Authors starting with O from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Man's Destiny, Essay on a Universal Religion
|
|
|
Coral Gables, FL: Parker Art [Rel]. 71 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the cover discolored and dampstained; the text unmarked.. Soft Cover. Fair.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Sonnets of G. S. O.: With a Momorial [sic] By Walter Owen
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Veritas Foundation, 1979. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Circus, Cinders to Sawdust
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: The Naylor Company, 1959. [W]. 268 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-rubbed and a bit spotted.. Signed & Inscribed By the Author. Good/Good. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Silver Chief's Revenge
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The John C. Winston, 1954. 213 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket price-clipped with several small chips and tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Kurt Wiese. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
From the NRF (Nouvelle Revue Francaise)
|
|
|
New York: Meridian Books, 1959. 383 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the cover a bit soiled, marker on the bottom edge, prior owner's name on the first page.. Good.. Octavo 5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lists of Inhabitants of Colonial New York Excerpted from The Documentary History of the State of New-York
|
|
|
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1979. [Gen]. 351 pp. Hardcover, bound in green boards. Moderate shelf-wear with occasional underlining, the edges and a few margins with foxing.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Lament for Art O'Leary
|
|
|
Shannon, Ireland: T. M. MacGlinchey, 1971. [CC-Poe]. Facsimile reprint of the 1940 edition. Hardcover, bound in cloth-backed boards. Moderate shelf-wear with a scrape across the rear board.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 7.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Little Monasteries
|
|
|
Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1976. 47 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear, the text tanned.. Good.. 12mo - 4.5" x 7". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Twilight of the Day
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Writers Club Pr, 2001. [CC]. 235 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear with the back cover creased. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title-page.. Signed.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Seventh Seal
|
|
|
Westerville : Winterwolf, 2005. [Rel]. 260 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Signed.. Stated First Printing.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Washington and His Army in Bergen County, November 13th-21st, 1776
|
|
|
Hackensack, New Jersey: Bergen County Bar Association, 1957. [H-US]. 39 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the cover stained, one corner dampstained.. Fair.. Octavo 7.5" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Columbiana County, Ohio Index to Cemetery Inscriptions. Volumes 1-14
|
|
|
Salem, OH: Columbiana County Chapter, Ohio Genealogical Society, 1989. [Gen]. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear. Prior owner's address stamp on the first page.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Black Pearl
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967. [CH]. Third printing. 140 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the spine and edges discolored. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Signed.. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Milton Johnson. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Workbook for Round About
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1957. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout with some foxing and marking on the cover.. Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Workbook for Round About
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1957. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout with a prior owner's name on the cover.. Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Workbook to Accompany the New Round About
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1950. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout.. Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Workbook for Day In and Day Out
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1957. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 112 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout. One corner bumped. With foxing on the cover and endpapers.. Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
Workbook for Down the River Road
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Harper & Row, 1957. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 64 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout. . Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Workbook to Accompany the New Friendly Village
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1956. [CH]. Part of the Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Age-toning throughout.. Good.. Quarto 8" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Through the Green Gate
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1963. [CH]. 192 pp. Hardcover, bound in decorative cloth. Moderate shelf-wear with occasion stains to the text-block.. Cloth. Fair.. Octavo 6" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

