





