Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 964
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) Instant Love
O'Bannon, Brian

Beacon B652F [B652F] [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) Bedrooms on Wheels
O'Bannon, Brian

Beacon B530F [B530F] [1962]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Ordeal by Sex
O'Bannon, Brian

Beacon B763 [B763] [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
4) Instant Love
O'Bannon, Brian

Beacon B652F [B652F] [1963].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.72
5) Any Number Can Love
O'Bannon, Brian

Softcover Library B1049S [B1049S] 1967, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Song of the Nightingale
O'Banyon, Constance

Harper [0-06-108003-9] 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Behind the Dolphin Smile
O'Barry, Richard (With Keith Coulbourn.)

Behind the Dolphin Smile
Berkley [0-425-12902-0] 1991, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A few photographs. (Memoir, Dolphins). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Richard Temple
O'Brian, Patrick

Richard Temple
Macmillan London [1962], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Neat previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper. Green cloth and textblock are immaculate. The jacket is badly rubbed and shows edgewear and one closed tear on the bottom of the rear panel. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
9) The Commodore (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) The Reverse of the Medal (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Reverse of the Medal (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
Because of a convoluted scheme inaugurated by French intelligence, Jack Aubrey finds himself accused of stock manipulation an... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-30960-6] 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) Desolation Island (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

Desolation Island (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
Stock photo.
The fifth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. In one of the most exciting novels in this series, Captain Jack ... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-30812-X] [circa 1992], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) Testimonies
O'Brian, Patrick

Testimonies
Stock photo.
Joseph Pugh takes time off from teaching at Oxford to live in a wild farm valley in Wales. When he falls ill, he is cared for... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-31316-6] [circa 1995], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. The author's first book. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Rendezvous and Other Stories (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Rendezvous and Other Stories
Tales about men at odds with nature and themselves, from an author better known for his novels about life in the British Navy... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-31380-8] 1995, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Golden Ocean
O'Brian, Patrick

This delightful novel precedes O'Brian's justly celebrated Aubrey/Maturin series. Like them, it's set in the King's Navy in t... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-03630-8] 1994.. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton 1995.. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Commodore (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.) (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton 1995, 1st U.S. Edition., 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Mauritius Command (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Mauritius Command (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
The fourth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. Now married to the beautiful Sophie, Captain Jack Aubrey must c... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-30762-X] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Post Captain (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

Post Captain (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
Stock photo.
In the second volume of Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series, Jack Aubrey escapes from a French prison and returns to Engl... read more

Norton [0-393-30706-9] 1990.. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Fortune of War (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Fortune of War (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
The sixth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. Stephen Maturin and Jack Aubrey find themselves imprisoned in Bo... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-30813-8] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Unknown Shore
Stock photo.
O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe ... read more

W. W. Norton [0-393-31538-X 31358] [date not known], 4th printing., 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Sea Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 964
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: