Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Whole Food for Seniors Feel Younger! Live Longer!
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Vancouver, B.C.: Alive Books, 2001 Improve your health with what you eat, improve heartburn and acid reflux, high blood pressure, diabetes, constipations, irritable bowel syndrome, prostrate problems, menopause symptoms, low blood sugar, etc. Near fine, as new condition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 195 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
HX 72: the First Convoy to die: the Wolfpack Attack that Woke up the Admiralty
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
Halifax, N.S.: Nimbus Publishing, 1999 World WAr II and the Battle of the Atlantic. Near fine condition softcover. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 280 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blank Generation Revisited: The Early Days of Punk Rock
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Schirmer Books, 1997 Documentary of the punk-rock movement, with phototgraphs by Roberta Bayley, Stephanie Chernikowski, George Du Bose, Godlis, Bob Gruen, and Ebet Roberts. Includes artists such as B-52, Blondie, Talking Heads, Richard Hell, etc. First Printing, scarce title. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 635 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Advanced French
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Blaisdell Publishing, 1965 Frech literature and basic structure and usages of the French langugage. Very good condition hardcover, no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 730 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The New Streets and Roads Cathedral Edition
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Toronto: W.J. Gage, 1955 A school reader with Ecclesiastical Approval, Toronto Canada 1955. Similar to a Dick and Jane reader, features John and Susan Hall, brother Tommy, friend Tim White. Stories by Jane Flory, Elizabeth R. Montgomery, Alice Dalgliesh, Alpha Joyce Stalson, Mary Ellen De Smet, Carol Brink, and many more. Very good condition hardcover, corner bumps, previous owner's name, clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 555 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stone Angel
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1997 The author of "Mallory's Oracle" brings back NYPD sergeant Kathleen Mallory. Seventeen years after her mother died there, Mallory returns to a small town in Louisiana, determined to find out who killed the innocent woman and why. First US printing. 1997. 341 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 635 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Southwick: The D-Day Village That Went to War
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Ashford, Buchan & Enright, 1994 About an English town in the Hampshire countryside history. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 350 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
First Lines
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Great Britian: Queen Anne Press, 1988 A compilation of the funniest, the oddest and the most unforgettable opening lines. Very good condition softcover, remainder mark.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 70 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
An Exchange of Gifts
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Victoria, B.C.: New Zealand Poetry Society, 2001 Poetry collection. Includes poetry by: Helen Bascand, Nolaorrell, Bronwyn Bryant, Andrew Buchanan, Cathrerine Bullock and many others. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 175 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Irish Isle: New Irish Cuisine Traditional Irish Music
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
California: Menus and Music Productions, 1997 Gourmet recipes, more than 125 from extraordinary Irish restaurants. Very good condition softcover, clean and crisp, crease on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 445 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Annals of Dublin Fair City
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
Dublin Ireland: Wolfhound Press, 1987 The history of Dublin, with photographs from the Francis Browne collection. Near fine condition hardcover, in a near fine condition dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 770 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Through the Green Gate Alice and Jerry
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Row, Peterson and Co, 1957 edition illustrated by Florence and Margaret Hoopes The Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program Readiness Third reader with attractive illustrations; good condition, considerable edge wear and fading of cover, interior very bright and vibrant, a few pages are creased.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 385 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dreams of Destiny
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
Stocton, California: Willow House, 1970 Chapters include, The Dream, Signs of Sadness, Responsible Re-Orientation, Alone in the Woods, Games with God, The Price of Destiny, Tomorrow will be Beautiful, Signs of Gladness, The Destiny. A philosophy and religious work. Very good condition Book, Guilt lettering, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 610 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Story of Chicago May
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2005 Biography with historical relevance.Near fine condition hardcover, in a Near fine condition dust jacket. Clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 540 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Nature of Childhood Autism Second Edition
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
London, England: Butterworths, 1970 2nd Ed. This book provides a thorough enquiry into the subject of Childhood Autism. Very good condition book and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 255 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Contemporary Linguistic Analysis : An Introduction
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2000 Fourth updated and modernized edition, Large oversized softcover, may require additional postage. Very good condition, slight corner curl. Clean and crisp inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Contemporary Linguistic Analysis: An Introduction Study Guide 4th Edition
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Toronto: Addison-Wesley Longman, Limited, 2001 A few pages have pencil answers, mostly clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 300 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
To Steal an Air Force June 1944 The Ultra Secret and a Mission to Remind Us All What Young Men Accomplished
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Victoria, B.C.: The Victoria Publishing Company, 1995 Highly accurate fictionalized story of night missions and landings behind enemy lines in WWII, Special operations in Hungary. Fine in stiff wraps.Signed by the author.Historical WWII aviation fiction. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 310 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
To Steal an Air Force June 1944 The Ultra Secret and a Mission to Remind Us All What Young Men Accomplished
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Victoria, B.C.: The Victoria Publishing Company, 1995 Highly accurate fictionalized story of night missions and landings behind enemy lines in WWII, Special operations in Hungary. Fine in stiff wraps.Signed by the author.Historical WWII aviation fiction. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 310 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Bird Cage
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Very Good)
|
|
|
New York, Random House 1968 Stated1st US edition A London doctor is being subjected to a mysterious campaign of persecution. Psychological thriller 184 pp. Near fine book, only slight edge wear, DJ good with a few small tears, and creased on inside jacket. Pencil mark on free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 345 G. ... more information
Bookseller: Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Limebay Books (authors starting with O) (x) removeBookseller: Limebay Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Filter by price:
$5-10 (76)$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (106)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (115)






