Authors starting with O from dracobooksuk
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: dracobooksuk x
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
BRITAIN: PLACE FOR BIRDS (CONSIDERING CONSERVATION S)
|
|
|
DRYAD P, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Dryad 1987 Hardcover. No jacket. Laminated boards have little wear. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Aircraft of World War II
|
|
|
Peerage, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. Peerage 1985 Hardcover. clipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
An Unorthodox Soldier: Peace and War and the Sandline Affair
|
|
|
Mainstream Publishing, 2000-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . First Edition Hardcover. 1999 published by Mainstream publishing. In original unclipped dust jacket. Small ding to top edge of jacket. Black and white photographs. Very nice copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.30
|
|
| 4) |
Fame by Chance: An A-Z of Places That Became Famous (or Infamous) by a Twist of Fate
|
|
|
Bene Factum Pub, 2003-01. First Edition. Paperback. VG/VG. SIGNED. Bene Factum 2003 1st edition. Hardcover. Signed with best wishes by author to title page. Unclipped DW has minor crease to rear. Pages as new. Fascinating collection of places that hit the headlines and have become famous. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.79
|
|
| 5) |
ABC of Hypertension
|
|
|
Bmj Publishing Group, 1995-01-15. Paperback. VG. BMJ 4th impression 1998. Large paperback. laminated wrappers have minor wear save a crease to the front. Pages are bright, unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 6) |
Mother Ireland
|
|
|
Novelist Edna O'Brien's 1976 memoir about growing up in County Clare, ending with her emigration to England, takes the form o... read more
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. 1976 First Edition Hardcover, No jacket. Brown Cloth boards have two small marks to front cover, rear has chip to top edge. Pages are clean, no inscriptions, tightly bound. Text block edges unmarked. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Iphigenia (Methuen Modern Plays) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Methuen, 2003-01. Paperback. VG. Methuen 2003 Paperback. Cover illustration different to that shown. Covers have a small crease to 1 corner. Pages unmarked & well bound. No notation etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 8) |
Girl with Green Eyes
|
|
|
Inner Circle Bks, 1986-03-27. Hardcover. Good /Good. Inner Circle 1986 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & a closed tear to 1 corner. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Childhood and parenthood
|
|
|
Institute of education, 1995. 1st. paperback. Good. 1st edition Institute of education 1995. Paperback. Wrappers have a little shelf wear, nothing major. Ex.childrens society lib. copy, only paraphernalia is a stamp & lending sheet to fep.Pages Well bound,unmarked & bright. No highlighting etc. No creases to spine. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $76.80
|
|
| 10) |
Ireland: A concise history
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, 1992. Hardcover. VG/VG. **PLEASE NOTE** This is the Book Club Association edition. BCA 1992 3rd revised edition Hardcover. 192 pages. jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 11) |
False Pretences
|
|
|
Chivers Audio Books, 1999-05. Audio Cassette. VG. Chivers audio books 1999. 8 cassettes. Approx. 8hrs 40 mins. Unabridged. NOT ex.lib. Case & cassettes in very good condition with virtually no wear. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $62.99
|
|
| 12) |
Autobiographies (v. 1)
|
|
|
Pan, 1980-03-07. Paperback. Good . Pan 1980 Paperback. covers good & Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 13) |
Groc's Candid Guide to the Mainland Islands
|
|
|
Ashford, Buchan & Enright, 1988-06. Paperback. Good. Grocs Island guide. Nice copy, name to front ffep. pages tight, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Transformers Annual
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 1987-08-01. Hardcover. Good. Marvel 1987 hardback. boards bumped to corners. Pages unmarked. Price clipped. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 15) |
My Oedipus Complex
|
|
|
Penguin, 1963-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Penguin Paperback.Covers & spine faded. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 16) |
William Shakespeare: A Life
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1991-10-17. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good. Hodder and Stoughton 1991 First Edition Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very light fading to spine cover. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1978-02-23. Paperback. Good. Signed. SIGNED Duckworth 1978 paperback. Wear to covers & spine. Signed to title page by author. Pages bright & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Salesman
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg, 1998. Paperback. VG. SIGNED. Secker & Warburg 1998 Paperback. Signed by author to title page. Paperback. Covers unmarked. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sarratt and the Draper of Watford
|
|
|
Village Books, 1999-10. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Village books 1999 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has minor edgewear. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. Includes matching bookmark & seperate booklet listing the residents of Sarratt 1999. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Truth in the Mirror
|
|
|
Viking, 1993-05-17. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Viking 1993, Unclipped jacket, minor creases to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very good copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






