cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) A Rose in the Heart
O'Brien, Edna

Doubleday Books. 1979. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to DJ. Clean tight book.. ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.44
2) Wild Decembers
O'Brien, Edna

Wild Decembers
Stock photo.
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1999. Thus first. Hardback. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ very good.. [6], 247 p.; 24 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
3) Information Systems in Business Management: With Software and Basic Tutorials
O'Brien, James A, PH.D

Irwin Professional Publishing. 1988. 5th ed. 2nd printing.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket.. 587 p. plus appendix. Irwin Series in Marketing. Audience: General/trade. Paper over boards, glued binding. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
4) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

MIRA. 2001. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. 403 p. Psychological suspense thriller. General audience. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.89
5) Your Future in the Bakery Industry
O'Connell, Desmond H

ARCO. 1975. Revised edition, second printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 158 p. Arco-Rosen Career Guidance Series. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
6) Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
O'Connor, Sandra Day, and Day, H Alan

Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
Stock photo.
Sandra Day O'Connor, the first female Supreme Court judge, recalls her early days as a cowgirl coming of age on her family's ... read more

Random House. 2002. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
7) The Informer
O'Flaherty, Liam

Signet Classics. 1961. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Appointment in Samarra; BUtterfield 8; Hope of heaven
O'Hara, John

New York: Random House. 1968. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book with lightly toned pages. DJ shows light shelf wear.. 447 p.; 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.44
9) Great Cat Tales
O'Mara, Lesley (Editor)

Book Sales. 1991. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ. Owner inscription on FFEP.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) Nine plays by Eugene O'Neill
O'Neill, Eugene, and Krutch, Joseph Wood

New York: Liveright, Inc.. 1932. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Inscription inside front cover. Some foxing throughout.. xxii, 867 p.; 22 cm. A selection of nine of O'Neill's plays, chosen by him. . The Emperor Jones. --The hairy ape. --All God's chillun got wings. --Desire under the elms. --Marco Millions. --The great god Brown. --Lazarus laughed. --Strange interlude. --Mourning becomes Electra: Homecoming, The hu... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Back Roads of America
O'Neill, Thomas, and Ira Block

National Geographic Society. 1980. Hard cover. Very good in fair dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. DJ shows age and shelf wear.. 199 p. Includes: illustrations, index. The story of rural America in word and picture. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Boy Who Wanted to Draw Cats
O'Toole, Mary

Macmillian. 1988. 1st printing. Paperback. Children's book for adolescents. Fine condition. Illustrated by Astra Lacis. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $28.68
13) Heat
Oates, Joyce Carol

Dutton. 1991. Unstated. Paperback. A collection of 25 short stories. Fine+ condition. Appears as unread. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Wonderland
Oates, Joyce Carol

Crest Publishers. 1973. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Tape repair on first two and last two pages.. Light grey cloth over boards. White lettering on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
15) Prince Borghese's Trail: 10, 000 Miles Over Two Continents, Four Deserts, and the Roof of the World in the Peking to Paris Motor Challenge
Obert, Genevieve

Prince Borghese's Trail: 10, 000 Miles Over Two Continents, Four Deserts, and the Roof of the World in the Peking to Paris Motor Challenge
Stock photo.
Council Oak Books. 1999. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new condition except for previous owner's inscription on title page.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04
16) American Government; readings and documents
Odegard, Peter H. (Editor)

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1961. 2d ed.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. xv, 640 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Bibliographical footnotes. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
17) The Law ofMergers, Acquisitions, and Reorganizations (1992 Supplement)
Oesterle, Dale A

West Publishing Company. 1992. 1992 Supplement. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket.. Trade paperback. 1992 Supplement to "The Law of Mergers, Acquisitions and Reorganizations".252 p. Audience: General/trade. . This is the trade paperback 1992 Supplement to the "The Law of Mergers, Acquisitions and Reorganizations". . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Backyard winner
Ogan, Margaret and George

Funk and Wagnalls. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover.. 180 p. Teenage audience. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.14
19) Sociology
Ogburn, William F., and Nimkoff, Meyer F

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1958. 3rd Edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Small amount of foxing on page edges only. Very small amount of underlining.. 756 p. School text . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
20) Introduction to American government
Ogg, Frederic Austin, and Ray, P. Orman

New York: The Appleton-Century-Crofts Co.. 1948. 9th edition. Thoroughly revised.. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages toned due to age. Writing inside both covers. Some underlining and marginalia.. xi, 1135 p. illus. (maps) fold. tables, diagrs. 23 cm. Century political science series. . "References" at end of each chapter. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: