Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Unknown Shore
Patrick O'Brian

W.W. Norton & Co, 11/17/1995. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) The Yellow Admiral (Vol. Book 18) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
Patrick O'Brian

W.W. Norton & Co, 10/17/1996. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. NEW BOOK. Has crinkle on back of DJ. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Testimonies: A Novel
Patrick O'Brian

W.W. Norton & Co, 7/17/1995. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
4) Mysterious Valley
Christopher O'Brien

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 9/15/1996. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $40.43
5) Matching Food and Wine
Sandy O'Byrne

A.& A.Farmar, 7/1/1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very LIGHT shelf wear. -- NO creasing or marks!--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.78
6) The Silverville Swindle
Kym O'Connell-Todd

Ghost Road Press, 5/1/2006. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Papal Diplomacy: John Paul II and the Culture of Peace
Bernard J. O'Connor

Papal Diplomacy: John Paul II and the Culture of Peace
Stock photo.
St. Augustine's Press, 7/30/2005. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) The God That We've Created: The Basic Cause of all Disease
Michele Longo O'Donnell

The God That We've Created: The Basic Cause of all Disease
Stock photo.
Lavida Press, 3/30/2005. Paperback. New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.21
9) Celebrity Detox: (The Fame Game)
Rosie O'Donnell

Celebrity Detox: (The Fame Game)
Stock photo.
Talk show host/comedienne Rosie O'Donnell writes of her rise to fame, and offers her insights on the downfalls of living life... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 10/9/2007. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Total Marketing and Sales Plan/Book and Disk
Patrick D. O'Hara

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 9/1/1992. Hardcover. NEW. With sealed Diskette -- NEW Book! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
11) The School Board Murders: A Molly Masters Mystery (Molly Masters Series)
Leslie O'Kane

Fawcett, 6/6/2000. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.07
12) Anna Christie, The Emperor Jones, The Hairy Ape
Eugene O'Neill

Vintage, 10/31/1995. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) White Savage: William Johnson and the Invention of America
Fintan O'Toole

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 10/5/2005. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. UNUSED Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Evil Genes: Why Rome Fell, Hitler Rose, Enron Failed and My Sister Stole My Mother's Boyfriend
Barbara Oakley

Evil Genes: Why Rome Fell, Hitler Rose, Enron Failed and My Sister Stole My Mother's Boyfriend
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books, 10/1/2007. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
15) Reverse Speech: Hidden Messages in Human Communication
David John Oates

Knowledge Systems Inc, 11/1/1991. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
16) What I Lived For
Joyce Carol Oates

Pan Books Ltd, 12/1/1995. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
17) Driving the Pacific Coast: Oregon and Washington: Scenic Driving Tours Along Coastal Highways (Driving the Pacific Coast California)
Kenn Oberrecht

Globe Pequot Press, 8/1/1990. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $89.33
18) Great Books for Girls
Kathleen Odean

Great Books for Girls
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1/28/1997. Paperback. Very_Good. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) A Kick in the Seat of the Pants
Roger Von Oech

A Kick in the Seat of the Pants
Stock photo.
Harper Paperbacks, 3/12/1986. Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
20) A life well-rooted: women of Colorado's roaring fork valley
Meredith W Ogilby

Hell Roaring Publishing. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (27)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: