Authors starting with O from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
SHE HAD A MAGIC : THE STORY OF MARY SLESSOR
|
|
|
E. P. DUTTON, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: (Third printing 1961). Ex-church library with library stampings. "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Card holder still present as well as due date slip. No DJ. Normal shelf wear with scuffs due to age. Pages tanned due to age. Still very usable. (This is a clean "acceptable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
My Ireland
|
|
|
Hastings House Publishers, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No DJ. Card holder still present. Blank label on back. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 3) |
Crocodile School Bus. A Window Board Book
|
|
|
Grandreams, Totowa, NJ:, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.22
|
|
| 4) |
University of Minnesota Pamphlets on American Writers #26: Ezra Pound
|
|
|
University of Minnesota, 1963. Pamphlet. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings in text. Light page tanning. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 5) |
Readings in Management
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill book Company, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1959. 523 pgs. Binding intact. Cover has scuffs and soiling, edge wear, and spine wear. Text pages have tanning along edges and minimal marking. Text is readable; book is usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 6) |
My Dream of You
|
|
|
Riverhead, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.46
|
|
| 7) |
What is a baby (Hallmark editions)
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.40
|
|
| 8) |
Lovely Childs: A Philadelphian's Story
|
|
|
Random House, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; page with card pouch removed; DJ taped w/ minor tape residue; DJ has scuffs and scratches from shelving and unshelving.(This is an interesting story of a girl who grew up taking to herself the name "Lovely".) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.21
|
|
| 9) |
Travelling the Miracle Road
|
|
|
Royalty Publishing Company, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: c1988. Binding tight. Cover has light edge wear. Text pages tight and clean; no marks. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 10) |
Faithful in Christ Jesus, Preaching on Ephesians
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Cover has some wear. Previous owner's name in front. No DJ. Binding is good. Page tanning. No markings. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Swallowtail Butterfly (Nature Close-Ups Series)
|
|
|
Heinemann Library, 1986-06. School & Library Binding. Acceptable. Ex-library with usual markings. Binding reinforced with tape. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 12) |
Diseases of Vegetables (Bulletin)
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1969. Paperback. Acceptable. Used old book. Sixth Edition. Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food. Bulletin 123. Unknown printing. v, 110 p. : 12 plates, 27 illus. (8 col.).; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 106. Binding intact. cover has edge wear, spine wear, scuffs. Text page have some marks and are tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Calling of Emily Evans
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2000-08. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT EDITION/Ex-library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Legal Terminology with Flashcards (General Business & Business Ed.)
|
|
|
Delmar, 1994-10-31. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 15) |
Let's Listen to a Story
|
|
|
H.W. Wilson, 1959. Textbook Binding. Good. Good: 273 pages. Pub. 1959. Radio scripts for children. A variety of excellent fiction stories for young people. Ex-library with usual markings. Otherwise clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 16) |
Snail (Stopwatch)
|
|
|
Silver Burdett Press, 1990-02. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Previous owner information stamped or written inside front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 17) |
Grace of Giving, The - Thoughts on Financial Stewardship
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1974-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good: Previous owner's name on front and stamped on title page. Some foxing on top page edges. Some highlighting. Book has been read, but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 18) |
Preaching the Word of God
|
|
|
Encounter Ministries, 1984. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Stapled booklet 4.25 X 7 inch. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 19) |
Miss Marjoribanks (Zodiac)
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1969-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.30
|
|
| 20) |
Glasgow Citizens' Theatre, Robert David MacDonald & German Drama (Third Eye Glasgow Arts Pamphlet Series)
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1984-11. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (19)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


