cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Photographic Manual of Sexual Intercourse
O'Conner, L. R

Pent-R Books, Inc., NY, 1969 Mass market paperback, very good. Minor edgewear to cover, price marked out on cover, spine creased and broken on interior. Interior clean and unmarked. All pages tight. Over 750 photos & illustrations. 256pp.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Watercolor in Motion
O'Connor, Birgit

Watercolor in Motion
Stock photo.
Near fine hardcover.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Hispanic Confederates: Revised Third Edition
O'Donnell-Rosales, John

Clearfield Publishing, 2003 8 1/2" X 11" Spiral bound softcover, 146 pages, Civil War Hispanic records, new condition. Multiple copies available.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Sign of the Fish and Other Tales
O'Shea, Denis

The Talbot Press Limited, Dublin, Ireland, 1955 Fair hardcover, no dustjacket, spine breaks at one place, major problem is front end plate torn out, front and back flyleafs browned, some pages browned and a few spots but not in text block, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked. Collection of 1. 0 short stories. 125 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Haunted Nevada
Oberding, Janice

Haunted Nevada
Stock photo.
Universal Publishers, 2001 Very good trade paperback. Cover bending at corners, slight edgewear. ISBN: 1-58112-674-3. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Blessed by the Lord - A History of the Patna Jesuits 1921-1981
Oiz, Henry Pascual

Very good trade paperback, cover laminate is wrinkled esp. on spine, spine cocked, interior clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Abram J. Ryan: Priest - Patriot - Poet
Oldemoppen, Bernadette G

Good hardcover in good dust jacket. Creasing at top front dust jacket, moisture damage and spotting on d.j. and inside front cover, owner's address sticker inside front cover, mild page warping near top. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) A Literary Antiquary: Memoir of William Oldys, Esq., Norroy King-at-Arms, Together with His Diary, Choice Notes from his Adversaria and an Account of the London Libraries
Oldys, William and Yeowell, James

Hardcover in good condition for book of this age, no dust jacket. Red paper boards stained, edgeworn and peeling a bit at corners; half leather binding still has gilt title, w/ edgewear and split along front spine. Front hinge loose inside cover, partially separated but still firmly attached. Probably ex-library, faint indications of paste-on inside front cover and a few catalog numbers on title page & TOC. Inscription opposite title page, else unmarked. Pages clean and tight, very good..... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $89.00
9) Tidoon: A Story of the Cajun Teche
Olivier, Robert L

Pelican Publishing Company, 1972 Hard Cover, First Edition. Hardcover very good, very good, text clean and unmarked. Signed by author TWICE, once on FEP, once upside down on BEP. DJ blue-green with pictorial front, scuffing and one scratch on back of d.j., minor edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Basics Concepts of Calculus
Olmsted, John M. H

Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1968 First edition, advanced reading copy, softcover in very good condition. slight edgewear, 398 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) "I" the Creation of a Serial Killer
Olsen, Jack

St. Martin's Press, 2002 Fine in fine d.j. No price on d.j. and smaller size indicates this is book club volume.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Harold Nicolson Diaries and Letters 1939 - 1964
Olson, Stanley

Atheneum, NY, 1980 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. First American Edition. ISBN 0689109799.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Mr. Grex of Monte Carlo
Oppenhiem, E. Phillips

The Review of Reviews Corp, NY, 1916 Hardcover. No dust jacket. Spine torn. Some water marks. Worn but readable.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Attitudes of Unchurched Americans Toward The Roman Catholic Church
Gallup Organization

Very good comb-bound soft cover, no marks or tears, 65 pages. Survey commissioned by the Paulist National Catholic Evangelization Association to find out how many non-churchgoers were former Catholics, why they left the church, and what means could make them return. Scarce.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Puck is a Four Letter Word
Orr, Frank

William Morrow & Co. 1983 Ex-library hardcover, usual markings and pocket. First U. S. Edition. Spine cocked, otherwise very good, unmarked inside.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Modern Guerrilla Warfare - Fighting Communist Guerrilla Movements, 1941-1961
Osanka, Franklin Mark

Very god hardcover in good dust jacket, SIGNED and INSCRIBED on first fly page. D.j. has edgewear, chipping at top spine, price-clipped, page edges browned but otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Sets in Order: 5 Years of Square Dancing
Osgood, Bob

Sets in Order Square Dance Publishers, Los Angeles, 1954 Very good in good cover. Softcover has general wear, a few pencil strokes on front cover, a few more notations inside back cover and owner's inscription on FEP. Otherwise interior clean and unmarked. 176 pgs. 8 X 6 inches. Five years of square danci. ng calls and breaks from magazine "Sets in Order" w/ one more tipped-in typed page describing "Out You Go" dance.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Bullets for a Blonde (Departure Delayed)
Oursler, Will

Lawrence E. Spivak, 1947 Trade Paperback, Bestseller Mystery #B110. Abridged Edition. Collectable and Rare. Light cover and spine wear. small tear at bottom spine, spine slightly darkened. Interior browned but clean and tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Grace and Duty of Being Spiritually Minded
Owen, John

Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI, 1977 Mass market paperback, ver good condition, ISBN 0801066638Ê. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) History of Alabama and Dictionary of Alabama Biography: Volume Two
Owen, Thomas McAdory

Hardcover in very good condition, red cloth boards worn have minimal wear, interior clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: