Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from the Possible Dream company

Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Jockey to the Fair FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O Suilleabhain, Micheal

Gael-Linn, 1990. original copyright 1976; Music CD. New. No dust jacket as issued. CD is Pristine; dimples on booklet; lite wear to case. 8 p. Includes illustrations. 8 page(including covers), stapled booklet Music CD. Lyrics & Info. in booklet are also in different language; i think the language is Irish or Welsh. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.77
2) Natural Birth Control FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Joh A

The newman company, Chicago, Illinois. F. Hardcover. Good. Good Good Good Very good+, apparent 1st, 1938. Catholic theology teaches the Method of contraception & fertility. Medium blue boards with crest embossed on front cover: back has some wrinkles, and slight stain. Bumps to corners & spine ends. Immaculate interior. pages 59-62 minor tear. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.66
3) Cowboys and Indians FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Connor, Joseph

United Kingdom: Flamingo, 1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good+, 4th print(1992). ". great characters, with sardonic, very knowing DIGS at Youthful PREtension. clever, wry and often hilarious. " This copy has edge wear, scattered scratches & dings. Clean interior. Nice binding & spine. Used, as graded. trade paperback. Photo cover of a "skinhead" with colored-in mohawk. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
4) A Season for Unnatural Causes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Connor, Philip F

University of Illinois Press, 1975. F. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s) SIGNED (& dated 4/22/77). a Very Good copy of this 1st edition(1975). A Pea Green masthead has tile & author, with photo of Writer below It. Frequent color flake scuffs to front. Edge wear of grade. Some browning to back cover. Pages are white, with Inscription & autograph to 1st end Page. Nine stories & a Novella. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
5) Buffalo Soldiers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Connor, Robert

Buffalo Soldiers
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 1994. F. Soft cover. Fine. Fine Fine Fine Fine, 1st 1994. on an Army base in germany, a drug dealer, con Artist collects the secrets others hide. some cover curls among wear. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
6) Final War & Other Fantasies; Treasure of Tau Ceti FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Donnell, K M; Rackham, John

NY: ACE Publishing, 1969. ACE Double (edition). Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Int., with tanning; 3 spine creases, with edge rubs; tiny corner bumps, rubs; several dimples, dings, few lite creases. 118 pages(Final War); 154 pages(Tau Ceti); Double Novel. Ceti--"Think unearthly & the world's wisdom is yours ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
7) Rasputin Rascal Master FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oakley, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1990. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine, "A highly illustrated, colorful biography of one of our most celebrated dark heros of the past. " (orig. $19.95) A man who is "in the Pantheon of satanic Supermen. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
8) Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oates, Joyce Carol

In a working-class town in upstate New York in the 1950s, five girls form a gang. One of its members, Legs Sadovsky, is their... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A. : E P Dutton, 1993. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine+, 1st (8/93). in a 1950s, Blue-Collar town, in Upstate New York, 5 high School Girls make-up a Gang, who. " nice copy for a Gift! ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.03
9) Solstice FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oates, Joyce Carol

E.P. Dutton, New York. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included AS New/Near Fine, ! 985 edition. BCE. "Solstice. a furthest point, turning point, or point of culmination. " Front DJ has slight residue of previous label. A little edge wear, like spine tip. Clean inside.2 Women in Painting cover scene. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
10) Jacob Obrecht Missa Maria Zart FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Obrecht, Jacob; Phillips, Peter (Director)

Gimell, 1996. First edition. Music CD. New. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine CD; dimples on booklet; scratched case. 8 p. Includes illustrations. 8 page, stapled booklet; Music CD. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.77
11) Quetico Wolf FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oetting, Bob, And Oetting, Rae, And Oetting, Robert B

GA: oddo publishing, 1972. First edition. #-lines show "1" & "72. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-: Bc nicer than Fc, which shows Wold leaping to attack a bobcat; Fc many scratches near top spine; patch from price tag; small corner bumps, among minor edge wear; Clean inside. Carlson, Karl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. The Images in shades of Greens, black & white, are finely detailed. 48 pages with photoes of a... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
12) Navigation Dictionary, H.O. Pub. No. 220 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
U S Navy Hydrographic Office

Washington, D C: U S Navy, Secretary of the Navy, 1963. Reprint. no edition stated. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near Fine boards have slight rubs, spine bumps; but little overall wear; Clean Pages. 253 p. Sewn Binding. Dark Brown boards. Official Seal on the Fc. An Interesting item for the Hobbyist, boat owner, military collector. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
13) 2000 the Year of the Lord FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Okosun, Sonny

Music Biz InterNational, 2000. First edition. Music CD. New. No dust jacket as issued. Pritine Disc; scratched case. Music CD with 1 cover page, with photo of evangelist. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.33
14) Envy and Other Works FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Olesha, Yuri

Anchor Books, Doubleday & company, Inc. F. Soft cover. Good. Good Good Good Very Good, Several spots/stains to Red cover. Title word: "ENVY" is in green square, outlined in black. Color flakes. Spine crease, and crease down left cover. slight flaws on back. Interior Clean. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
15) Methods That Work FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oller, John W

MA: Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1983. First edition. Stated 1st ed. (12/83), possibly 11th printing. Trade paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG: Clean pages; pristine spine; general edge wear, rubs, dimples, scratches; random, small creases; corner bump effects some pages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 440 pages. references. Index "A Smorgasbord of Ideas for Langua... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.52
16) Tout Granada FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Escudo De Oro

escudo de oro, s. a. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Fine-, A wonderful Book for the Traveller. Full of scenic views. slight color flakes at some corners; 1 corner dent. slight seperation at bottom, int. spine/front cover. Some shelf scuffs. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.02
17) Iguana, the FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ortese, Anna Maria

Iguana, the
Stock photo.
A high-minded young Milanese count, encouraged by his mother, sails his yacht to foreign places. intending to buy land for de... read more

New York, NY: McPherson & Co Publishers, U. S, 1998. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket SoftCover, with DJ. States: "1st paperback edition(Oct. 1988)". A Unique story with "...mystery, psychological SusPense & Romantic passion...challenges Moral & Ethical preconceptions... ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
18) Sometimes It Breaks Your Heart FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Orzeck, Richard (Signed)

NY: Purrfect Love publishing, 2000. #-line shows "1. Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Boards are Nice; Near Fine DJ has faint signs of wear, such as edge, and tiny bumps. 128 p. Sewn Binding. USA Copy! Inscribed & SIGNed on FeP; for some reason, there is an "X" crossed over the entire FeP. Rear flap is Blank. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.77
19) Woman in Western Thought FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Osborne, Martha Lee

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill College, 1979. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine in Poor jacket. Fine in Poor jacket Fine in Poor jacket Fine in Poor jacket Fine in Poor jacket Near Fine with new spine. Clean pages, but some foxing on edge. some dimples, lite creases, and bumps. This Book grew out of a course the Author had been teaching on the Philosophy of Women. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
20) The Futurist FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Othmer, James P

NY: Doubleday Books, 2006. First edition. states 1st edition, below #-line. Hard cover. Fine in new dust jacket. Lite bumps on boards; Near Fine DJ has, mainly, scattered, top edge wear; scuffs; nice copy overall. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. An erectile dysfunction pharmaceuticals maker. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (8)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: