Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Champion restorative art
|
|
|
Champion Co. 1934. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "1934 first edition clean tight and unmarked red cloth with gilt titles and decoration spine is sun faded no jacket as issued small 8vo 125 pages, mortuary science, plastic surgery" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 2) |
Civil War in Lebanon, 1975-92
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. 1998. Hardcover. 0312215932 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.11
|
|
| 3) |
VALIANT : DOG OF THE TIMBERLINE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
John C. Winston. 1935. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1935 Winston, red cloth with gilt titles no jacket, illustrated by Kurt Weise with color frontis and illustrated endpapers. Tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
To Hell or Barbados: The Ethnic Cleansing of Ireland
|
|
|
Brandon Books. 2000. Hardcover. 0863222722 . Fair - Used. Clean and tight but ink underlines and notes throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 5) |
Flexible Shaft Machine Jewelry Techniques (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dunconor Books. 1983. Paperback. 0918820057 . Very Good - Used. Oblong softcover looks unread clean tight and bright with very light shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Fisheries Guide to Lakes and Ponds of Connecticut, Including the Connecticut River and Its Coves (
|
|
|
Connecticut Department of Environmental Prote. 2002. Paperback. 0942085116 . Very Good - Used. Large format softcover, clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear and one page corner folded. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.47
|
|
| 7) |
Red Barbara and other stories: The mountain tavern, Prey, The oar
|
|
|
Faber & Gwyer. 1928. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. One of 600 limited edition author signed clean tight and unmarked hardcover no jacket, illustrated" Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Young Munster Rugby Football Club
|
|
|
Young Munster. 1996. Hardcover. . Fine - Used. "Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to jacket only 8.5 x12"" 351 pages illustrated throughout. Covers the first 100 years of the Young Munster Rugby Football Club" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $345.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cosmology: A Cross-Section -- Footnotes in the Philosophy of Nature
|
|
|
Graphic Publishers Limited. 1932. Hardcover. . Good - Used. 1932 Graphic Publishers Limited spine label is worn ink to pastedowns and very light ink to text. Binding intact but tender. No jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $495.00
|
|
| 10) |
Morrison & Foerster LLP: the Evolution of a Law Firm
|
|
|
Morrison & Foerster LLP. 2006. Hardcover. . New. Brand new gift quality pictorial boards no jacket as issued. Over 100 years old this law firm now employs over 1000 attorneys around the world . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.95
|
|
| 11) |
Michael O'Hehir My Life and Times
|
|
|
Blackwater Press. 1996. Trade PB. 0861216040 . Very Good - Used. Trade paperback, clean tight and unmarked. Michael James O'Hehir, also known as MÃcheál à hEithir, (2 June 1920â24 November 1996) was an Irish sports commentator and journalist. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.95
|
|
| 12) |
Nursing Practice and the Law: Avoiding Malpractice and Other Legal Risks
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Company. 2000. Paperback. 0803606028 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 13) |
The leprechaun of Killmeen,
|
|
|
M. Lester, Ltd. 1919. Hard Cover. . Good - Used. Pale papercovered boards backstrip torn at head of spine pages age toned pencil ffep Martin Lester Dublin no title on spine . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Selected poems
|
|
|
P. J. Kenedy & sons. 1913. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1913 P. J. Kenedy & Sons blue cloth with gilt titles and top edge gilt. Clean tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Oakes' Ventilator Management: A Bedside Reference Guide
|
|
|
RespiratoryBooks.com. 2002. Ring-bound. 0932887198 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked small ring bound book . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jack Oakie's Oakridge
|
|
|
Strawberry Hill Pr. 1980. Paperback. 0894071025 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only large format softcovre . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 17) |
Boswell's gonorrhea
|
|
|
s.n.]. 1969. staple bound. . Very Good - Used. 1969 reprinted from NY Academy of Medicine staple bound pamphlet orange wraps very light shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Scotsman in Buckskin: Sir William Drummond Stewart and the Rocky Mountain Fur Trade
|
|
|
Hastings House. 1963. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Inscribed (personalized) by Mae Reed Porter, clean tight and otherwise unmarked jacket shows light chip and bump Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 19) |
Chief -- Champion of the Everglades: A Biography of Seminole Chief James Billie
|
|
|
Cape Cod Writer. 1995. Hardcover. 0964526603 . Fine - Collectible. "Inscribed by Chief James Billie with a secondary inscription otherwise clean tight and unmarked as new, hardcover in jacket" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.90
|
|
| 20) |
Ethics: The Introduction to Moral Science
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1957. Paperback. 0536049491 . Very Good - Used. As new but for small ownership label inside front cover. This is the Ginn Press trade paperback reprint of the 1957 Prentice Hall hardcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


