Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with O from Once Sold Tales
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3297
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 165 Next
| 1) |
Complete course of Japanese conversation-grammar. A new and practical method of learning the japanese language
|
|
|
Oreste Vaccari, editor, 1937. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages worn with stains. Cover worn with stains. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.99
|
|
| 2) |
Fire Truck Factory (Heinemann Read and Learn)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 3) |
The Dark Frigate
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Co., 1962. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The pages and cover are generally clear except for a few library markings. There is mylar over dustjacket, but it has some wear on some of its corners and surfaces. The spine is just slightly cocked. The binding is generally solid, but it doesn't feel that tight in some places. There are no real creases, but there are a few pages with some light handling marks. The surface of the edge of the pages is ju... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 4) |
Aging in Stride: Plan Ahead Stay Connected Keep Moving
|
|
|
Caresource Healthcare Communications, In, 2004. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 5) |
Aging in Stride: Plan Ahead Stay Connected Keep Moving
|
|
|
Caresource Healthcare Communications, In, 2004. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Aging in Stride: Plan Ahead Stay Connected Keep Moving
|
|
|
Caresource Healthcare Communications, In, 2004. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 7) |
Porcinos
|
|
|
Trillas, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.93
|
|
| 8) |
Conejos
|
|
|
Trillas, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.09
|
|
| 9) |
Life in Norman England: English Life Series
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford LTD - G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. hardcover. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is canted. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 10) |
Principles Of Geology - Second Edition
|
|
|
W.H. Freeman and Company, 1959. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Writing inside. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.96
|
|
| 11) |
We Were In Auschwitz
|
|
|
This memoir by three non-Jewish Polish survivors who were imprisoned in Auschwitz as political prisoners provides an unusual ... read more
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 12) |
We Were In Auschwitz
|
|
|
This memoir by three non-Jewish Polish survivors who were imprisoned in Auschwitz as political prisoners provides an unusual ... read more
Welcome Rain Publishers, 2000. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 13) |
License to Steal : Nevada's Gaming Control System in the Megaresort Age
|
|
|
A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.59
|
|
| 14) |
Understanding The New Testament - Cambridge Bible Commentary
|
|
|
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. tears on spine. moisture wrinkled pages. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Britain: Life World Library
|
|
|
Time Incorporated, 1961. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover are clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Managing by Values (Right Livelihood)
|
|
|
In "Managing by Values", Ken Blanchard, author of the best-selling "One Minute Manager", presents a careful, highly detailed ... read more
Audio Literature, 1998. audio cassette. Used - Very Good. Unabridged. Read by Mitchel Ryan with Ken Blanchard. Former library copy. Case in very good condition. All 2 cassettes present and in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 17) |
Managing by Values (Right Livelihood)
|
|
|
In "Managing by Values", Ken Blanchard, author of the best-selling "One Minute Manager", presents a careful, highly detailed ... read more
Unabridged. Read by Mitchell Ryan. Former library set. Case in good condition. All 2 cassettes present and in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 18) |
Managing by Values
|
|
|
In "Managing by Values", Ken Blanchard, author of the best-selling "One Minute Manager", presents a careful, highly detailed ... read more
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Life History Of The United States Volume 12 The Great Age Of Change
|
|
|
Time Incorperated, 1964. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.62
|
|
| 20) |
Queen of To-Morrow: An Authentic Study of H.R.H. The Princess Elizabeth
|
|
|
Sampson, Low, Marston & Co., Ltd., 1949. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2624)$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (238)
$25-50 (135)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1060)Paperback (1959)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (292)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (3297)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





