Authors starting with O from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Unknown Shore
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 11/17/1995. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Yellow Admiral (Vol. Book 18) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 10/17/1996. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. NEW BOOK. Has crinkle on back of DJ. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Testimonies: A Novel
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 7/17/1995. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 4) |
Mysterious Valley
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 9/15/1996. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.43
|
|
| 5) |
Matching Food and Wine
|
|
|
A.& A.Farmar, 7/1/1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very LIGHT shelf wear. -- NO creasing or marks!--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.78
|
|
| 6) |
The Silverville Swindle
|
|
|
Ghost Road Press, 5/1/2006. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Papal Diplomacy: John Paul II and the Culture of Peace
|
|
|
St. Augustine's Press, 7/30/2005. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
The God That We've Created: The Basic Cause of all Disease
|
|
|
Lavida Press, 3/30/2005. Paperback. New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.21
|
|
| 9) |
Celebrity Detox: (The Fame Game)
|
|
|
Talk show host/comedienne Rosie O'Donnell writes of her rise to fame, and offers her insights on the downfalls of living life... read more
Grand Central Publishing, 10/9/2007. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Total Marketing and Sales Plan/Book and Disk
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 9/1/1992. Hardcover. NEW. With sealed Diskette -- NEW Book! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 11) |
The School Board Murders: A Molly Masters Mystery (Molly Masters Series)
|
|
|
Fawcett, 6/6/2000. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.07
|
|
| 12) |
Anna Christie, The Emperor Jones, The Hairy Ape
|
|
|
Vintage, 10/31/1995. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
White Savage: William Johnson and the Invention of America
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 10/5/2005. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. UNUSED Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Evil Genes: Why Rome Fell, Hitler Rose, Enron Failed and My Sister Stole My Mother's Boyfriend
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 10/1/2007. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 15) |
Reverse Speech: Hidden Messages in Human Communication
|
|
|
Knowledge Systems Inc, 11/1/1991. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 16) |
What I Lived For
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd, 12/1/1995. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 17) |
Driving the Pacific Coast: Oregon and Washington: Scenic Driving Tours Along Coastal Highways (Driving the Pacific Coast California)
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, 8/1/1990. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.33
|
|
| 18) |
Great Books for Girls
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1/28/1997. Paperback. Very_Good. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Kick in the Seat of the Pants
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 3/12/1986. Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 20) |
A life well-rooted: women of Colorado's roaring fork valley
|
|
|
Hell Roaring Publishing. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (27)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






