Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Arbor-Scout

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Illustrated Atlas of Hawaii
O. A. Gavin Daw, Andrew J. Bushnell

Illustrated Atlas of Hawaii
Stock photo.
Island Heritage, 1970-06. softcover. VeryGood. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.22
2) Prayer in the Black Tradition
O. Richard Bowyer, Betty L. Hart, Charlotte A. Meade

Upper Room, 1986-07. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) GIRL WITH GREEN EYES
EDNA. O'BRIEN

P/B, 1968. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++. Popular Library mass paperback edition. 1st ptg. 1962. Nice! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Crow: Pain & Fear (Volume One)
James O'Barr

Tundra Publishing, 1992-01. softcover. LikeNew. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Irony & Despair (Crow ; No 2)
James O'Barr

Tundra, 1992-03. softcover. LikeNew. Fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Patrick O'Brian

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Patrick O'Brian

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. softcover. LikeNew. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Patrick O'Brian

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. softcover. LikeNew. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
9) The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Patrick O'Brian

The Far Side of the World (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. softcover. VeryGood. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) The Far Side of The World
Patrick O'Brian

Random House Audio, 2000-11-07. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.57
11) In the Center of the Nation
Dan O'Brien

Avon Books (P), 1992-09. softcover. VeryGood. VG+_ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Murder in Little Egypt
Darcy O'Brien

Onyx Books, 1990-01. VeryGood. Publisher: Onyx Books Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Near Fine Description: 0451401670 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Night
Edna O'Brien

A narrative recollection told in the course of one night by Mary Hooligan, who is haunted by the image of her mother in a hou... read more

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1987-04. softcover. LikeNew. Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0374520518 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Virginia
Edna O'Brien

A play about Virginia Woolf and her relationships with her husband, Leonard Woolf, and her lover, Vita Sackville-West.

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981-11. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book/ VG- jacket. 1st ptg. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Night
Edna O'Brien

Penguin Putnam~trade, 1974-06-27. Mass Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Dream Time: Chapters From the Sixties
Geoffrey O'Brien

O'Brien, a former recipient of the Whiting Writer's Award, assesses how the counterculture revolution influenced the lives of... read more

Viking, 1988-06-16. hardcover. VeryGood. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
17) SILVER CHIEF TO THE RESCUE
Jack O'Brien

John C. Winston, 1937-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book/VG- jacket. unclipped. Nice! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Farewell Spain (Virago/Beacon Travelers)
Kate O'Brien

Beacon Pr, 1987-06. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) SALMON IN THE SOUP
Meg O'Brien

Crimeline, 1990-08-01. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Will Rogers, Ambassador of Good Will, Prince of Wit and Wisdom
P. J. O'Brien

John C. Winston Company, 1935. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ Turquois boards. Black titles ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88


Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (163)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (26)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (164)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (259)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: