Authors starting with O from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Me and My Moms x
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
AUSTRIA ;Comparative Culture and Goverment
|
|
|
Skokie IL,: National, 1970. First Edition. Soft Cover. appx 6x9" soft cover pamplet Prev owner info on title page no other marks in book. light shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Golden Ocean
|
|
|
This delightful novel precedes O'Brian's justly celebrated Aubrey/Maturin series. Like them, it's set in the King's Navy in t... read more
W. W. Norton, 1994-05. Hardcover. very good/very good. hardcover with dust jacket, 285 pages. First Printing. Illustrated dust jacket. Very gently used, otherwise very clean, tight and bright. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
FUN FACTS About the Earth
|
|
|
1988 field publications weekly reader books, 1988. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 45 pages, very good condition (previous owner -teacher- name small & neat top corner fep, otherwise like new). This really is a very interesting book- cool facts and really neat illustrations too! Multiple copies available. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Little Golden Book of Jokes and Riddles
|
|
|
Goldencraft, 1983-12. Hardcover. like new. Little Golden Book #211-55. No marks or writing inside- near new condition. Nameplate never filled in. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Elves, Gnomes and Other Little People Coloring Book
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980, 1980-09-01. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0486240495 This coloring book is a new work, first published by Dover Publications, In., in 1980. John O'Brien has given us his new interpretation of a number of well-known "little people". Captivating illustrations by the famous artist, John O'Brien. 25 illustrations, including pictorial title page and 13 double-page spreads. Captions. Pubisher's note. Four illustrations shown in... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 6) |
International Journal of Social Economics:Essays in Honour of Clement Allan Tisdell, Part I(Vol 23 Numbers 4/5/6 1996)
|
|
|
MCB University Press, 1996. Vol 23. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book looks unused with light shelf wear. Tight. Clean. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SOCIAL ECONOMICS Essays in Honour of Clement Allan Tisdell, Part IV (Volume 25 Numbers 2/3/4 1998
|
|
|
MCB University Press, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. softcover, 503 pages (oversize). Book only= NO CD-ROM. ISSN 0306-8293 ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 8) |
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
|
|
|
Western Publishing Co., Inc., Golden Press - 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Adapted from Grimm's Fairy Tales. C66(49cents). CONDITION: interior, name on FEP. Cover, lightly bumped corners. VERY GOOD/NONE ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Crashing Down
|
|
|
Mira, 1999. 1999. Softcover. Good/None. Soft cover book - 401 pgs. Some cover wear and bent corners. Used. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Think I'm Outta Here : A Memoir of All My Families
|
|
|
A memoir of life in Hollywood by the popular television and film actor. O'Connor describes his early life in New York, his wa... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998, 1998-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with dust jacket, NF/NF, FIRST edition and printing, remainder mark. Located at our west coast location. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cornet Player Who Betrayed Ireland
|
|
|
Poolbeg, 1981. Paperback. good/none. Orange softcover, 238 pages. Gently used, light foxing and edge & spine fading, otherwise clean and tight. Here, rescued from forgotten magazine files, are twenty-one 'new' Frank O'Connor stories dating from his earliest period to the story hitherto unpublished- which he was working on when he dies. Readers familiar with Frank O'Connor's other collections will recognise, and rejoice, in further examples of all the most loved and admired facets o... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE TREASURE OF TOPO-EL-BAMPO
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Company, Boston 1972 Weekly Reader Books Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ILLUSTRATED by LYND WARD. Exciting story of Village in Mexico 200 years ago. 48 pages; 8 vo. Like new. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 13) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2000, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0670887609 C,Tawni O'Dell,2000 - First published in 2000 by Viking Penguin. No Price on dj. fast, furious, funny novel. CONDITION: FINE/Fine ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 14) |
Kids are Punny 2: More Jokes Sent by Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. 1998. Hardcover. very good/no jacket. Jokes sent in by kids. slick illustrated cover. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kids Are Punny 2 : More Jokes Sent by Kids to
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998, 1998-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0446525405 First printing, yellow cover with wipeable surface. More than 100 great jokes sure to make you groan, grin and giggle..all from kids. Like new condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 16) |
READING-FOR-MEN Three at the Angel; Money, Marbles and Chalk; The Devil of the Woods; Famous Fires; Wilderness Men
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1958. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket contains 2 COMPLETE full-length novels: THREE AT THE ANGEL is about a thriller off the beaten-path- the story of three anateurish thugs in the London underworld , and how greed, lust, and ill chance drive them to a savage end. MONEY, MARBLES AND CHALK a novel about a young pleasure-boat skipper and the fantastic Caribbean treasure hunt into which he is seduced. Then there are THREE BOOK EXCERPTS: Famous Fires- Vivid... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sparrowhawk, Poems Stories Drawings
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: North Wind Press, C,2002. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Edition not stated. Probably first edition. White soft cover with black drawing and title information on fron cover. Author's Name and Address stapled to front of book. Phrase written in opposite contents page. CONDITION: VEry Good/None. No writing, no soil, no tearing. 40pp. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
GIVE US THIS DAY
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacn,1949; C, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue HB, Tight. Front decorated with Sun shining and title, gilt. Title, gilt on spine. Slight cover damage,but overall G-VG book. 'To my sister Virginia Old of Old Virginia'. The AGE-OLD STORIES i this book are still as bright and fresh as the morning hours of each new day, and as retold here they seek t play the light of explaation on some of the great rules of life. The 26 stories are suspended along a gleanimg chain of Bible verses--one for each lett... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.86
|
|
| 19) |
TO CATCH THE WIND
|
|
|
AVALON BOOKS 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. No other printing shown. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library, gently used, overall good to very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Microsoft Excel 7.0 (O'Leary Series)
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1996. Firrst. Paperback. Very Good/no dj. Soft cover with only light sign of use. No writing and no soil. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (36)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







