Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Master and Commander: The Aubrey/Maturin Series
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander: The Aubrey/Maturin Series
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Reprint. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 459 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Master and Commander (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander  (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 459 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Commodore (Aubrey / Maturin series - Book 17)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Commodore  (Aubrey / Maturin series - Book 17)
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover. Cover has minor wear along lower edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Liberation : Marines in the Recapture of Guam
O'Brien, Cyril J

Washington: Marine Corps Historical Center. Very Good-. 1994. Softcover. Covers rubbed. Part of "Marines in World War II Commemorative Series." ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 44 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) A SCANDALOUS WOMAN AND OTHER STORIES
O'Brien, Edna

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) HOUSE OF SPLENDID ISOLATION
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THE HIGH ROAD
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar Straus Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
O'Brien, Francis J

Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
O'Brien, Francis J

Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Spike of Swift River
O'Brien, Jack

Philadelphia: John C. Winston Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) SPIKE OF SWIFT RIVER
O'Brien, Jack

John C. Winston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Corporal Corey of the Royal Canadian Mounted
O'Brien, Jack (illus Kurt Wiese)

Cadmus Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1936. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover has minor edge wear and light soiling. Spine has been splattered but title still legible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) MAKE YOUR OWN DOLLHOUSES AND DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES
O'Brien, Marian Maeve

Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) WILL ROGERS: AMBASSADOR OF GOOD WILL, PRINCE OF WIT AND WISDOM
O'Brien, P. J

John C. Winston Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) WILL ROGERS: AMBASSADOR OF GOOD WILL PRINCE OF WIT AND WISDOM
O'Brien, P. J

John C. Winston Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) A FORMAL ANALYSIS OF CAHOKIA CERAMICS: FROM THE POWELL TRACT
O'Brien, Patricia Joan

Illinois Archaeological Survey Monograph No. 3. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) GREAT AMERICAN QUILTS 1990
O'Brien, Sandra L. (Ed)

Oxmoor House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Tomcat in Love
O'Brien, Tim

A college professor and Vietnam vet named Thomas H. Chippering is 49, divorced, depressed, and obsessed with women--particula... read more

New York: Broadway Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 347 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Documentary History of the State of New York (2 Volumes)
O'Callaghan, E. B

Albany, NY: Weed, Parsons & Co.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1849. Hardcover. Fold-out map in volume 1 has a 2" tear. Bindings are worn and spines are split (have been edge glued to attach to boards). Contents are very good. Good candidate for rebinding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1997 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
20) INISHFALLEN: FARE THEE WELL
O'Casey, Sean

Macmillan Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (197)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: