cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Handbook of United States Economic and Financial Indicators
O'Hara, Frederick M; Sicignano, Robert

Handbook of United States Economic and Financial Indicators
Greenwood Publishing, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Retired library copy. Cloth boards, lightly bumped, binding tight. Mylar DJ, label on spine. Library labels and stamps on FFEP and BFEP; remaining text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.46
2) Great Short Stories of John O'Hara
O'Hara, John

Bantam, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd ptg. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Pen markings on pg. 169 - 171 and title pg, no other writing in book. Yellow edge tint, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
3) Appointment in Samarra
O'Hara, John

Signet, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 7th ptg. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
4) The Emperor Jones
O'Neill, Eugene

The Emperor Jones
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1949. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Student edition. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding tight, text clean but beginning to tan, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.71
5) Monte Carlo: Pole D'Attraction
Olliver, Gabriel

Monte Carlo: Pole D'Attraction
L'Imprimerie Nationale De Monaco, 1952. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Staple bound, spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, small nick on bottom edge of front cover, chip on top spine end, wrappers browning. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.55
6) Guide to the Colorado Mountains
Ormes, Robert M. (editor)

Guide to the Colorado Mountains
Sage Books, 1955. Hardcover. Good/Good. Historic 3rd edition. DJ is fair, with open tears at the spine. Red boards are clean, lightly bumped, Owner name on ffep, all other text clean, no creases or tears. Illustrated with maps and both black-and-white and color pictures. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.04
7) Long Lonesome Train Whistle
Ormsby, Virginia

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Ormsby, Virginia. Weekly Reader Book Club ed. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, shelf wear, edge and corner wear. Binding very tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
8) Animal Farm
Orwell, George

Animal Farm
Signet, ND. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signet Classic, CT304. No spine or cover creases, very light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Cataract
Osadchy, Mykhaylo

Cataract
Smoloskyp, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ browning, some smudges, with edge wear. Binding tight, boards clean, slightly bumped, light edge wear. Text clean and tight, tanning, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.85
10) Jonathan Mouse, Detective
Ostheeren, Ingrid

North-South Books, 1993. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Mathieu, Agnes. 1st edition, 1st printing. Illustrated boards, bumped, chip on bottom corner. X-Lib, stickers on cover, card pkt on FFEP, stamp & sticker on p.1, damp stain on 4 pages in middle of book, crayon marks on back cover. tight binding. Great illustrations. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.81
11) The Noose
Overholser, Wayne D

Dell, 1972. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Light spine crease, edge and corner wear, green edge tint, water spot on fore edge of text block (does not affect text.) Text clean but tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: