cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Bizarre Books & Music

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Pocket Book of O. Henry Stories
O. Henry, Harry Hansen (Editor)

Pocket Books. Paperback. Very good. Light shelf wear & corner bends on cover, spine creases & slants. Pages are clean & beginning to age. ISBN: 0671836471.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) O. Henry ? la Carte;: The Gift of the Magi, and Other Favorites."
O. Henry, Jan Miller Gilmore

Hallmark, 1973. Hardcover. Very good. Clean pages, no marks. Edge wear & small repair on dj, price clipped on inner flap. ISBN: 0875293336.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) The Corporate Eunuch: An Eye-Opening rprt on the New Executive Life Style
O. William Battalia, John J. Tarrant

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. Hardcover. Very good. Mild shelf wear on dustjacket, clean. Pages are very lightly aged. ISBN: 0690218443.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Patrick O'Brian

Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W.W. Norton & Co, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Amazon Review: The opening salvo of the Aubrey-Maturin epic, in which the surgeon introduces himself to the captain by driving an elbow into his ribs during a chamber-music recital. Fortunately for millions of readers, the two quickly make up. Then they commence one of the great literary ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Storm Center: The Supreme Court in American Politics
David M. O'Brien

W. W. Norton, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH GLOSSY COVER, NO SPINE CREASES & NO MARKINGS. Back Cover: "Storm Center does a splendid job in bringing the institution of the Supreme Court to life. There is much new material on the justices at work, interesting to anyone who wants to know how the Court plays its remarkable political role." -Anthony Lewis, New York Times." "Anyone interested in the Supreme Court -from novice to member o... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) All the Girls
Martin O'Brien

St Martin's Press, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Like New. In nice shape! Clean, no writing or marks. Dustjacket is still shiny, very slight corner wear. ISBN: 0312020031.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) Dental Radiography: An Introduction for Dental Hygienists and Assistants
Richard C. O'Brien

W.B. Saunder's Co, 1972. 2nd ed. Hardcover. Very good. Used once. Edge wear on cover, clean pages. Bibliography: p. 16. ISBN: 0721668917.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
8) Philanthropy in Action
Brian O'Connell

The Foundation Center, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & very mild wear on cover. Name stamp on endpage, no markings in text. ISBN: 0879542314 .... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
9) The Sex Was Great But
O'Connell, Tyne

The Sex Was Great But
Stock photo.
Red Dress Ink, 1-Aug-04. First Edition, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Collectible-Very Good. Corner bend on laminated cover, lightly tanned pages & library stamps on edge. From Booklist Holly Klein, the host of the celebrity makeover show MakeMeOver thinks she has big problems. She's just been voted "Most Shallow Female Celebrity" in a glossy magazine's reader poll and is fretting about the future of her career when her pu ISBN: 0373250673.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) How to Make Love to the Same Person for Rest of Your Life (And Still Love It)
Dagmar O'Conner

Doubleday, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Lightly tanned, no marks, shelf wear & tiny repair on dj. ISBN: 038519854X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
11) How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life...and Still Love It
Dagmar O'Connor

How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life...and Still Love It
Stock photo.
Virgin, 2003. Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Library stamps on edges, a few light creases & water mark on cover. From the Publisher Now you can have the best of both world: a committed relationship and great sex--with the same person. For fifteen years Masters and Johnson-trained sex therapist Dagmar O'Connor has helped couples break through sexual apathy, bedroom ISBN: 0753508818.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
12) Excuse Me, I'll Take My Piece of the Planet Now: I'll Take My Piece of the Planet Now! : 25 Steps to Success After High School"
O'Connor, Joey

Excuse Me, I'll Take My Piece of the Planet Now: I'll Take My Piece of the Planet Now! : 25 Steps to Success After High School"
Stock photo.
Baker Pub Group, February, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Great book! Slight shelf wear on pictorial cover, clean pages, no marks. ISBN: 0801011329.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Thunder Rolling in the Mountains
O'Dell, Scott

Thunder Rolling in the Mountains
Stock photo.
Sound of Running Feet, the daughter of Nez Perce leader Chief Joseph, tells the story of her tribe's destruction. In 1877 the... read more

Yearling, 1-Nov-93. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, library stamps, no marks in text. From Publishers Weekly: At the request of the late Newbery medalist O'Dell ( Island of the Blue Dolphins ), his widow, Hall, collaborated on this story about Sound of Running Feet, the daughter of Chief Joseph of the Ne-mee-po, or Nez Perce Indians. Sound of Running Feet narrates the betrayal of her people, their flight, last battles ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) The Best a Man Can Get
John O'Farrell

The Best a Man Can Get
Stock photo.
To escape the demands of fatherhood and husbandhood, Michael Adams has found a refuge in the form of a rented flat that he sh... read more

Broadway Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. FAINT WATER STAIN ON EDGE OF PAGES, NAME ON ENDPAGE, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: To escape the demands of fatherhood and husbandhood, Michael Adams has found a refuge in the form of a rented flat that he shares with three other 20-somethings. Unbeknownst to his wife, he manages to hang out and be irresponsible until he's ready to face reality again. Then another kind of reality intrud... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Aussie Etiket
John O'Grady

Lansdowne Press, 1982. 15th edition. Hardcover. Very good. Never read. Shelf wear on cover, clean text. ISBN: 0701815868.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.14
16) Shoes: A Celebration of Pumps, Sandals, Slippers & More
Linda O'Keeffe

Shoes: A Celebration of Pumps, Sandals, Slippers & More
Stock photo.
An extravaganza of shoes, including portraits of famous designers, a look at the two-foot high chopines of the 16th century, ... read more

Workman Publishing, 1996. First Printing. Paperback. Good. GREAT LITTLE BOOK! FIRST PRINTING WITH INSCRIPTION ON ENDPAGE, MODERATE WEAR & A FEW BENDS ON COVER. From School Library Journal: YA. Bette Midler once said, "Give a girl the correct footwear and she can conquer the world." This book looks at what the "correct" footwear was, is, and has been. The chapters are divided into different types of shoes, e.g., sandals, pumps, boots, etc., and detail the careers of famous shoe des... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) The Dictionary of Geography: The Complete Geographical Reference
Kieran O'Mahony

The Dictionary of Geography: The Complete Geographical Reference
Stock photo.
EduCare Press, 1993. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Clean pages, no marks in text. No spine creases, small corner bend on cover. Book Description\nAre you over your head when it comes to explaining fjords, orbital velocity, quasars and other geographical concepts? Then the Dictionary of Geography would be a good addition to your home resource library. It defines more than 1000 geographical, meteorological and geological terms. This is not the geography of lists of capes and bays, but a comprehensive, ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) Why Be Catholic?
William J. O'Malley

Crossroad Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. Great book! Light shelf wear on dj, clean pages, no marks. ISBN: 0824514289.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
19) A Prayer for the Dying
Stewart O'Nan

A Prayer for the Dying
Stock photo.
Henry Holt & Co, 1999. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Mild wear on dj, clean pages, a few library stamps. From Publishers Weekly: If there were any doubt of his protean gifts on the basis of his four previous, singularly different novels (A World Away, etc.), O'Nan again proves himself a writer of dazzling virtuosity and imagination. This eloquent horror tale/philosophical fable is yet another of his narratives in which character and fate intertwine in a situation of... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
20) My East End: Memories of Life in Cockney London
Gilda O'Neill

My East End: Memories of Life in Cockney London
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2000. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! SMALL MARKS IN TEXT, MILD SHELF WEAR & A FEW SPINE CREASES ON COVER. Description: 'Every page is a delight. Every chapter made vivid by a writer who has poured heart and soul into her book'. - Val Hennessy, "Daily Mail". The East End of London - cockneys, criminals, street markets, pub singalongs, dog racing, jellied eels...it is a place at once appealing and unruly, comforting and incomprehensible. Gilda O'Neill, an East ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (24)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: