Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Indian Agent: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
O'Brien, Dan

The Indian Agent: A Novel
The Lyons Press. Hardcover. 159228244X New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 304 pages, The Lyons Press (October 1, 2004). O'Brien resumes his fictionalized biography of renowned physician Valentine T. McGillycuddy. Singled out for his experience among the Sioux?McGillycuddy attended Crazy Horse on his deathbed?the 30-year-old doctor accepts a surprise appointment to replace the government's corrupt Indian agent at the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation, where the imperious, unruly warrior chief Red Cloud... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
2) Chinese Myths and Legends
O'Brien, Joanne

Arrow Books. PAPERBACK. B000BQWIEE Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. - 24, . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
3) Close-up on death
O'Brien, Maureen

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312033060 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
4) Candidate's Wife
O'Brien, Patricia

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671734474 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Life Science Library Weather
O'Brien, Thompson And

Time Life Books. Hardcover. B000JC2HG4 Former library book. Shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) Drums under the windows
O'Casey, Sean

Macmillan. Hardcover. B0006EUGK4 Used - Very Good. Macmill Company Publishers 1950 edition for the Liberty Book Club. Covered in mylar but no library marks. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Rough cut page edges (neato!). Some light wear on cover edges (shelving wear). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.35
7) The Man Who Cast Two Shadows (2 cassettes)
O'Connell, Carol

Random House Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0679444564 Case is beat up a bit, but tapes are in good condition. Ships next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
8) Shell Game (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
O'Connell, Carol

Shell Game (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
NYPD detective Kathleen Mallory investigates the murder of an elderly magician, who died while trying to recreate a famous tr... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144951 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 374 pages, Putnam Adult; First Edition (1999). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Carol O'Connell has wrapped her fascinating, frustrating character in a cloak of myth. So it's no surprise that in her fifth adventure, Mallory is literally surrounded by magic and ma... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.92
9) Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
O'Conner, Patricia T

Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
Stock photo.
A veteran copy editor at he New York Times Book Review--and an antic wit--illuminates the underlying logic of the quirky lang... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399141960 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 240 pages, Putnam Adult (September 24, 1996). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The second edition of O'Connor's delightful guide to good English offers a new chapter on e-mail etiquette that ought to make many people-even grammar snobs-feel a tad guilty: "E-mail," she writes, "is no e... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Microwave Miracles from Sanyo
O'Connor, Hyla Nelson

Microwave Miracles from Sanyo
Benjamin Co. PAPERBACK. 0875020429 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback: 160 pages. Benjamin Co 18th printing. (1980). This book has easy recipes that use everyday ingredients that we all have. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) You're Grounded for Life!: And 49 Other Crazy Things Parents Say
O'Connor, Joey

You're Grounded for Life!: And 49 Other Crazy Things Parents Say
Stock photo.
Revell. PAPERBACK. 0800755499 New. No marks or damage. Reading level, Young Adult. Paperback, 192 pages, Revell; First U.S. Edition edition (February 1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This is a book for teens that takes a serious-humorous look at relationships with parents. His good news is that there are many way to survive living with parents, even if they declare you "grounded for life!" You ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
12) Therese of Lisieux: A Biography
O'Connor, Patricia

Therese of Lisieux: A Biography
Stock photo.
Our Sunday Visitor. PAPERBACK. 0879736070 Used - Acceptable. Cover is worn and title page is creased but interior pages are all clean and unmarked. No writing or highlighting. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
O'Connor, Patricia T

Woe Is I: The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
Stock photo.
A veteran copy editor at he New York Times Book Review--and an antic wit--illuminates the underlying logic of the quirky lang... read more

Riverhead Trade. PAPERBACK. 1573226254 Brand New. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
14) The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage
O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; O'Donnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage
Stock photo.
Roberts Rinehart Publishers. Hardcover. 1570982015 Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. Dust jacket is protect in plastic sleeve. Inside pages are crisp and clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) Dizzy
O'Donnell, Peter

Scholastic Trade. LIBRARY BINDING. 0590454757 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: Scholastic Trade (1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Dizzy the elephant takes his turn pitting his wit against the sometimes diabolical aspects of civilizaton. When Dizzy rescues a lost boy, the pachyderm and his pals are treated to a trip to the city by t... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
16) Almost There (Quantity available: 11)
O'Faolain, Nuala

Almost There
Stock photo.
Nuala O'Faolain continues the story of her life that she began in ARE YOU SOMEBODY?, exploring her parents' bad marriage and ... read more

Riverhead Hardcover. Hardcover. 1573222410 New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 275 pages, Riverhead Hardcover; First Printing edition (February 24, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A memoir may be a summing-up of a long, interesting life, or it can be a sort of self-examination so addictive the writer joins the ranks of the "serial memoirists." O'Faolain's a repeat offender, effectively... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
17) Return with Honor (Quantity available: 2)
O'Grady, Scott

Return with Honor
Stock photo.
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385483309 New. VG+/NF DJ. 8vo 8vo, 206pp, navy w/navy cloth & gilt lettering, dj color photograph of O'Grady, b/w photographs, VERY nice book (light soiling of top edge, spine very slightly cocked.) Inspirational st ory of O'Grady's 6-day survival in Bosnia after being shot down and t he heroic rescue before the Bosnian Serbs caught him. Truly an inspirational story of an American hero!. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% sat... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
18) Return with Honor:
O'Grady, Scott

W Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. 0849913217 Edition: First Edition; --/great; Stated First Edition. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
19) Overcoming Sleep Disorders: A Natural Approach
O'Hanlon, Brenda

Overcoming Sleep Disorders: A Natural Approach
Stock photo.
Crossing Press. PAPERBACK. 1580910149 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships Daily.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.18
20) Thunderhead
O'Hara, Mary

J B Lippincott Company. Hardcover. B000JC6YH2 Text is clean, shows some tanning. Ex-library, plates removed. Binding is tight. No DJ. Ship daily. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)
Fine or New (77)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: