Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Bedford Books

Bookseller: Bedford Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bedford Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Whatever It Takes: The Continuing Saga of the Pittsburgh Steelers II
O'Brien, Jim

Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: James Obrien Pub, 1992 NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Bright, clean, crisp copy. Dedicated to Pat Brady and his staff at the Bonanza Casino and signed by author and others.486 pgs. . Signed by Author. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
2) The Big Year : A Tale of Man, Nature, and Fowl Obsession
Obmascik, Mark

Simon & Schuster, 2005. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Combines the best of adventure tales, mystery writing, and nature narratives, and even readers who are not birders will soon find themselves cheering the competition on. 268 pgs. . ISBN: 0743245466. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 By 8 1/2. BIRDWATCHING NATURE BIRDS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) The Land of Last Chance
G. W. Ogden

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919 GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Green cloth boards with dark green/black lettering/design. Moderate edgewear to corners and top and bottom of spine. Some watermarks on front cover. Previous owner name on first page. Tight binding, clean, lightly tanned pages due to aging. 338 pgs.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) My Mother Is Not Married to My Father
Okimoto, Jean Davies

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1981. GOOD+/PAPERBACK. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Fold on front cover. Tight binding, clean pages. 103 pgs. Previous owner name inside front cover.. ISBN: 0671560794. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. FAMILY LIFE FICTION JUVENILE DIVORCE CONFLICT MARRIAGE. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Sauna-The Way to Health
S.C. Olin

New York Mills, Minnesota: Health Factor Books, 1963 AS NEW/NO DUST JACKET. Dark red cloth boards with bright gilt lettering. Bright, clean, tight, crisp copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) The Faces of Danger
Lorena Ann Olmsted

Airmont, 1976. VERY GOOD/PAPERBACK. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ADULT FICTION ROMANCE LOVE LARGE PRINT EDITION SUSPENSE. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Painting Children in Watercolor
Herb Olsen

Bonanza Books, 1955. VERY GOOD. HARDBACK CLOTH. GOOD JACKET. 24 pages.. Hardback Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8 By 10. ART. ART PAINTING WATERCOLOR. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
8) National Security Studies Volume 2
Bart Kessler Kimberly Olson

Maxwell Air Force Base, AL, USA: Air Command and Staff College . VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER 560 pages Slight discoloration on back cover. With comments, quotes and publications of the leading strategists and policymakers.. VERSION 4.1. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Military Manual. SECURITY STRATEGY DEFENSE TERRORISM. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
9) Expeditionary Air and Space Power Volume 3
Bart Kessler Kimberly Olson

Maxwell Air Force Base, AL, USA: Air Command and Staff College. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER 505 pages With comments, quotes and publications of the leading strategists and policymakers.. VERSION 4.1. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Military Manual. MILITARY AIR FORCE COMMAND. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
10) Leadership and Command Volume 1
Bart Kessler Kimberly Olson

Maxwell Air Force Base, AL, USA: Air Command and Staff College. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER 267 pages With comments, quotes, and publications of the leading strategists and policymakers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Military Manual. AIR FORCE COMMAND STRATEGY WAR. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
11) Raising Earthworms for Profit
E. Phillips Oppenheim

1973 GOOD. STAPLED AT SPINE. 127 pages. A multi-million market/Earthworms for bait/Earthworms for breeding stock/Earthworms for soil improvement. Contains a few notations in red from a previous owner.Minor wear on front cover. . Tenth Edition. Stapled at Spine. Good/No Jacket. 5 By 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Tangled Skein
Baroness Orczy

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1907. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Red cloth boards have moderate edgewear. Spine has ark brown cloth tape. Tight binding, clean, very tanned pages due to aging. Previous owner embossing stamp on first page. Very old price sticker on back of spine states 68 Q. 332 pgs. . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ADULT FICTION ENGLAND HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Devil in Vienna
Doris Orgel

New York: Dell, 1978. Previous owner name inside front cover. Front cover torn and folded.. ISBN: 0440917778. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) Legacies
Ortiz, Rick

Lake Forest, California, U.S.A.: InfoOutfitters, 1993. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Slight edgewear to covers and spine. Bright, clean, crisp copy. Small tear at top of spine. A Series of interviews with Olympians from the United States and Great Britian. Enter into the pages of LEGACIES and discover the only difference between a winner and a dreamer is knowing how to make a dream come true - through hard work and vision. Swimmers include David Wilkie of Great Britain, June Croft of Great Britain, Flip Darr of the... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $239.00
15) The Art of Understanding Your Mate
Cecil Osborne

Zondervan, 1974. NEAR FINE/PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, crisp copy. Previous owner name on first page. 258 pgs. ...A realistic approach to marriage born out of thousands of hours of private and group counseling of married couples whose relationship is in trouble...factual, to the point, directive and enlightening. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION RELATIONSHIPS MARRIAGE LOVE SELF-HELP. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Like a Roaring Lion
George Otis

Van Nuys, California: Time Light, 1973. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp, bright pages. Previous owner stamp on first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ADULT NON-FICTION CHRISTIAN RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) This Haywire War
Otis, Marjorie A

Winthrop, Washington, U.S.A.: Bookmaker, The, 1987. AS NEW/SOFT COVER. The men, women, and horses of a mountain valley homefront of the second world war. 114 pages.. ISBN: 0939075016. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. HISTORY PIONEERS WESTERN UNITED STATES WWII. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
18) Intermediate Eater
John Owen

Seattle, Washington, 1974. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages. 173 pgs. Recipes gleaned from the pages of the Seattle P-I combined with humorous facts and fiction and many cartoons.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION RECIPES COOKBOOK PACIFIC NORTHWEST HUMOR CARTOONS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: